00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Personalities / All personalities / Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
°1840 - †1893
Videos
Final 2013 : Tatiana Chernichka
Monday 27 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Sonata in F major Hob. XVI:23 Moderato | Adagio | Presto Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Tatiana Chernichka Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Andrey Baranov - recital
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Victor Kissine : Caprice Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Souvenir d'un lieu cher (Méditation - Scherzo - Mélodie) op. 42 Méditation op. 42/1 | Scherzo op. 42/2 | Mélodie op. 42/3 Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34 Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in D minor op. 27/3 Ballade Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise n. 1 in D major op. 4 Soloist : Andrey Baranov Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu
See detail page
Final 2012: Ermir Abeshi
Monday 21 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Prokofiev : Violin sonata n. 2 in D major op. 94bis (Sonatas for violin and piano) Scherzo: Presto | Moderato | Andante | Allegro con brio Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Ermir Abeshi Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Nikki Chooi
Wednesday 23 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major Allegretto | Blues | Perpetuum mobile Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Nikki Chooi Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Artiom Shishkov
Friday 25 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Allegro alla breve | Adagio | Un poco presto e con sentimento | Presto agitato Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Artiom Shishkov Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23...
Monday 23 May 1983 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Daniel Blumenthal Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Georges Octors
See detail page
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23...
Thursday 27 May 1999 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Alexander Ghindin Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marc Soustrot
See detail page
Closing concert piano 1987 - Akira Wakabayashi ...
Monday 15 June 1987 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Akira Wakabayashi Conductor : Pierre Bartholomée Orchestra : Orchestre Philharmonique de Liège et de la Communauté Française
See detail page
Final 2013 : Zhang Zuo
Monday 27 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 18 in E flat major op. 31/3 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro | Scherzo: Allegretto vivace | Menuetto: moderato e grazioso | Presto con fuoco Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Zhang Zuo Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Yuntian Liu
Thursday 30 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 7 in D major op. 10/3 (Piano Sonatas) Presto | Largo e mesto | Menuetto | Rondo Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Yuntian Liu Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo ...
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Naufragando via per l'onde (La Resurrezione ) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Parto, parto, ma tu ben mio (La Clemenza di Tito) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades)) Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov : Redejet oblakov op. 42/3 Camille Saint-Saëns : Printemps qui commence (Samson et Dalila) Gustav Mahler : Wenn dein Mütterlein (C minor) (Kindertotenlieder) Soloist : Aude Extrémo Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Ivan Thirion
Monday 19 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Revenge, Thimotheus cries (Alexander's Feast) Gaetano Donizetti : Bella siccome un angelo (Don Pasquale) Johannes Brahms : Denn es gehet dem Menschen (Vier ernste Gesänge op. 121) Charles Gounod : Sous les pieds d'une femme (La Reine de Saba) Richard Wagner : Wie Todesahnung - O, du mein holder Abendstern (Tannhäuser) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Serenada Don-Zhuana (Shest' romansov (Six Romances) op. 38) Soloist : Ivan Thirion Pianist accompanist : Marianne Pilette
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Benedictus (Hohe Messe BWV 232) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (Die Zauberflöte) Gioachino Rossini : Cujus animam (Stabat Mater) Henri Duparc : Chanson triste (E flat major) Gaetano Donizetti : Tombe degl'avi miei - Fra poco a me ricovero (Lucia di Lammermoor) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin) Soloist : Junghoon Kim Pianist accompanist : Nino Pavlenichvili
See detail page
Final 2014 : Levente Páll
Wednesday 28 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Georg Friedrich Haendel : For behold - The people that walked in darkness (Messiah) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Madamina, il catalogo è questo (Don Giovanni) Giuseppe Verdi : Confutatis maledictis (Requiem) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Liubvi vsie vozrasty pokorny (Evgeny Onegin) Charles Gounod : Le veau d'or (Faust) Soloist : Levente Páll Conductor : Roland Böer Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra
See detail page
Final 2014 : Hansung Yoo
Friday 30 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Johann Sebastian Bach : Grosser Herr und starker König (Christmas Oratorio BWV 248) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Vy tak pechalny - Ya vas lioubliou (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades)) Gustav Mahler : Ich hab'ein glühend Messer (D minor) (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen) Charles Gounod : Oh sainte médaille - Avant de quitter ces lieux (Faust) Maurice Ravel : Chanson à boire in C major (Don Quichotte à Dulcinée) Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Soloist : Hansung Yoo Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Roland Böer
See detail page
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Saturday 31 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Und Gott schuf den Menschen - Mit Würd und Hoheit angetan (Die Schöpfung Hob. XXI:2) Otto Nicolai : Horch, die Lerche singt im Hain (Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor) Edouard Lalo : Puisqu'on ne peut fléchir - Vainement, ma bien aimée (Le Roi d'Ys) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (Die Zauberflöte) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin) Soloist : Yu Shao Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Roland Böer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - recital
Monday 11 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4 Allemande | Sarabande | Finale Béla Bartók : Rhapsodie n. 1 Moderato | Allegro moderato Karol Szymanowski : Dryads and Pan (Myths op. 30) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34 Soloist : Ji Yoon Lee Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - recital
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4 Allemande | Sarabande | Finale Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo Nicolò Paganini : I Palpiti op. 13 Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse Sentimentale op. 51/6 Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen Soloist : Oleksii Semenenko Pianist accompanist : Inna Firsova
See detail page
Final 2015: Thomas Reif
Tuesday 26 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Thomas Reif Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: William Hagen
Thursday 28 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : William Hagen Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin
Friday 27 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Dmitry Shishkin Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee - recital
Monday 15 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Annelies Van Parys : Chacun(e) sa chaconne Johann Sebastian Bach : Prelude (Suite n. 3 in C major BWV 1009) Johann Sebastian Bach : Sarabande (Suite n. 3 in C major BWV 1009) Johann Sebastian Bach : Gigue (Suite n. 3 in C major BWV 1009) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Pezzo capriccioso in B minor op. 62 Igor Stravinsky : Suite italienne Introduzione | Serenata | Aria | Tarantella | Minuetto e Finale Gaspar Cassadó : Dance of the green devil Soloist : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Alexey Zhilin - recital
Wednesday 17 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Prelude (Suite n. 4 in E flat major BWV 1010) Johann Sebastian Bach : Sarabande (Suite n. 4 in E flat major BWV 1010) Johann Sebastian Bach : Gigue (Suite n. 4 in E flat major BWV 1010) Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in F major op. 99 Allegro vivace | Adagio affettuoso | Allegro passionato | Allegro Annelies Van Parys : Chacun(e) sa chaconne Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Pezzo capriccioso in B minor op. 62 Soloist : Alexey Zhilin Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Ao Li
Friday 4 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : La vendetta, oh ! la vendetta (Le Nozze di Figaro) Franz Schubert : Auf dem Flusse (Winterreise op. 89 D 911) Giuseppe Verdi : Ella giammai m'amò (Don Carlo) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Primiren'ye [Reconciliation] (Shest' romansov op. 25) Soloist : Ao Li Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Eva Zaïcik
Friday 4 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Claude Debussy : La chevelure (Trois chansons de Bilitis) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades)) Antonio Vivaldi : Se lento ancora il fulmine (Argippo) Gustav Mahler : Oft denk'ich, sie sind nur ausgegangen (Kindertotenlieder) Charles Gounod : Versez vos chagrins dans mon âme (Faust) Luciano Berio : Azerbaïjan love song (Folk songs) Soloist : Eva Zaïcik Pianist accompanist : Frédéric Rubay
See detail page
Final 2018: Alex DeSocio
Friday 11 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Vy tak pechalny - Ya vas lioubliou (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades)) Gaetano Donizetti : Cruda, funesta smania (Lucia di Lammermoor) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Papagena ! Weibchen, Täubchen (Die Zauberflöte) Soloist : Alex DeSocio Orchestra : La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Meruert Karmenova - recital
Saturday 11 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Leos Janácek : Sonata for violin and piano Con moto | ballada | Allegretto | Finale Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34 Soloist : Meruert Karmenova Pianist accompanist : Christia Hudziy
See detail page
Final 2019 : Luke Hsu
Monday 20 May 2019 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Kimmo Hakola : Fidl Op.99 Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Luke Hsu Orchestra : Belgian National Orchestra Conductor : Hugh Wolff
See detail page
Finale 2019 : Stella Chen
Friday 24 May 2019 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Kimmo Hakola : Fidl Op.99 Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Stella Chen Orchestra : Belgian National Orchestra Conductor : Hugh Wolff
See detail page
Final 2019 : Timothy Chooi
Friday 24 May 2019 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Kimmo Hakola : Fidl Op.99 Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Timothy Chooi Orchestra : Belgian National Orchestra Conductor : Hugh Wolff
See detail page
Final 2019 : Shannon Lee
Saturday 25 May 2019 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Kimmo Hakola : Fidl Op.99 Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Shannon Lee Orchestra : Belgian National Orchestra Conductor : Hugh Wolff Due to a technical problem with the electricity in the concert hall, a few minutes of this video are missing (54:00 - 57:38). Our apologies.
See detail page
Audio
Final 2009: Ray Chen
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ji-Yoon Park
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Semi-final 2009: Andrey Baranov
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34 (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Final 2008: Bernadetta Grabias
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, tchas nastal (Orleanskaïa dieva (The Maid of Orleans))
Final 2008: Szabolcs Brickner
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin)
Semi-final 2008: Tatiana Trenogina
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Ya li v pole da ne travushka bïla
Final 1972: Valéry Afanassiev
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1951: Mikhail Vayman
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1951: Mikhail Vayman
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Allegro vivacissimo (Concerto in D major op. 35)
Final 1955: Julian Sitkovetsky
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Victor Pikayzen
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1956: Stanislav Knor
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1959: Shmuel Askenasi
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1959: Georgui Mintchev Badev
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1960: Kenneth Amada
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Laureates' concert 1963: Charles Castelman
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Allegro moderato
Final 1963: Charles Castleman
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Laureates' concert 1964: Michael Ponti
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Gala concert 1971: Andreï Korsakov
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Laureates' concert 1968: Ekaterina Novitzkaya
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Gala concert 1968: Valery Kamychov
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1975: Mikhail Faerman
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1975: Yuri Egorov
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (Symfonieorkest van de B.R.T., Irwin Hoffman)
Final 1976: Marie-Annick Nicolas
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1976: Eugene Drucker
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1978: Brigitte Engerer
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1978: Robert Groslot
Final 1978: Natasha Tadson
Final 1978: Urszula Mitrega
Final 1989: Vadim Repin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2011: Clémentine Margaine
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades))
Final 2011: Konstantin Shushakov
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Vy tak pechalny - Ya vas lioubliou (Pikovaya dama)
Final 2011: Stanislas de Barbeyrac
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin)
Final 2012: Ermir Abeshi
Final 2012: Nikki Chooi
Final 2012: Artiom Shishkov
Final 1997: Bin Huang
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1997: Jennifer Frautschi
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marius Brenciu
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2001: Mickhail Ovrutsky
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Alina Pogostkina
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Baiba Skride
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Tatiana Samouil
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: François Dumont
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 1980: Sung-Ju Lee
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1983: Alexander Kuzmin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1983: Rian de Waal
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1985: Chin Kim
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1985: Dene Olding
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Laureates' concert with the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureate piano 1987
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Closing concert piano 1987
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1987: William Stephenson
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1989: Michi Sugiura
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1991: Igor Ardasev
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1991: Rita Kinka
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1991: Jan Simon
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1993: Stefan Milenkovic
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1993: Natalia Prischepenko
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
First round 2013 : Anna Bulkina
Final 2013 : Tatiana Chernichka
Final 2013 : Zhang Zuo
Final 2013 : Yuntian Liu
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades))
Final 2014 : Hansung Yoo
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Vy tak pechalny - Ya vas lioubliou (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades))
Semi-final 2014: Ivan Thirion
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Serenada Don-Zhuana (Shest' romansov (Six Romances) op. 38)
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin)
Final 2014 : Levente Páll
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Liubvi vsie vozrasty pokorny (Evgeny Onegin)
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin)
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - recital
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - recital
Final 2005: Antal Szalai
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2005: Dan Zhu
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2015: Thomas Reif
Final 2015: William Hagen
Semi-final 2005: Liza Ferschtman - recital
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34
Final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin
Semi-final 2017: JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee - recital
Semi-final 2017: Alexey Zhilin - recital
First round 2018 : Annika Schlicht
First round 2018 : Sunghoon Choi
First round 2018 : Anton Kuzenok
First round 2018 : George Ionut Vîrban
Semi-final 2018: Eva Zaïcik
Semi-final 2018: Ao Li
Final 2018: Alex DeSocio
Semi-final 2019: Meruert Karmenova - recital
Final 2019 : Luke Hsu
Finale 2019 : Stella Chen
Final 2019 : Timothy Chooi
Final 2019 : Shannon Lee
Works
ComposerWork
Tchaikovsky PyotrConcerto in D major op. 35
Tchaikovsky PyotrConcerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Tchaikovsky PyotrDa, tchas nastal
Tchaikovsky PyotrDa, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye
Tchaikovsky PyotrDen′ li tsarit?
Tchaikovsky PyotrDumka op. 59
Tchaikovsky PyotrKabï znala ya
Tchaikovsky PyotrKagdaby zhyzn'
Tchaikovsky PyotrKto mozhet sravnit'sia s Matil'doi moei
Tchaikovsky PyotrKuda, kuda vy udalilis
Tchaikovsky PyotrLiubvi vsie vozrasty pokorny
Tchaikovsky PyotrMéditation op. 42/1
Tchaikovsky PyotrMne li gospodi
Tchaikovsky PyotrMoj genij, moj angel, moj drug
Tchaikovsky PyotrNa nivy zeltie
Tchaikovsky PyotrNe ver', moj drug
Tchaikovsky PyotrNiet, tolko tot, kto znal
Tchaikovsky PyotrOtchego eto prezhde ne znala
Tchaikovsky PyotrPezzo capriccioso in B minor op. 62
Tchaikovsky PyotrPouskaï poguibnu
Tchaikovsky PyotrPrimiren'ye [Reconciliation]
Tchaikovsky PyotrRomeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture
Feinberg SamuilScherzo from Tchaikovsky's Symphony n. 6
Tchaikovsky PyotrSerenada Don-Zhuana
Tchaikovsky PyotrSérénade mélancolique in B minor op. 26
Tchaikovsky PyotrSonata n. 2 in G major op. 37
Tchaikovsky PyotrSpi, mladenez moi prekrasnyi
Tchaikovsky PyotrSpyashchaya krasavitsa [Sleeping Beauty] (extracts)
Tchaikovsky PyotrSred' shumnovo bala
Tchaikovsky PyotrUry, samnen 'janet
Tchaikovsky PyotrValse Sentimentale op. 51/6
Tchaikovsky PyotrValse-Scherzo in C major op. 34
Tchaikovsky PyotrVariations on a Rococo theme op. 33
Tchaikovsky PyotrVy mnie pisali ? - Kogda by zhyzn'
Tchaikovsky PyotrVy tak pechalny - Ya vas lioubliou
Tchaikovsky PyotrYa li v pole da ne travushka bïla
Tchaikovsky PyotrZabyt' tak skoro
Shop
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives