00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Personalities / All personalities / Claude Debussy
Claude Debussy
°1862 - †1918
Activities
ActivityFunction
Final 1938: Colette GaveauSoloist
Videos
Final 1997: Nikolaj Znaider Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor...
Tuesday 3 June 1997 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Soloist : Nikolaj Znaider Pianist accompanist : Sophie Rachlin
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Petteri Iivonen - recital
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in D minor op. 27/3 Ballade Victor Kissine : Caprice Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Jean Sibelius : Largamente assai - Vivace (Cinq danses champêtres) Jean Sibelius : Alla polacca (Cinq danses champêtres) Antonio Bazzini : La ronde des lutins op. 25 Soloist : Petteri Iivonen Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Nancy Zhou - recital
Saturday 12 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in D minor op. 27/3 Ballade Victor Kissine : Caprice Henryk Wieniawski : Variations sur un thème original in A minor op. 15 Soloist : Nancy Zhou Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal Claude Debussy : Estampes...
Monday 23 May 1983 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Debussy : Estampes Pagodes | La soirée dans Grenade | Jardins sous la pluie Soloist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Yannick Van de Velde - recital
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Frederic Rzewski : Dream Franz Liszt : Overture to Tannhäuser by Wagner Claude Debussy : Les sons et les parfums tournent dans l'air du soir (Préludes I) Béla Bartók : Szabadban (Out of Doors) BB 89 Síppal, dobbal | Barcarolla | Musettes | Az éjszaka zenéje | Hajsza Soloist : Yannick Van de Velde
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - recital
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Sergey Prokofiev : Sarcasms op. 17 Sarcasm op. 17/1 | Sarcasm op. 17/2 | Sarcasm op. 17/3 | Sarcasm op. 17/4 | Sarcasm op. 17/5 Claude Debussy : Voiles (Préludes I) Claude Debussy : Ce qu'a vu le vent d'ouest (Préludes I) Frederic Rzewski : Dream Franz Liszt : Après une lecture du Dante (Années de Pèlerinage, 2e année, Italie) Soloist : Tatiana Chernichka
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Ludwig van Beethoven : Erzittre, Erde - Preist des Erlösers Güte (Christus am Ölberge op. 85 ) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Da schlägt die Abschiedstunde (Der Schauspieldirektor) Richard Strauss : Ich schwebe (Fünf Lieder op. 48) Richard Strauss : Kling! (Fünf Lieder op. 48) Claude Debussy : Apparition Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome (Rigoletto) Jacques Offenbach : Les oiseaux dans la charmille (Les Contes d'Hoffmann) Soloist : Jodie Devos Pianist accompanist : Daniel Thonnard
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Franz Schubert : Im Frühling Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Fulget, amica dies - Tu virginum coronam (andante) (Exsultate, Jubilate KV 165) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Alleluia (allegro) (Exsultate, Jubilate KV 165) Claude Debussy : Le jet d'eau (Cinq Poèmes de Baudelaire) Vincenzo Bellini : Eccomi in lieta vesta - Oh ! Quante volte (I Capuleti e i Montecchi) Béla Bartók : Székely lassú (Slow dance) (20 Hungarian folksongs) Soloist : Emoke Baráth Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Chiara Skerath
Monday 19 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, lo previdi KV 272 (Concert Arias) Claude Debussy : Recueillement (Cinq Poèmes de Baudelaire) Ottorino Respighi : Nebbie Samuel Barber : Nocturne (Four songs op. 13) Johann Strauss : Klänge der Heimat (Die Fledermaus) Soloist : Chiara Skerath Pianist accompanist : Michaël Guido
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - recital
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4 Allemande | Sarabande | Finale Lachen verlernt Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Soloist : Thomas Reif Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - recital
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4 Allemande | Sarabande | Finale Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen Soloist : Tobias Feldmann Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - recital
Friday 15 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4 Allemande | Sarabande | Finale Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo Maurice Ravel : Tzigane Soloist : Kenneth Renshaw Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - recital
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4 Allemande | Sarabande | Finale Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Camille Saint-Saëns : Introduction et rondo capriccioso in A minor op. 28 Soloist : William Hagen Pianist accompanist : Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - recital
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Claude Debussy : Rêverie Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 11 (Piano Sonatas) Introduzione | Aria | Scherzo e intermezzo | Finale Soloist : Aljosa Jurinic
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - recital
Tuesday 16 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Prelude (Suite n. 4 in E flat major BWV 1010) Johann Sebastian Bach : Sarabande (Suite n. 4 in E flat major BWV 1010) Johann Sebastian Bach : Gigue (Suite n. 4 in E flat major BWV 1010) Ludwig van Beethoven : Variations on Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen WoO 46 Robert Schumann : Adagio and Allegro op. 70 Annelies Van Parys : Chacun(e) sa chaconne Claude Debussy : Sonata in D minor Prologue | Sérénade | Finale Soloist : Irena Josifoska Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Maciej Kulakowski - recital
Saturday 20 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Prelude (Suite n. 6 in D major BWV 1012) Johann Sebastian Bach : Allemande (Suite n. 6 in D major BWV 1012) Johann Sebastian Bach : Gigue (Suite n. 6 in D major BWV 1012) Annelies Van Parys : Chacun(e) sa chaconne Claude Debussy : Sonata in D minor Prologue | Sérénade | Finale Krzysztof Penderecki : Capriccio per Siegfried Palm Pablo de Sarasate : Zigeunerweisen op. 20 Soloist : Maciej Kulakowski Pianist accompanist : Keiko Tamura
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Eva Zaïcik
Friday 4 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Claude Debussy : La chevelure (Trois chansons de Bilitis) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades)) Antonio Vivaldi : Se lento ancora il fulmine (Argippo) Gustav Mahler : Oft denk'ich, sie sind nur ausgegangen (Kindertotenlieder) Charles Gounod : Versez vos chagrins dans mon âme (Faust) Luciano Berio : Azerbaïjan love song (Folk songs) Soloist : Eva Zaïcik Pianist accompanist : Frédéric Rubay
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Sunghoon Choi
Friday 4 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Claude Debussy : Fêtes galantes II Les ingénus | Le faune | Colloque sentimental Franz Schubert : Am Bach im Frühling D 361 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Va tacito e nascosto (Giulio Cesare) Soloist : Sunghoon Choi Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Fabien Hyon
Saturday 5 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Hugo Wolf : Gebet (Mörike-Lieder) Hugo Wolf : Wo find' ich Trost (Mörike-Lieder) Albert Roussel : Light (Deux mélodies op. 19) Albert Roussel : Le jardin mouillé (Quatre poèmes op. 3) Claude Debussy : Ces airs joyeux - O temps à jamais effacés (L'enfant prodigue ) Soloist : Fabien Hyon Pianist accompanist : Michalis Boliakis
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Charlotte Wajnberg
Saturday 5 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Jongen : Bal de fleurs (6 Mélodies op. 25) Giacomo Puccini : Quando m'en vo (La Bohème) Franz Schubert : Suleika I D 720 Claude Debussy : L'année en vain chasse l'année - Azaël, Azaël pourquoi m'as-tu quittée (L'enfant prodigue ) Gian Carlo Menotti : Hello Margaret, it's you ? (The Telephone) Soloist : Charlotte Wajnberg Pianist accompanist : Aaron Wajnberg
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Eva Rabchevska - récital
Wednesday 8 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Eugène Ysaÿe : Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse op. 52 de C. Saint-Saëns Soloist : Eva Rabchevska Pianist accompanist : José Gallardo
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Siwoo Kim - recital
Wednesday 8 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Maurice Ravel : Tzigane Soloist : Siwoo Kim Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Christine Lim - recital
Friday 10 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Henryk Wieniawski : Variations sur un thème original in A minor op. 15 Soloist : Christine Lim Pianist accompanist : Samuel Parent
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Daniel Kogan - recital
Friday 10 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Eugène Ysaÿe : Poème élégiaque op. 12 Soloist : Daniel Kogan Pianist accompanist : Oleg Khudiakov
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Kyumin Park - recital
Saturday 11 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Karol Szymanowski : Nocturne et Tarentelle op. 28 Soloist : Kyumin Park Pianist accompanist : José Gallardo
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Mio Yoshie - recital
Saturday 11 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor Allegro vivo | Intermède | Finale Jeno Hubay : Carmen, fantaisie brillante op. 3/3 Soloist : Mio Yoshie Pianist accompanist : Victor Santiago Asuncion
See detail page
Audio
Final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Pianist accompanist : Reiko Hozu)
Semi-final 2009 : Petteri Iivonen
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano: Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2008: Gabrielle Philiponet
Claude Debussy : Chevaux de bois
Claude Debussy : C'est l'extase
Final 1955: Berl Senofsky
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1997: Jennifer Frautschi
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1997: Nikolaj Znaider
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1997: Kazuhiro Takagi
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
First round 2013 : Gehui Xu
Final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk
Claude Debussy : L'année en vain chasse l'année - Azaël, Azaël pourquoi m'as-tu quittée (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2001: Boris Brovtsyn
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano : Dina Parakhina)
Final 2001: Akiko Ono
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano: Tobias Koch)
Recital 1st prize 1955: Berl Senofsky
Claude Debussy : Allegro vivo (Sonata in G minor) (Piano : Claude Frank)
Recital 1st laureate piano 1956
Claude Debussy : Etude pour les arpèges composés (No. 5)
1st Laureate recital 1959: Jaime Laredo
Claude Debussy : Allegro vivo (Sonata in G minor)
Claude Debussy : Intermède (Sonata in G minor)
1st Laureate recital 1959: Jaime Laredo
Claude Debussy : Finale (Sonata in G minor)
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal
Claude Debussy : Estampes
Laureates' concert with the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureate piano 1987
Claude Debussy : Pagodes (Estampes)
Final 1987: Mi-Joo Lee
Claude Debussy : Feuilles mortes
Final 1988: Zoë Hwang
Claude Debussy : Clair de lune
Final 1989: Mieko Kanno
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1989: Hiroko Suzuki
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1989: Le Zhang
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1993: kyung-Sun Lee
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1993: Stefan Milenkovic
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1993: Marco Rizzi
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
First round 2013 : Zhang Zuo
First round 2013 : Evan Wong
First round 2013 : Anton Smirnov
First round 2013 : Anna Volovitch
First round 2013 : Nima Sarkechik
First round 2013 : Shoko Kawasaki
First round 2013 : Lu Shen
First round 2013 : Akihito Okuda
First round 2013 : Vladimir Khomyakov
First round 2013 : EunAe Lee
First round 2013 : Rémi Geniet
First round 2013 : Sasha Grynyuk
First round 2013 : Stanislav Khristenko
First round 2013 : Yuntian Liu
First round 2013 : Yoonhee Yang
First round 2013 : Vasyl Kotys
First round 2013 : Yedam Kim
First round 2013 : Arisa Sakai
First round 2013 : Zhenni Li
First round 2013 : Mao Ishida
First round 2013 : Sangyoung Kim
First round 2013 : Anna Fedorova
First round 2013 : Fantee Jones
First round 2013 : Yejin Noh
First round 2013 : Mateusz Borowiak
First round 2013 : Sang-il Han
First round 2013 : Przemyslaw Witek
First round 2013 : Samson Tsoy
Semi-final 2013: Yannick Van de Velde - recital
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - recital
Semi-final 2014: Chiara Skerath
Claude Debussy : Recueillement (Cinq Poèmes de Baudelaire)
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Claude Debussy : Le jet d'eau (Cinq Poèmes de Baudelaire)
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Claude Debussy : Apparition
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - recital
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - recital
Final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recital
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recital
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Semi-final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort - récital
Claude Debussy : Préludes I (Préludes)
Final 2001: Christina Castelli
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano : Daniel Blumenthal)
Semi-final 2003: Konrad Maria Engel - recital
Claude Debussy : Feuilles mortes (Préludes II)
Claude Debussy : La Puerta del Vino (Préludes II)
Claude Debussy : Bruyères (Préludes II)
Claude Debussy : Feux d'artifice (Préludes II)
First round 2016 : Yoonji Kim
First round 2016 : Jun Hwi Cho
First round 2016 : Jun Sun
First round 2016 : Juyoung Park
First round 2016 : Olof Hansen
First round 2016 : Yukyeong Ji
First round 2016 : Dongkyu Kim
First round 2016 : George Xiaoyuan Fu
First round 2016 : Leonardo Pierdomenico
First round 2016 : Annika Treutler
First round 2016 : Atsushi Imada
First round 2016 : EunAe Lee
First round 2016 : François-Xavier Poizat
First round 2016 : Natalia Sokolovskaya
First round 2016 : Ye Seul Kim
First round 2016 : Saetbyeol Kim
First round 2016 : Sara Daneshpour
First round 2016 : Sungpil Kim
First round 2016 : Anna Dmytrenko
First round 2016 : Brian Lin
First round 2016 : Hee Jun Han
First round 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic
First round 2016 : Benedek Horvath
First round 2016 : Enrique Lapaz
First round 2016 : Franck Laurent-Grandpré
First round 2016 : Jeung Eun Yoon
First round 2016 : Nathanaël Gouin
First round 2016 : Su Yeon Kim
First round 2016 : Andrey Dubov
First round 2016 : Chi Ho Han
First round 2016 : San Jittakarn
First round 2016 :Andrei Gologan
First round 2016 : Arisa Sakai
First round 2016 : Aurèle Marthan
First round 2016 : Honggi Kim
First round 2016 : Jaeyeon Won
First round 2016 : Jeung Beum Sohn
First round 2016 : Jong Yun Kim
First round 2016 : Kana Okada
First round 2016 : Konstantinos Destounis
First round 2016 : Henry Kramer
First round 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - recital
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - recital
Semi-final 2017: Maciej Kulakowski - recital
First round 2018 : Hyejin Lee
First round 2018 : Samuel Hasselhorn
First round 2018 : Marjolaine Horreaux
First round 2018 : Cécile Lastchenko
Semi-final 2018: Sunghoon Choi
Semi-final 2018: Eva Zaïcik
Semi-final 2018: Charlotte Wajnberg
Semi-final 2018: Fabien Hyon
Semi-final 2019: Eva Rabchevska - récital
Semi-final 2019: Siwoo Kim - recital
Semi-final 2019: Christine Lim - recital
Semi-final 2019: Daniel Kogan - recital
Semi-final 2019: Kyumin Park - recital
Semi-final 2019: Mio Yoshie - recital
Works
ComposerWork
Debussy ClaudeApparition
Debussy ClaudeBallade des femmes de Paris
Debussy ClaudeBeau soir
Debussy ClaudeBruyères
Debussy ClaudeC'est l'extase
Debussy ClaudeCanope
Debussy ClaudeCe qu'a vu le vent d'ouest
Debussy ClaudeCes airs joyeux - O temps à jamais effacés
Debussy ClaudeClair de lune
Debussy ClaudeColloque sentimental
Debussy ClaudeEstampes
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les accords
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les agréments
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les arpèges composés
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les cinq doigts
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les degrés chromatiques
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les huit doigts
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les notes répétées
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les octaves
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les quartes
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les sixtes
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les sonorités opposées
Debussy ClaudeEtude pour les tierces
Debussy ClaudeFêtes galantes II
Debussy ClaudeFeuilles mortes
Debussy ClaudeFeux d'artifice
Debussy ClaudeGreen
Debussy ClaudeHommage à Rameau
Debussy ClaudeIl pleure dans mon cœur
Debussy ClaudeImages
Debussy ClaudeImages I
Debussy ClaudeImages II
Debussy ClaudeJardins sous la pluie
Debussy ClaudeL'année en vain chasse l'année - Azaël, Azaël pourquoi m'as-tu quittée
Debussy ClaudeL'Isle joyeuse
Debussy ClaudeLa chevelure
Debussy ClaudeLa danse de Puck
Debussy ClaudeLa flûte de Pan
Debussy ClaudeLa mer est plus belle
Debussy ClaudeLa Puerta del Vino
Debussy ClaudeLa romance d'Ariel
Debussy ClaudeLa soirée dans Grenade
Debussy ClaudeLe jet d'eau
Debussy ClaudeLe Tombeau des Naïades
Debussy ClaudeLes sons et les parfums tournent dans l'air du soir
Debussy ClaudeMaintenant que le père de Pelléas
Debussy ClaudeMouvement
Debussy ClaudeNoël des enfants qui n'ont plus de maison
Debussy ClaudeNuit d'étoiles
Debussy ClaudeOh, qu'est-ce que c'est?
Debussy ClaudeOndine
Debussy ClaudePagodes
Debussy ClaudePantomime
Debussy ClaudePaysage sentimental
Debussy ClaudePierrot
Debussy ClaudePoissons d'or
Debussy ClaudePour le piano
Debussy ClaudePréludes I
Debussy ClaudeRecueillement
Debussy ClaudeReflets dans l'eau
Debussy ClaudeRegret
Debussy ClaudeRêverie
Debussy ClaudeRondel chinois
Debussy ClaudeSonata in D minor
Debussy ClaudeSonata in G minor
Debussy ClaudeSpleen
Debussy ClaudeSuite bergamasque
Debussy ClaudeUne grande innocence
Debussy ClaudeVoiles
Shop
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives