00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Personalities / All personalities / National Orchestra of Belgium
National Orchestra of Belgium
Picture NOB/ONB ©Wim Van EesbeekClose
Biography
Ever since it was founded in 1936, the National Orchestra of Belgium has been a fervent advocate of symphonic music, both traditional and modern, under a succession of creative, inspired Music Directors. These have included André Cluytens, Michael Gielen, Mikko Franck, and Walter Weller - and, since September 2013, the Russian-born conductor Andrey Boreyko, whose wealth of experience has included collaborations with a number of renowned ensembles in Europe and the United States.

The orchestra’s expressive and refined playing, together with the discernment of its programming choices, enables it to reach a broad public in concerts throughout Belgium and in the course of its foreign tours. The NOB plays particularly frequently in the prestigious concert hall of the Brussels Centre for Fine Arts, where it presents its own concert series in collaboration with Bozar Music. In addition to its own Music Director, Andrey Boreyko, the NOB welcomes outstanding guest conductors, who make it possible to explore other perspectives.

The orchestra has accompanied internationally celebrated soloists such as Hélène Grimaud, Vadim Repin, and Gidon Kremer, as well as operatic stars such as Roberto Alagna, Jonas Kaufmann, Rolando Villazón, Anna Netrebko, and Juan Diego Flórez. But the orchestra is also developing lasting bonds with young musicians such as Plamena Mangova, Lorenzo Gatto, and Yossif Ivanov, thanks to its excellent collaborative relationship with the Queen Elisabeth Music Chapel and the Queen Elisabeth Competition.

The NOB is very much part of a society in constant evolution and regularly commissions new work from talented composers, who may well be the creators of tomorrow’s masterpieces ; it offers opportunities to young talent, while also rediscovering less well-known works and opening up to film music and the best popular music. Through a wide range of projects for children and young people, contact is established with future generations of listeners. Through its active involvement in all these activities, the NOB takes its place at the heart of an ever-changing society and considerably extends its own field of operation.

Between 2007 and 2012, recordings conducted by Walter Weller were released annually on Fuga Libera ; many of these were recognised as outstanding by the international music press. A number of them, including those of Josef Suk’s Asrael Symphony, Richard Strauss’s Ein Heldenleben, and Johannes Brahms’s First Piano Concerto (with Plamena Mangova) have attracted international attention. In recent years, moreover, the NOB has continued to reinforce and expand its reputation outside Belgium, particularly in Japan, Spain, and Switzerland - and, more recently, in Germany and central Europe.
Copyright www.onb.be
Activities
ActivityFunction
Concert with a laureate of the 2016 piano competition
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday 2016Orchestra
Concert with the 1st laureate of the 2016 piano competitionOrchestra
Concert with the 1st laureate of the 2016 piano competitionOrchestra
Concert with the 1st laureate of the 2016 piano competitionOrchestra
Concert with the 1st laureate of the 2016 piano competitionOrchestra
Final 2016: Henry KramerOrchestra
Final 2016: Kana OkadaOrchestra
Session of Saturday 28/05/2016 - 20.00
Final 2016 : Alberto FerroOrchestra
Final 2016 : Dmitry ShishkinOrchestra
Session of Friday 27/05/2016 - 20.00
Final 2016 : Lukas VondracekOrchestra
Final 2016 : Larry WengOrchestra
Session of Thursday 26/05/2016 - 20.00
Final 2016: Chi Ho HanOrchestra
Final 2016: Aljosa JurinicOrchestra
Session of Wednesday 25/05/2016 - 20.00
Final 2016: Hans H. SuhOrchestra
Final 2016 : Alexander BeyerOrchestra
Session of Tuesday 24/05/2016 - 20.00
Final 2016 : Atsushi ImadaOrchestra
Final 2016 : Yoonji KimOrchestra
Session of Monday 23/05/2016 - 20.00
PIANO 2016
Concert of a laureate of the 2015 violin competition
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday 2015Orchestra
Concert of a laureate of the 2015 violin competition
Concert of a laureate of the 2015 violin competition
Final 2015: Stephen WaartsOrchestra
Final 2015: Ji Young LimOrchestra
Final 2015: Oleksii SemenenkoOrchestra
Final 2015: Ji Yoon LeeOrchestra
Final 2015: William HagenOrchestra
Final 2015: Xiao WangOrchestra
Final 2015: Bomsori KimOrchestra
Final 2015: Kenneth RenshawOrchestra
Final 2015: Fumika MohriOrchestra
Final 2015: Thomas ReifOrchestra
Final 2015: Tobias FeldmannOrchestra
Final 2015: William Ching-Yi WeiOrchestra
Final violin 2015
VIOLIN 2015
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday 2014Orchestra
Concert with a laureate of the 2013 piano competition
Concert with a laureate of the 2013 piano competition
Concert with a laureate of the 2013 piano competition
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday 2013Orchestra
Final 2013 : Mateusz BorowiakOrchestra
Final 2013 : Sean KennardOrchestra
Final 2013 : David FungOrchestra
Final 2013 : Sangyoung KimOrchestra
Final 2013 : Andrew TysonOrchestra
Final 2013 : Yuntian LiuOrchestra
Final 2013 : Boris GiltburgOrchestra
Final 2013 : Stanislav KhristenkoOrchestra
Final 2013 : Roope GröndahlOrchestra
Final 2013 : Rémi GenietOrchestra
Final 2013 : Zhang ZuoOrchestra
Final 2013 : Tatiana ChernichkaOrchestra
Final piano 2013
PIANO 2013
Concert with a laureate of the 2012 violin competition
Concert with a laureate of the 2012 violin competition
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday 2012Orchestra
Concert with a laureate of the 2012 violin competitionOrchestra
Concert with the first laureate of the 2012 violin competitionOrchestra
Final 2012: Tseng Yu-ChienOrchestra
Final 2012: Esther YooOrchestra
Session of Saturday 26/05/2012 - 20.00
Final 2012: Nancy ZhouOrchestra
Final 2012: Artiom ShishkovOrchestra
Session of Friday 25/05/2012 - 20.00
Final 2012: Dami KimOrchestra
Final 2012: Andrey BaranovOrchestra
Session of Thursday 24/05/2012 - 20.00
Final 2012: Nikki ChooiOrchestra
Final 2012: Marc BouchkovOrchestra
Session of Wednesday 23/05/2012 - 20.00
Final 2012: Tatsuki Narita Orchestra
Final 2012: Hyun Su Shin Orchestra
Session of Tuesday 22/05/2012 - 20.00
Final 2012: Ermir AbeshiOrchestra
Final 2012: Josef SpacekOrchestra
Session of Monday 21/05/2012 - 20.00
Final violin 2012
VIOLIN 2012
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday 2011
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday piano 2010
Final 2010: Denis KozhukhinOrchestra
Final 2010: Claire HuangciOrchestra
Final 2010: Evgeni BozhanovOrchestra
Final 2010: Kyu Yeon KimOrchestra
Final 2010: Tae-Hyung KimOrchestra
Final 2010: Andrejs OsokinsOrchestra
Final 2010: Takashi SatoOrchestra
Final 2010: Hannes MinnaarOrchestra
Final 2010: Yekwon SunwooOrchestra
Final 2010: Jong-Hai ParkOrchestra
Final 2010: Da Sol KimOrchestra
Final 2010: Yuri FavorinOrchestra
Final piano 2010
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday violin 2005
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday violin 2009
Final 2009: Ray ChenOrchestra
Final 2009: Nikita BorisoglebskyOrchestra
Session of Saturday 30/05/2009 - 20.00
Final 2009: Soyoung YoonOrchestra
Final 2009: Suyoen KimOrchestra
Session of Friday 29/05/2009 - 20.00
Final 2009: Mayu KishimaOrchestra
Final 2009: Ji-Yoon ParkOrchestra
Session of Thursday 28/05/2009 - 20.00
Final 2009: Ilian GârnetOrchestra
Final 2009: Jiafeng ChenOrchestra
Session of Wednesday 27/05/2009 - 20.00
Final 2009: Noah Bendix-BalgleyOrchestra
Final 2009: Lorenzo GattoOrchestra
Session of Tuesday 26/05/2009 - 20.00
Final 2009: Ye-Eun ChoiOrchestra
Final 2009: Vineta SareikaOrchestra
Session of Monday 25/05/2009 - 20.00
Final violin 2009
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday voice 2008
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday piano 2007
Final 2007: Liebrecht VanbeckevoortOrchestra
Final 2007: Stanislav KhegayOrchestra
Final 2007: Ilya RashkovskiyOrchestra
Final 2007: Lim Hyo-SunOrchestra
Final 2007: Plamena MangovaOrchestra
Final 2007: François DumontOrchestra
Final 2007: Anna VinnitskayaOrchestra
Final 2007: Lee MiyeonOrchestra
Final 2007: Youn Hong-ChunOrchestra
Final 2007: Hisako KawamuraOrchestra
Final 2007: Mariangela VacatelloOrchestra
Final 2007: Francesco PiemontesiOrchestra
Final piano 2007
Closing concert violin 2001
Final 2005: Yossif IvanovOrchestra
Final 2005: Hyuk Joo KwunOrchestra
Final 2005: Alena BaevaOrchestra
Final 2005: Sergey KhachatryanOrchestra
Final 2005: Andreas JankeOrchestra
Final 2005: Mikhail OvrutskyOrchestra
Final 2005: Keisuke OkazakiOrchestra
Final 2005: Saeka MatsuyamaOrchestra
Final 2005: Sophia JafféOrchestra
Final 2005: Kyoko YonemotoOrchestra
Final 2005: Dan ZhuOrchestra
Final 2005: Antal SzalaiOrchestra
Final violin 2005
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday singing 2004
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday piano 2003
Final 2003: Severin von EckardsteinOrchestra
Final 2003: Wen-Yu ShenOrchestra
Final 2003: Roberto GiordanoOrchestra
Final 2003: Dong-Hyek LimOrchestra
Final 2003: Valentina IgoshinaOrchestra
Final 2003: MinSoo SohnOrchestra
Final 2003: Sergey SobolevOrchestra
Final 2003: Kazumasa MatsumotoOrchestra
Final 2003: Jin JuOrchestra
Final 2003: Amir TebenikhinOrchestra
Final 2003: Mako OkamotoOrchestra
Final 2003: Jong-Gyung ParkOrchestra
Final piano 2003
Final 2001: Ning KamOrchestra
Final 2001: Akiko OnoOrchestra
Final 2001: Barnabás KelemenOrchestra
Final 2001: Tatiana SamouilOrchestra
Final 2001: Baiba SkrideOrchestra
Final 2001: Oleg KaskivOrchestra
Final 2001: Christina CastelliOrchestra
Final 2001: Alina PogostkinaOrchestra
Final 2001: Feng NingOrchestra
Final 2001: Baek Ju-YoungOrchestra
Final 2001: Mikhail OvrutskyOrchestra
Final 2001: Boris BrovtsynOrchestra
Final violin 2001
Final 1999: Vitaly SamoshkoOrchestra
Final 1999: Gottlieb WallischOrchestra
Final 1999: Vladimir SverdlovOrchestra
Final 1999: Norie TakahashiOrchestra
Final 1999: Alexander GhindinOrchestra
Final 1999: Shai WosnerOrchestra
Final 1999: Hidéki NaganoOrchestra
Final 1999: Ning AnConductor - Orchestra
Final 1999: Roberto CominatiOrchestra
Final 1999: Roland KrügerOrchestra
Final 1999: Esther BudiardjoOrchestra
Final 1999: Jakob KatznelsonOrchestra
Final piano 1999
Recital - Concerto 1st laureate violin 1993
Final 1993: Keng-Yuen TsengOrchestra
Final 1993: Natalia PrischepenkoOrchestra
Final 1993: Martin BeaverOrchestra
Final 1993: Yayoi TodaOrchestra
Final 1993: Chie AbikoOrchestra
Final 1993: Kyung Sun LeeOrchestra
Final 1993: Stefan MilenkovicOrchestra
Final 1993: Rachel BartonOrchestra
Final 1993: Liviu PrunaruOrchestra
Final 1993: Latica Honda-RosenbergOrchestra
Final 1993: Bin HuangOrchestra
Final 1993: Marco RizziOrchestra
Final violin 1993
Closing concert singing 1992
Recital - Concerto 1st laureate piano 1991
Final 1991: Jan SimonOrchestra
Final 1991: Stephen PrutsmanOrchestra
Final 1991: Frank BraleyOrchestra
Final 1991: Brian GanzOrchestra
Final 1991: Chiharu SakaiOrchestra
Final 1991: Jan MichielsOrchestra
Final 1991: Haesun PaikOrchestra
Final 1991: Igor ArdasevOrchestra
Final 1991: Rita KinkaOrchestra
Final 1991: Alexander MelnikovOrchestra
Final 1991: Vadim RoudenkoOrchestra
Final 1991: Sergei BabayanOrchestra
Final piano 1991
Final 1989: Dmitri BerlinskyOrchestra
Final 1989: Le ZhangOrchestra
Final 1989: Hiroko SuzukiOrchestra
Final 1989: Eugène BouchkovOrchestra
Final 1989: Ulrike-Anima MathéOrchestra
Final 1989: Michi SugiuraOrchestra
Final 1989: Akiko SuwanaiOrchestra
Final 1989: Annalee PatipatanakoonOrchestra
Final 1989: Catherine ChoOrchestra
Final 1989: Mieko KannoOrchestra
Final 1989: Erez OferOrchestra
Final 1989: Vadim RepinOrchestra
Final violin 1989
Closing concert singing 1988
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Final 1987: Mi-Joo LeeOrchestra
Final 1987: Rolf PlaggeOrchestra
Final 1987: Chia ChouOrchestra
Final 1987: William StephensonOrchestra
Final 1987: Andrei NikolskyOrchestra
Final 1987: Akira WakabayashiOrchestra
Final 1987: Kayo MikiOrchestra
Final 1987: Johann SchmidtOrchestra
Final 1987: Hung-Kuan ChenOrchestra
Final 1987: Konstanze EickhorstOrchestra
Final 1987: Ikuyo NakamichiOrchestra
Final 1987: Balazs SzokolayOrchestra
Final piano 1987
Final 1985: Elisa KawagutiOrchestra
Final 1985: Dene OldingOrchestra
Final 1985: Mi-Kyung LeeOrchestra
Final 1985: Henry RaudalesOrchestra
Final 1985: Henry RaudalesOrchestra
Final 1985: Peter MatzkaOrchestra
Final 1985: Nai-Yuan HuOrchestra
Final 1985: Kyoko ShikataOrchestra
Final 1985: Ik-Hwan BaeOrchestra
Final 1985: Michaela PaetschOrchestra
Final 1985: Chin KimOrchestra
Final 1985: Tamara SmirnovaOrchestra
Final violin 1985
Final 1983: Rian de WaalOrchestra
Final 1983: Alexander KuzminOrchestra
Final 1983: Pierre VolondatOrchestra
Final 1983: Boyan VodenitcharovOrchestra
Final 1983: Megumi UmeneOrchestra
Final 1983: David BuechnerOrchestra
Final 1983: Sergei EdelmannOrchestra
Final 1983: Hüseyin SermetOrchestra
Final 1983: Eliane RodriguezOrchestra
Final 1983: Wolfgang ManzOrchestra
Final 1983: Daniel BlumenthalOrchestra
Final 1983: Uriel TsachorOrchestra
Final piano 1983
Final 1980: Teresa GlabownaOrchestra
Final 1980: Mihaela MartinOrchestra
Final 1980: Yuzuko HorigomeOrchestra
Final 1980: Takashi ShimizuOrchestra
Final 1980: Piotr MilewskiOrchestra
Final 1980: Sung-Ju LeeOrchestra
Final 1980: Ruriko TsukaharaOrchestra
Final 1980: Irina TseitlinOrchestra
Final 1980: Peter ZazofskyOrchestra
Final 1980: Véronique BogaertsOrchestra
Final 1980: Eugène SarbuOrchestra
Final 1980: Andres Jorge Cardene-CuevasOrchestra
Final violin 1980
Closing concert piano 1978
Final 1978: Urszula MitregaOrchestra
Final 1978: Paulo GoriOrchestra
Final 1978: Sylvia TraeyOrchestra
Final 1978: Douglas FinchOrchestra
Final 1978: Alan WeissOrchestra
Final 1978: Robert GroslotOrchestra
Final 1978: Abdel Rahman El BachaOrchestra
Final 1978: Natasha TadsonOrchestra
Final 1978: Brigitte EngererOrchestra
Final 1978: Gregory AllenOrchestra
Final 1978: Attila NemethyOrchestra
Final 1978: Bernd Goetzke Orchestra
Gala concert 1976 : Mikhaïl BezverkhnyOrchestra
Gala concert 1976 : Irina MedvedevaOrchestra
Gala concert 1976 : Dong-Suk KangOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1976 : Irina MedvedevaOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1976 : Grigory JislineOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1976 : Kaja DanczowskaOrchestra
Final 1976: Mikhaïl BezverkhnyOrchestra
Final 1976: Eugene DruckerOrchestra
Final 1976: Marie-Annick NicolasOrchestra
Final 1976: Gonçal Comellas FabregasOrchestra
Final 1976: Irina MedvedevaOrchestra
Final 1976: Philip SetzerOrchestra
Final 1976: Kaja DanczowskaOrchestra
Final 1976: Shizuka IshikawaOrchestra
Final 1976: Eugène SarbuOrchestra
Final 1976: Tadeusz GadzinaOrchestra
Final 1976: Grigory JislineOrchestra
Final 1976: Dong-Suk KangOrchestra
Gala concert 1972 : Valery AfanassievOrchestra
Gala concert 1972 : Jeffrey SwannOrchestra
Gala concert 1972 : Jo AlfidiOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1972 : Jeffrey SwannOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1972 : David LivelyOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1972 : Ikuyo KamiyaOrchestra
Final 1972: Jo AlfidiOrchestra
Final 1972: James ToccoOrchestra
Final 1972: Jeffrey SwannOrchestra
Final 1972: Jonathan PurvinOrchestra
Final 1972: David LivelyOrchestra
Final 1972: Valery AfanassievOrchestra
Final 1972: Ikulo KamiyaOrchestra
Final 1972: Cyprien KatsarisOrchestra
Final 1972: Pi-hsien ChenOrchestra
Final 1972: Djeni PetrovaOrchestra
Final 1972: Emanuel AxOrchestra
Final 1972: Svetlana NavassardianOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1971: Miriam FriedOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1971: Hamao FujiwaraOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1971: Edith VolckaertOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1968: Ekaterina NovitzkayaOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1968: Jeffrey Siegel Orchestra
Laureates' concert 1968: André de Groote Orchestra
Final 1968: Waleed HowraniOrchestra
Final 1968: François-René DuchableOrchestra
Final 1968: André De GrooteOrchestra
Final 1968: Elizavieta LeonskayaOrchestra
Final 1968: Mitsuko UchidaOrchestra
Final 1968: Edward AuerOrchestra
Closing gala concert 1967: Stoika MilanovaOrchestra
Closing gala concert 1967: Philippe HirshhornOrchestra
Closing gala concert 1967: Gidon KremerOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1967: Stoika MilanovaOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1967: Jean-Jacques KantorowOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1967: Roman NodelOrchestra
Final 1967: Uri PiankaPianist accompanist
Final 1967: Philippe HirshhornPianist accompanist
Final 1967: Stoïka MilanovaPianist accompanist
Final 1967: Joseph RyssinePianist accompanist
Final 1967: Gidon KremerPianist accompanist
Final 1967: Nicolas ChumachencoPianist accompanist
Final 1967: Joshua EpsteinPianist accompanist
Final 1967: Hidetaro SuzukiPianist accompanist
Final 1967: Jean-Jacques KantorowPianist accompanist
Final 1967: Roman NodelPianist accompanist
Final 1967: Endre GranatOrchestra
Final 1967: Marjeta KorosecOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1964: Richard SyracuseOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1964: Jean-Claude Vanden EydenOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1964: Eugène MoguilevskyOrchestra
Final 1964: Anton KuertiPianist accompanist
Final 1964: Evelyne FlauwPianist accompanist
Final 1964: Nicolaï PetrovPianist accompanist
Final 1964: Krassimir GatevPianist accompanist
Final 1964: Richard SyracusePianist accompanist
Final 1964: Eugen RjanovPianist accompanist
Final 1964: Michaël PontiPianist accompanist
Final 1964: John CovelliPianist accompanist
Final 1964: Eugène MoguilevskyPianist accompanist
Final 1964: Kou Cheng-YingPianist accompanist
Final 1964: Jean-Claude Vanden EyndenPianist accompanist
Final 1964: Dora MilanovaPianist accompanist
Gala concert 1963: Arnold SteinhardtOrchestra
Gala concert 1963: Semion SnitkovskyOrchestra
Gala concert 1963: Alexei MichlinOrchestra
Final 1963: Semion SnitkovskyPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Yossi ZivoniPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Jean Ter-MergerianPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Arnold SteinhardtPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Charles CastlemanPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Masuko UshiodaPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Paul RosenthalPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Hidetaro SuzukiPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Zarious SchikhmursaievaPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Alexei MichlinPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Donald WeilersteinPianist accompanist
Final 1963: Nejmi SuccariPianist accompanist
Laureates' concert 1960 : Gabor GabosOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1960 : Lee Luvisi Orchestra
Laureates' concert 1960 : Malcolm FragerOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1960 : Shirley SeguinOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1960 : Alice MitchenkoOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1960 : Ronald TuriniOrchestra
Concert 1st laureate 1960 : Malcolm FragerOrchestra
Final 1960: Walter KamperOrchestra
Final 1960: Kenneth AmadaOrchestra
Final 1960: Ronald TuriniOrchestra
Final 1960: Jerome LowenthalOrchestra
Final 1960: Jouri AirapetianOrchestra
Final 1960: Gabor GabosOrchestra
Final 1960: Shirley SeguinOrchestra
Final 1960: Malcolm FragerOrchestra
Final 1960: Alice MitchenkoOrchestra
Final 1960: Augustin AnievasOrchestra
Final 1960: Lee LuvisiOrchestra
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez AttenelleOrchestra
Closing gala - Laureates' concert 1959 (1st, 2nd & 3d)Orchestra
Closing gala - Laureates' concert 1959: Joseph SilversteinOrchestra
Closing gala - Laureates' concert 1959: Albert MarkovOrchestra
Closing gala - Laureates' concert 1959: Jaime LaredoOrchestra
Final 1959: Koji ToyodaOrchestra
Final 1959: Agustin Leon AraOrchestra
Final 1959: Vladimir MalininOrchestra
Final 1959: Boris KounievOrchestra
Final 1959: Georgui Mintchev BadevOrchestra
Final 1959: Jaime LaredoOrchestra
Final 1959: Desmond BradleyOrchestra
Final 1959: Raphael SobolevskyOrchestra
Final 1959: Shmuel AskenasiOrchestra
Final 1959: Joseph SilversteinOrchestra
Final 1959: Albert MarkovOrchestra
Final 1959: Gerard KantarjianOrchestra
COMPOSITION 1957B
COMPOSITION 1957A
Concert in aid of Fonds Musical Reine Elisabeth piano 1956
Final 1956: Hiroko KashuOrchestra
Final 1956: Hans GrafOrchestra
Final 1956: Cécile OussetOrchestra
Final 1956: Vladimir AshkenazyOrchestra
Final 1956: Peter FranklOrchestra
Final 1956: Andrzej CzajkowskiOrchestra
Final 1956: John BrowningOrchestra
Final 1956: Stanislav KnorOrchestra
Final 1956: Lazar BermanOrchestra
Final 1956: Tamás VásáryOrchestra
Final 1956: Claude-Albert CoppensOrchestra
Final 1956: György BanhalmiOrchestra
Gala concert 1955: Berl SenofskyOrchestra
Gala concert 1955: Julian SitkovetskyOrchestra
Gala concert 1955: Pierre DoukanOrchestra
Concert in aid of Fonds Musical Reine Elisabeth violin 1955
Laureates' concert 1955: Victor PikayzenOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1955: Pierre DoukanOrchestra
Laureates' concert 1955: Berl SenofskyOrchestra
Final 1955: Julian SitkovetskyOrchestra
Final 1955: Marine IaschviliOrchestra
Final 1955: Luben YordanoffOrchestra
Final 1955: Berl SenofskyOrchestra
Final 1955: Marcel DebotOrchestra
Final 1955: Francine DorfeuilleOrchestra
Final 1955: Tessa RobbinsOrchestra
Final 1955: Alberto LysyOrchestra
Final 1955: Pierre DoukanOrchestra
Final 1955: Clemens QuatackerOrchestra
Final 1955: Igor PolitkovskyOrchestra
Final 1955: Victor PikayzenOrchestra
COMPOSITION 1953
Concert of the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureates piano 1952
Final 1952: Frans BrouwOrchestra
Final 1952: Yury BoukoffOrchestra
Final 1952: Theodore LettvinOrchestra
Final 1952: Maria TipoOrchestra
Final 1952: Karl EngelOrchestra
Final 1952: Janine KinetOrchestra
Final 1952: Laurence DavisOrchestra
Final 1952: Jacques CoulaudOrchestra
Final 1952: Philippe EntremontOrchestra
Final 1952: Léon FleisherOrchestra
Final 1952: Lamar CrowsonOrchestra
Final 1952: Hans GrafOrchestra
Final piano 1952
Laureates' concert - first three laureates violin 1951Orchestra
Final 1951: Kees Kooper Orchestra
Final 1951: Leonid KoganOrchestra
Final 1951: Olga KaverznevaOrchestra
Final 1951: Pierre Bernard DoukanOrchestra
Final 1951: Pierre Louis d'Archambeau Orchestra
Final 1951: Luben YordanoffOrchestra
Final 1951: Mikhail VaymanOrchestra
Final 1951: Fredell LackOrchestra
Final 1951: Elisabeth CserfalviOrchestra
Final 1951: Théo OlofOrchestra
Final 1951: Alexei GorokhovOrchestra
Final 1951: Hedi GiglerOrchestra
Final violin 1951
Videos
Final 2013 : Tatiana Chernichka
Monday 27 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Sonata in F major Hob. XVI:23 Moderato | Adagio | Presto Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Tatiana Chernichka Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 1993: Yayoi Toda Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2...
Friday 4 June 1993 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2 : Yayoi Toda Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Ronald Zollman
See detail page
Final 2007: Plamena Mangova Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537 (Piano Sonatas) Miguel ...
Thursday 31 May 2007 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro ma non troppo | Allegretto quasi andantino | Allegro vivace Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major Soloist : Plamena Mangova Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Josef Spacek
Monday 21 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Prokofiev : Violin sonata n. 1 in F minor op. 80 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Andante | Allegro brusco | Andante | Allegrissimo Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 Allegro moderato | Adagio di molto | Finale Soloist : Josef Spacek Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Ermir Abeshi
Monday 21 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Prokofiev : Violin sonata n. 2 in D major op. 94bis (Sonatas for violin and piano) Scherzo: Presto | Moderato | Andante | Allegro con brio Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Ermir Abeshi Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Hyun Su Shin
Tuesday 22 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Allegro alla breve | Adagio | Un poco presto e con sentimento | Presto agitato Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 Allegro moderato | Adagio di molto | Finale Soloist : Hyun Su Shin Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Tatsuki Narita
Tuesday 22 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Allegro alla breve | Adagio | Un poco presto e con sentimento | Presto agitato Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6 Allegro maestoso | Adagio espressivo | Rondo, allegro spirituoso Soloist : Tatsuki Narita Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Marc Bouchkov
Wednesday 23 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 7 in C minor op. 30/2 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Allegro con brio | Adagio cantabile | Scherzo: Allegro | Allegro Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 Allegro moderato | Adagio di molto | Finale Soloist : Marc Bouchkov Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Nikki Chooi
Wednesday 23 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major Allegretto | Blues | Perpetuum mobile Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Nikki Chooi Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Andrey Baranov
Thursday 24 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Prokofiev : Violin sonata n. 2 in D major op. 94bis (Sonatas for violin and piano) Scherzo: Presto | Moderato | Andante | Allegro con brio Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 Nocturne | Scherzo | Passacaille | Burlesque Soloist : Andrey Baranov Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Dami Kim
Thursday 24 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Béla Bartók : Sonata n. 2 Sz. 76 (Violin sonatas) Molto moderato | Allegretto Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6 Allegro maestoso | Adagio espressivo | Rondo, allegro spirituoso Soloist : Dami Kim Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Artiom Shishkov
Friday 25 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Allegro alla breve | Adagio | Un poco presto e con sentimento | Presto agitato Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Artiom Shishkov Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Nancy Zhou
Friday 25 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Prokofiev : Violin sonata n. 1 in F minor op. 80 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Andante | Allegro brusco | Andante | Allegrissimo Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 Allegro moderato | Adagio di molto | Finale Soloist : Nancy Zhou Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 2012: Esther Yoo
Saturday 26 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Felix Mendelssohn : Sonata in F major Allegro vivace | Adagio | Assai vivace Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto in D major op. 61 Allegro ma non troppo | Larghetto | Rondo: allegro Soloist : Esther Yoo Conductor : Gilbert Varga Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium
See detail page
Final 2012: Tseng Yu-Chien
Saturday 26 May 2012 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major Allegretto | Blues | Perpetuum mobile Sakai Kenji : Concerto pour violon et orchestre Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 Allegro non troppo | Adagio | Allegro giocoso, non troppo vivace Soloist : Yu-Chien Tseng Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 1983: Pierre Volondat Frédéric Devreese : Concerto...
Friday 27 May 1983 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Frédéric Devreese : Concerto Introduzione con variazione | Finale Soloist : Pierre-Alain Volondat Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Georges Octors
See detail page
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23...
Monday 23 May 1983 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Daniel Blumenthal Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Georges Octors
See detail page
Final 1983: Pierre Volondat Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major...
Friday 27 May 1983 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major Soloist : Pierre-Alain Volondat Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Georges Octors
See detail page
Final 1987: Johann Schmidt Piet Swerts : Rotations...
Wednesday 27 May 1987 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Piet Swerts : Rotations Soloist : Johan Schmidt Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Georges Octors
See detail page
Final 1987: Johann Schmidt Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16...
Wednesday 27 May 1987 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 Andantino | Scherzo vivace | Intermezzo (allegro moderato) | Final (allegro tempestoso) Soloist : Johan Schmidt Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Georges Octors
See detail page
Final 1999: Ning An Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:50...
Wednesday 26 May 1999 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:50 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Ning An Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marc Soustrot
See detail page
Final 1999: Ning An Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11...
Wednesday 26 May 1999 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 Allegro maestoso | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Ning An Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marc Soustrot
See detail page
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23...
Thursday 27 May 1999 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Alexander Ghindin Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marc Soustrot
See detail page
Final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16...
Saturday 7 June 2003 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 Andantino | Scherzo vivace | Intermezzo (allegro moderato) | Final (allegro tempestoso) Soloist : Severin von Eckardstein Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 1991: Frank Braley
Friday 31 May 1991 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58 Allegro moderato | Andante con moto | Rondo vivace | Allegro moderato | Andante con moto | Rondo - Vivace Soloist : Frank Braley Conductor : Ronald Zollman Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium
See detail page
Final 1987: Akira Wakabayashi
Thursday 28 May 1987 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 Allegro non tanto | Intermezzo | Alla breve Soloist : Akira Wakabayashi Conductor : Georges Octors Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium
See detail page
Final 1987: Andrei Nikolsky
Thursday 28 May 1987 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 Allegro non tanto | Intermezzo | Alla breve Soloist : Andrei Nikolsky Conductor : Georges Octors Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium
See detail page
Final 1987: Rolf Plagge
Saturday 30 May 1987 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 Allegro non tanto | Intermezzo | Alla breve Soloist : Rolf Plagge Conductor : Georges Octors Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium
See detail page
Final 2013 : Zhang Zuo
Monday 27 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 18 in E flat major op. 31/3 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro | Scherzo: Allegretto vivace | Menuetto: moderato e grazioso | Presto con fuoco Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Zhang Zuo Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Rémi Geniet
Tuesday 28 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 9 in E major op. 14/1 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro | Allegretto | Rondo: Allegro commodo Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 Allegro non tanto | Intermezzo | Alla breve Soloist : Rémi Geniet Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Roope Gröndahl
Tuesday 28 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 24 in F sharp major op. 78 (Piano Sonatas) Adagio cantabile | Allegro ma non troppo | Allegro vivace Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15 Maestoso - Poco piu moderato | Adagio | Rondo Soloist : Roope Gröndahl Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Stanislav Khristenko
Wednesday 29 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Sonata in D major Hob. XVI:42 Andante con espressione | Vivace assai Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15 Maestoso - Poco piu moderato | Adagio | Rondo Soloist : Stanislav Khristenko Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Boris Giltburg
Wednesday 29 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 27 in E minor op. 90 (Piano Sonatas) Mit Lebhaftigkeit und durchaus mit Empfindung und Ausdruck | Nicht zu geschwind und sehr singbar vorzutragen Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 Allegro non tanto | Intermezzo | Alla breve Soloist : Boris Giltburg Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Yuntian Liu
Thursday 30 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 7 in D major op. 10/3 (Piano Sonatas) Presto | Largo e mesto | Menuetto | Rondo Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Yuntian Liu Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Andrew Tyson
Thursday 30 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 15 in F major KV 533 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro | Andante | Rondo Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18 Moderato | Adagio sostenuto | Allegro scherzando Soloist : Andrew Tyson Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Sangyoung Kim
Friday 31 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro moderato | Andante | Allegro Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 Andantino | Scherzo vivace | Intermezzo (allegro moderato) | Final (allegro tempestoso) Soloist : Sangyoung Kim Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : David Fung
Friday 31 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 4 in E flat major KV 282 (Piano Sonatas) Adagio | Menuetto I, Menuetto II | Allegro Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 Allegro non troppo | Allegro appassionato | Andante | Allegretto grazioso Soloist : David Fung Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Sean Kennard
Saturday 1 June 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:48 Andante con espressione | Rondo. Presto Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15 Maestoso - Poco piu moderato | Adagio | Rondo Soloist : Sean Kennard Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : Mateusz Borowiak
Saturday 1 June 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 31 in A flat major op. 110 (Piano Sonatas) Moderato cantabile molto espressivo | Allegro molto | Adagio ma non troppo - Allegro ma non troppo (Fuga) Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 Allegro non tanto | Intermezzo | Alla breve Soloist : Mateusz Borowiak Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei
Monday 25 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 Nocturne | Scherzo | Passacaglia | Burlesque Soloist : William Ching-Yi Wei Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Tobias Feldmann
Monday 25 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2 Allegro non troppo | Andante tranquillo | Allegro molto Soloist : Tobias Feldmann Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Thomas Reif
Tuesday 26 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : Thomas Reif Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Fumika Mohri
Tuesday 26 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 Allegro moderato | Adagio di molto | Allegro ma non tanto Soloist : Fumika Mohri Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw
Wednesday 27 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 Allegro non troppo | Adagio | Allegro giocoso, ma non troppo vivace Soloist : Kenneth Renshaw Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Bomsori Kim
Wednesday 27 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 Allegro non troppo | Adagio | Allegro giocoso, ma non troppo vivace Soloist : Bomsori Kim Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Xiao Wang
Thursday 28 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 Allegro moderato | Adagio di molto | Allegro ma non tanto Soloist : Xiao Wang Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: William Hagen
Thursday 28 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 Allegro moderato | Canzonetta | Allegro vivacissimo Soloist : William Hagen Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee
Friday 29 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 Allegro non troppo | Adagio | Allegro giocoso, ma non troppo vivace Soloist : Ji Yoon Lee Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko
Friday 29 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 Allegro moderato | Adagio di molto | Allegro ma non tanto Soloist : Oleksii Semenenko Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Ji Young Lim
Saturday 30 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 Allegro non troppo | Adagio | Allegro giocoso, ma non troppo vivace Soloist : Ji Young Lim Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2015: Stephen Waarts
Saturday 30 May 2015 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Michael Jarrell : ...aussi peu que les nuages... Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2 Allegro non troppo | Andante tranquillo | Allegro molto Soloist : Stephen Waarts Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016 : Yoonji Kim
Monday 23 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major Allegro maestoso | Quasi Adagio - Allegro vivace - Allegro animato | Allegro marziale animato Soloist : Yoonji Kim Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016 : Atsushi Imada
Monday 23 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 Andantino | Scherzo vivace | Intermezzo (allegro moderato) | Finale (allegro tempestoso) Soloist : Atsushi Imada Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016 : Alexander Beyer
Tuesday 24 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 Allegro non tanto | Intermezzo | Alla breve Soloist : Alexander Beyer Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016: Hans H. Suh
Tuesday 24 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 Andantino | Scherzo vivace | Intermezzo (allegro moderato) | Finale (allegro tempestoso) Soloist : Hans H. Suh Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016: Aljosa Jurinic
Wednesday 25 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 Allegro maestoso | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Aljosa Jurinic Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016: Chi Ho Han
Wednesday 25 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 Allegro non tanto | Intermezzo | Alla breve Soloist : Chi Ho Han Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016 : Larry Weng
Thursday 26 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 Allegro non troppo | Allegro appassionato | Andante | Allegretto grazioso Soloist : Larry Weng Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek
Thursday 26 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 Allegro non tanto | Intermezzo | Alla breve Soloist : Lukas Vondracek Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin
Friday 27 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Dmitry Shishkin Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016 : Alberto Ferro
Friday 27 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 1 Vivace | Andante | Allegro vivace Soloist : Alberto Ferro Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016: Kana Okada
Saturday 28 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18 Moderato | Adagio sostenuto | Allegro scherzando Soloist : Kana Okada Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2016: Henry Kramer
Saturday 28 May 2016 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Claude Ledoux : A Butterfly's Dream Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 Andantino | Scherzo vivace | Intermezzo (allegro moderato) | Finale (allegro tempestoso) Soloist : Henry Kramer Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Audio
Final 1972: Ikulo Kamiya
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Rondo K.V. 511
Final 2009: Ray Chen
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ray Chen
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto in D major op. 61 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ji-Yoon Park
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ji-Yoon Park
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Edward Elgar : Concerto in B minor op. 61 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 1972: Jo Alfidi
Fryderyk Chopin : Polonaise in F sharp minor op. 44
Final 1972: Jo Alfidi
Jacques Leduc : Concerto op. 31
Final 1972: Svetlana Navassardian
Robert Schumann : Kreisleriana op. 16
Final 1972: Jo Alfidi
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1972: David Lively
Jacques Leduc : Concerto op. 31
Final 1972: Valéry Afanassiev
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1972: Ikulo Kamiya
Jacques Leduc : Concerto op. 31
Final 2011: Anaïk Morel
Georges Bizet : Près des remparts de Séville
Final 2010: Andrejs Osokins
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Andrejs Osokins
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 2010: Claire Huangci
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Claire Huangci
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 2010: Da Sol Kim
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Da Sol Kim
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Final 2010: Denis Kozhukhin
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Denis Kozhukhin
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 2010: Evgeni Bozhanov
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Evgeni Bozhanov
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 2010: Hannes Minnaar
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 5 in F major op. 103
Final 2010: Hannes Minnaar
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Jong-Hai Park
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Jong-Hai Park
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 2010: Kyu Yeon Kim
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Kyu Yeon Kim
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 2010: Tae-Hyung Kim
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Tae-Hyung Kim
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Final 2010: Takashi Sato
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Takashi Sato
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D flat major op. 10
Final 2010: Yuri Favorin
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major
Final 2010: Yuri Favorin
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Yekwon Sunwoo
Minje Jeon : Target
Final 2010: Yekwon Sunwoo
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1951: Leonid Kogan
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6
Final 1951: Kees Kooper
Felix Mendelssohn : Concerto in E minor op. 64
Final 1951: Luben Yordanoff
Alexander Glazunov : Concerto in A minor op. 82
Final 1951: Théo Olof
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2
Final 1951: Pierre Louis d'Archambeau
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1951: Pierre Bernard Doukan
Johannes Brahms : Allegro non troppo (Concerto in D major op. 77)
Final 1951: Olga Kaverzneva
Johannes Brahms : Allegro non troppo (Concerto in D major op. 77)
Johannes Brahms : Adagio (Concerto in D major op. 77)
Final 1951: Alexei Gorokhov
Johannes Brahms : Allegro non troppo (Concerto in D major op. 77)
Johannes Brahms : Adagio (Concerto in D major op. 77)
Final 1951: Fredell Lack
Ludwig van Beethoven : Allegro ma non troppo (Concerto in D major op. 61)
Ludwig van Beethoven : Larghetto (Concerto in D major op. 61)
Final 1951: Mikhail Vayman
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1951: Mikhail Vayman
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Allegro vivacissimo (Concerto in D major op. 35)
Final 1951: Elisabeth Cserfalvi
René Defossez : Concerto for violin and orchestra
Final 1951: Elisabeth Cserfalvi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto in D major KV 294a
Laureates' concert - first three laureates violin 1951
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Allegro aperto (Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Adagio (Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219)
Final 1951: Leonid Kogan
René Defossez : Concerto for violin and orchestra
Final 1951: Hedi Gigler
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
COMPOSITION 1953
Jean Dupérier : Symphonie
COMPOSITION 1953
Jean-Michel Defaye : Danses symphoniques (ONB, Franz André)
COMPOSITION 1953
Makato Moroi : Composition pour orchestre
COMPOSITION 1953
Yannis Papaioannou : Symphonie
COMPOSITION 1953
Carlo Franci : Concerto per orchestra (ONB, Franz André)
COMPOSITION 1953
Alvin Etler : Symphony n. 1
COMPOSITION 1953
Michal Spisak : Serenade (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Berl Senofsky
Johannes Brahms : Allegro non troppo (Concerto in D major op. 77) (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Julian Sitkovetsky
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Pierre Doukan
Edouard Lalo : Symphonie Espagnole op. 21 (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Victor Pikayzen
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1955: Alberto Lysy
Antonín Dvorák : Concerto in A minor op. 53
Final 1955: Marine Iaschvili
Johannes Brahms : Allegro non troppo (Concerto in D major op. 77)
Final 1955: Tessa Robbins
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1955: Luben Yordanoff
Ludwig van Beethoven : Allegro ma non troppo
Final 1955: Clemens Quatacker
Johannes Brahms : Allegro non troppo
Final 1955: Igor Politkovsky
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271
Final 1955: Marcel Debot
Ludwig van Beethoven : Allegro ma non troppo
COMPOSITION 1953
Matthijs Vermeulen : Symphonie n. 2
Final 1956: Peter Frankl
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 5 in E flat major op. 73
Final 1956: Hans Graf
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Final 1956: Hiroko Kashu
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Final 1956: Vladimir Ashkenazy
René Defossez : Concerto for piano and orchestra
Final 1956: Vladimir Ashkenazy
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major
Final 1956: John Browning
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1956: Andrzej Czajkowski
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1956: Cécile Ousset
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 2 in F minor op. 21
Final 1956: Tamás Vásáry
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major
Final 1956: Stanislav Knor
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1956: Claude-Albert Coppens
René Defossez : Concerto
Final 1956: Claude-Albert Coppens
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 1956: György Banhalmi
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Dmitry Shostakovich : Nocturne (Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77)
Dmitry Shostakovich : Scherzo (Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77)
Final 1959: Koji Toyoda
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1959: Gerard Kantarjian
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1959: Boris Kouniev
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 19
Closing gala - Laureates' concert 1959: Jaime Laredo
Max Bruch : Concerto n. 1 in G minor op. 26
Final 1959: Jaime Laredo
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1959: Jaime Laredo
Darius Milhaud : Concert Royal
Closing gala - Laureates' concert 1959 (1st, 2nd & 3d)
Antonio Vivaldi : Concerto pour 3 violons
Final 1959: Albert Markov
Henryk Wieniawski : Concerto n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 14
Final 1959: Shmuel Askenasi
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1959: Joseph Silverstein
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1959: Desmond Bradley
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1959: Georgui Mintchev Badev
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1960: Jerome Lowenthal
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 1960: Lee Luvisi
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1960: Walter Kamper
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43
Final 1960: Shirley Seguin
Franz Liszt : Totentanz S 525
Final 1960: Alice Mitchenko
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 1960: Malcolm Frager
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 (ONB, Franz André)
Concert 1st laureate 1960: Malcolm Frager
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D flat major op. 10 (ONB, Franz André)
Concert 1st laureate 1960: Malcolm Frager
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto in D major KV 451 (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1960: Augustin Anievas
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 5 in E flat major op. 73
Final 1960: Jouri Airapetian
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43
Final 1960: Kenneth Amada
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1960: Malcolm Frager
Marcel Poot : Concerto (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1960: Gabor Gabos
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major
Gala concert 1963: Arnold Steinhardt
Béla Bartók : Allegro ma non troppo & Andante tranquillo (Concerto n. 2) (ONB, André Cluytens)
Gala concert 1963: Alexei Michlin
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 1963: Charles Castleman
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1963: Masuko Ushioda
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1963: Alexei Michlin
Léon Jongen : Concerto in D major
Final 1963: Alexei Michlin
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Gala concert 1963: Semion Snitkovsky
Edouard Lalo : Symphonie Espagnole op. 21 (ONB, André Cluytens)
Final 1963: Arnold Steinhardt
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2 (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1963: Zarious Schikhmursaieva
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Laureates' concert 1964: Eugène Moguilevsky
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1964: Eugène Moguilevsky
Marcel Quinet : Concerto (ONB, Franz André)
Laureates' concert 1964: Nicolai Petrov
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2
Laureates' concert 1964: Richard Syracuse
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43
Gala concert 1967: Gidon Kremer
Edward Elgar : Concerto in B minor op. 61 (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1967: Philippe Hirshhorn
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon (ONB, René Defossez)
Laureates' concert 1967: Roman Nodel
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216
Laureates' concert 1967: Roman Nodel
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Laureates' concert 1967: Jean-Jacques Kantorow
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Gala concert 1967: Philippe Hirshhorn
Maurice Ravel : Tzigane (ONB, René Defossez)
Gala concert 1967: Stoika Milanova
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto in D major op. 61 (ONB, René Defossez)
Gala concert 1967: Philippe Hirshhorn
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 20 (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1967: Stoïka Milanova
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1967: Stoïka Milanova
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1967: Stoïka Milanova
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (ONB, René Defossez)
Laureates' concert 1967: Stoika Milanova
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1967: Gidon Kremer
Edward Elgar : Concerto in B minor op. 61
Gala concert 1967: Gidon Kremer
Edward Elgar : Concerto in B minor op. 61 (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1967: Gidon Kremer
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Final 1967: Roman Nodel
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Final 1967: Roman Nodel
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (Nocturne - Scherzo)
Final 1967: Roman Nodel
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in a op. 77 (Passacaille - Burlesque)
Final 1967: Hidetaro Suzuki
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2
Final 1967: Hidetaro Suzuki
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Laureates' concert 1967: Jean-Jacques Kantorow
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1967: Jean-Jacques Kantorow
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Final 1967: Jean-Jacques Kantorow
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1967: Nicolas Chumachenco
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Final 1967: Nicolas Chumachenco
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1967: Joshua Epstein
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Final 1967: Joshua Epstein
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1967: Endre Granat
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1967: Endre Granat
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Final 1967: Joseph Ryssine
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Final 1967: Joseph Ryssine
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 19
Final 1967: Marjeta Korosec
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Final 1967: Marjeta Korosec
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219
Final 1967: Uri Pianka
Victor Legley : Concerto pour violon
Final 1967: Uri Pianka
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Laureates' concert 1967: Stoika Milanova
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (ONB, René Defossez)
Laureates' concert 1971: Edith Volckaert
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2
Laureates' concert 1971: Miriam Fried
Henry Vieuxtemps : Concerto n. 5 in A minor op. 37
Final 1971: Joshua Epstein
Jean Louël : Concerto n. 2
Laureates' concert 1968: Ekaterina Novitzkaya
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Laureates' concert 1968: Jeffrey Siegel
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Laureates' concert 1968: André de Groote
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43
Final 1980: Peter Zazofsky
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1972: Svetlana Navassardian
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in C minor op. 35
Final 1972: Svetlana Navassardian
Jacques Leduc : Concerto op. 31
Final 1972: Jeffrey Swann
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1972: Jeffrey Swann
Jacques Leduc : Concerto op. 31 (ONB, René Defossez)
Final 1972: David Lively
Maurice Ravel : Concerto for the Left Hand in D major
Final 1972: Ikulo Kamiya
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 2 in F minor op. 21
Final 1976: Gonçal Comellas Fabregas
Nicolò Paganini : I Palpiti op. 13
Final 1976: Gonçal Comellas Fabregas
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Mikhaïl Bezverkhny
Dmitry Shostakovich : Ten preludes for violin
Final 1976: Irina Medvedeva
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Mikhaïl Bezverkhny
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 3 in B minor op. 61
Final 1976: Irina Medvedeva
Alexander Glazunov : Concerto in A minor op. 82
Final 1976: Doong-Suk Kang
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Doong-Suk Kang
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1976: Grigory Jisline
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Grigory Jisline
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6
Final 1976: Shizuka Ishikawa
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Shizuka Ishikawa
Ludwig van Beethoven : Allegro ma non troppo (Concerto in D major op. 61)
Final 1976: Shizuka Ishikawa
Ludwig van Beethoven : Larghetto (Concerto in D major op. 61)
Ludwig van Beethoven : Rondo: allegro (Concerto in D major op. 61)
Final 1976: Kaja Danczowska
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Kaja Danczowska
Ludwig van Beethoven : Allegro ma non troppo (Concerto in D major op. 61)
Final 1976: Marie-Annick Nicolas
Camille Saint-Saëns : Etude en forme de valse op. 52/6
Final 1976: Marie-Annick Nicolas
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Marie-Annick Nicolas
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1976: Eugene Drucker
Béla Bartók : Sonata for solo violin in G minor op. 115 Sz. 117
Final 1976: Eugene Drucker
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Eugene Drucker
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1976: Eugène Sarbu
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Eugène Sarbu
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1976: Tadeusz Gadzina
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Tadeusz Gadzina
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1976: Gonçal Comellas Fabregas
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1976: Philip Setzer
Jacqueline Fontyn : Concerto
Final 1976: Philip Setzer
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Laureates' concert 1976 : Kaja Danczowska
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218
Laureates' concert 1976 : Grigory Jisline
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6
Laureates' concert 1976 : Irina Medvedeva
Alexander Glazunov : Concerto in A minor op. 82 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1978: Alan Weiss
Final 1978: Brigitte Engerer
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1978: Robert Groslot
Final 1978: Abdel-Rahman El-Bacha
Willem Kersters : Concerto op. 69 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1978: Attila Nemethy
Final 1978: Attila Nemethy
Final 1978: Douglas Finch
Final 1978: Natasha Tadson
Final 1978: Natasha Tadson
Final 1978: Paulo Gori
Final 1978: Sylvia Traey
Final 1978: Sylvia Traey
Final 1978: Gregory Allen
Final 1978: Bernd Goetzke
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 5 in E flat major op. 73
Final 1978: Paulo Gori
Final 1978: Bernd Goetzke
Willem Kersters : Concerto op. 69
Final 1978: Gregory Allen
Final 1978: Brigitte Engerer
Willem Kersters : Concerto op. 69 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1978: Urszula Mitrega
Final 1978: Urszula Mitrega
Final 1980: Takashi Shimizu
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1980: Peter Zazofsky
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1980: Takashi Shimizu
Henryk Wieniawski : Concerto n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 14 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1983: Boyan Vodenitcharov
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1983: Boyan Vodenitcharov
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 5 in E flat major op. 73 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1983: Wolfgang Manz
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1983: Wolfgang Manz
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1987: Andrei Nikolsky
Piet Swerts : Rotations (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1987: Andrei Nikolsky
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1985: Ik-Hwan Bae
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1985: Nai-Yuan Hu
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Henry Raudales
Aram Khachaturian : Concerto in D minor
Final 1989: Vadim Repin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1989: Vadim Repin
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1991: Frank Braley
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4 (ONB, Ronald Zollman)
Final 1991: Frank Braley
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Final 1980: Yuzuko Horigome
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1980: Yuzuko Horigome
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1983: Pierre Volondat
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1983: Pierre Volondat
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto (ONB, Georges Octors)
Final 1993: Yayoi Toda
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 (ONB, Ronald Zollman)
Final 1993: Yayoi Toda
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2 (ONB, Ronald Zollman)
Final 1993: Liviu Prunaru
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 3 in B minor op. 61 (ONB, Ronald Zollman)
Final 1993: Liviu Prunaru
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2 (ONB, Ronald Zollman)
Final 1993: Keng-Yuen Tseng
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (ONB, Ronald Zollman)
Final 1993: Keng-Yuen Tseng
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2 (ONB, Ronald Zollman)
Final 1993: Martin Beaver
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1993: Martin Beaver
Leos Janácek : Sonata for violin and piano
Final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Sophia Jaffé
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2012: Ermir Abeshi
Final 2012: Hyun Su Shin
Final 2012: Josef Spacek
Final 2012: Tatsuki Narita
Final 2012: Marc Bouchkov
Final 2012: Nikki Chooi
Final 2012: Andrey Baranov
Final 2012: Kim Dami
Final 2012: Artiom Shishkov
Final 2012: Nancy Zhou
Final 2012: Esther Yoo
Final 2012: Tseng Yu-Chien
Final 1959: Agustin Leon Ara
Zbigniew Tursky : Concerto Polonais
Final 2000: Jakob Katznelson
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Jakob Katznelson
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Esther Budiardjo
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico
Final 1999: Esther Budiardjo
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1999: Roland Krüger
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Roland Krüger
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Roberto Cominati
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico
Final 1999: Roberto Cominati
Maurice Ravel : Concerto in G major
Final 1999: Ning An
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Ning An
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Hidéki Nagano
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Hidéki Nagano
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Shai Wosner
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Shai Wosner
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 15 in B flat major KV 450 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Norie Takahashi
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Norie Takahashi
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vladimir Sverdlov
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vladimir Sverdlov
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 2 in F minor op. 21 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Gottlieb Wallisch
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Gottlieb Wallisch
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1959: Desmond Bradley
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Desmond Bradley
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Desmond Bradley
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Albert Markov
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Albert Markov
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Joseph Silverstein
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Joseph Silverstein
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 2001: Boris Brovtsyn
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (Gilbert Varga, ONB)
Final 2001: Boris Brovtsyn
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Mickhail Ovrutsky
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Mickhail Ovrutsky
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Baek Ju-Young
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Baek Ju-Young
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Feng Ning
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Feng Ning
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Alina Pogostkina
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Alina Pogostkina
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Baiba Skride
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Baiba Skride
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Tatiana Samouil
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Tatiana Samouil
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Barnabás Kelemen
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Barnabás Kelemen
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Akiko Ono
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Akiko Ono
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Ning Kam
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Ning Kam
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: François Dumont
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: François Dumont
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Hisako Kawamura
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Hisako Kawamura
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Youn Hong-Chun
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Youn Hong-Chun
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Lim Hyo-Sun
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Lim Hyo-Sun
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Ilya Rashkovskiy
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Ilya Rashkovskiy
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Lee Miyeon
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 5 in E flat major op. 73 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Lee Miyeon
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Plamena Mangova
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Plamena Mangova
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Stanislav Khegay
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Stanislav Khegay
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Gala concert 1955: Pierre Doukan
Edouard Lalo : Rondo (Symphonie Espagnole op. 21) (ONB, Franz André)
Laureates' concert 1955: Victor Pikayzen
Henry Vieuxtemps : Concerto n. 2 in F sharp minor op. 19
Final 1955: Victor Pikayzen
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor)
Final 1955: Igor Politkovsky
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor) (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Clemens Quatacker
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor)
Final 1955: Alberto Lysy
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor) (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Tessa Robbins
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor) (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Marcel Debot
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor) (ONB, Franz André)
Laureates' concert 1955: Berl Senofsky
Johannes Brahms : Allegro giocoso, non troppo vivace (Concerto in D major op. 77) (ONB, Franz André)
Gala concert 1955: Berl Senofsky
Sergey Prokofiev : Scherzo: vivacissimo (Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 19)
Final 1956: Tamás Vásáry
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Lazar Berman
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
René Defossez : Religioso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Lazar Berman
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major
Final 1956: Stanislav Knor
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Stanislav Knor
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: John Browning
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Andrzej Czajkowski
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Andrzej Czajkowski
René Defossez : Religioso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Peter Frankl
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Peter Frankl
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Cécile Ousset
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Cécile Ousset
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Hans Graf
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Hans Graf
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Concert of the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureates piano 1956
Rondo vivace (Beethoven : Concerto No. 4 op. 58)
Concert in aid of Fonds Musical Reine Elisabeth piano 1956
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43 (Part. 1)
Concert in aid of Fonds Musical Reine Elisabeth piano 1956
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43 (Part. 2)
Final 1959: Gerard Kantarjian
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Shmuel Askenasi
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Shmuel Askenasi
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Jean Sibelius : Adagio di molto (Concerto in D minor op. 47)
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Jean Sibelius : Finale (Concerto in D minor op. 47)
Final 1959: Georgui Mintchev Badev
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Georgui Mintchev Badev
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Dmitry Shostakovich : Passacaille (Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77)
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Dmitry Shostakovich : Burlesque (Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77)
Final 1959: Agustin Leon Ara
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Agustin Leon Ara
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Agustin Leon Ara
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Koji Toyoda
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Koji Toyoda
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Koji Toyoda
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (Andante)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (Thème et variations)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (Allegro ma non troppo)
Final 1960: Lee Luvisi
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Lee Luvisi
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Lee Luvisi
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Augustin Anievas
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Augustin Anievas
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Augustin Anievas
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alice Mitchenko
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alice Mitchenko
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alice Mitchenko
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Shirley Seguin
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Shirley Seguin
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Shirley Seguin
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Gabor Gabos
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Gabor Gabos
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Gabor Gabos
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jouri Airapetian
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jouri Airapetian
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jouri Airapetian
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jerome Lowenthal
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jerome Lowenthal
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jerome Lowenthal
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Kenneth Amada
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Kenneth Amada
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Kenneth Amada
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Walter Kamper
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Walter Kamper
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Walter Kamper
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
COMPOSITION 1957A
Orazio Fiume : Concerto per orchestra
COMPOSITION 1957A
Variations pour orchestre (1)
COMPOSITION 1957A
Variations pour orchestre (2)
COMPOSITION 1957A
Variations pour orchestre (3)
COMPOSITION 1957A
Giorgio Cambissa : Concerto per orchestra
COMPOSITION 1957B
Michal Spisak : Concerto giocoso per orchestra da camera
COMPOSITION 1957B
Ginette Keller : Fresque pour orchestre de chambre
COMPOSITION 1957B
Albert Delvaux : Esquisses
COMPOSITION 1961A
Nicolae Beloiu : Symphonie en deux mouvements
COMPOSITION 1969A
Karl Korte : Symphonie n. 3
COMPOSITION 1969A
Rudolf Halaczinsky : Lumière imaginaire (Lux transfigurationis)
COMPOSITION 1969A
Hinoharu Matsumoto : Mouvements symphoniques
COMPOSITION 1969A
Gregory Kosteck : Strophes for orchestra
COMPOSITION 1969A
Erich Opitz : Sinfonia brevis
COMPOSITION 1969B
Hans Vogt : Divertissements concertants pour pianoforte solo et orchestre
COMPOSITION 1969B
Silvio Omizzolo : Concerto per pianoforte e orchestra
COMPOSITION 1969A
Nicolae Beloiu : Symphonie en deux mouvements
Final 1980: Andres Jorge Cardene-Cuevas
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1980: Eugène Sarbu
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1980: Véronique Bogaerts
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1980: Véronique Bogaerts
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 19
Final 1980: Peter Zazofsky
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2
Final 1980: Irina Tseitlin
Alexander Glazunov : Concerto in A minor op. 82
Final 1980: Ruriko Tsukahara
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1980: Ruriko Tsukahara
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 19
Final 1980: Sung-Ju Lee
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1980: Piotr Milewski
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1980: Piotr Milewski
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1980: Mihaela Martin
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1983: Uriel Tsachor
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Uriel Tsachor
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83
Final 1983: Daniel Blumental
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1983: Eliane Rodriguez
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Eliane Rodriguez
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Final 1983: Hüseyin Sermet
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Hüseyin Sermet
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Final 1983: Sergei Edelmann
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Sergei Edelmann
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1983: David Buechner
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: David Buechner
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 5 in E flat major op. 73
Final 1983: Megumi Umene
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Megumi Umene
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major
Final 1983: Alexander Kuzmin
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Alexander Kuzmin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1983: Rian de Waal
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Rian de Waal
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1985: Elisa Kawaguti
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Elisa Kawaguti
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1985: Chin Kim
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Chin Kim
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1985: Mi-Kyung Lee
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Mi-Kyung Lee
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1985: Peter Matzka
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Peter Matzka
Felix Mendelssohn : Concerto in E minor op. 64
Final 1985: Dene Olding
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1985: Michaela Paetsch
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Michaela Paetsch
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1985: Henry Raudales
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Henry Raudales
Henryk Wieniawski : Concerto n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 14
Final 1985: Kyoko Shikata
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Kyoko Shikata
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1985: Tamara Smirnova
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Tamara Smirnova
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 99
Final 1987: Hung-Kuan Chen
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Hung-Kuan Chen
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1987: Chia Chou
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Chia Chou
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Final 1987: Konstanze Eickhorst
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Konstanze Eickhorst
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major
Final 1987: Mi-Joo Lee
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Kayo Miki
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1987: Mi-Joo Lee
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 1987: Kayo Miki
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1987: Ikuyo Nakamichi
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Final 1987: Rolf Plagge
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Rolf Plagge
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1987: Johann Schmidt
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Johann Schmidt
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 1987: William Stephenson
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: William Stephenson
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1987: Balazs Szokolay
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Balazs Szokolay
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Final 1987: Akira Wakabayashi
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Akira Wakabayashi
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1987: Ikuyo Nakamichi
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Closing concert singing 1988
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Madamina, il catalogo è questo
Closing concert singing 1988
Georges Bizet : Me voilà seule dans la nuit - Comme autrefois
Closing concert singing 1988
Carl Maria von Weber : Einst träumte meiner sel'gen Base - Trübe Augen
Closing concert singing 1988
Gaetano Donizetti : Quel guardo il cavaliere - Son anch'io la virtù magica
Closing concert singing 1988
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ach, ich fühl's
Closing concert singing 1988
George Gershwin : My man's gone now
Closing concert singing 1988
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome
Closing concert singing 1988
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Non più andrai, farfallone
Closing concert singing 1988
Giuseppe Verdi : Che mai vegg'io - Infelice ! E tuo credevi
Closing concert singing 1988
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi : Vidit suum
Closing concert singing 1988
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome
Closing concert singing 1988
Giuseppe Verdi : È strano - Ah, fors'è lui - Folie ! Folie ! - Sempre libera
Final 1989: Mieko Kanno
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Ulrike-Anima Mathé
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Ulrike-Anima Mathé
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1989: Erez Ofer
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Erez Ofer
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1989: Annalee Patipatanakoon
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Annalee Patipatanakoon
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1989: Michi Sugiura
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Michi Sugiura
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1989: Akiko Suwanai
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Akiko Suwanai
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6
Final 1989: Hiroko Suzuki
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Hiroko Suzuki
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1989: Dmitri Berlinsky
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Dmitri Berlinsky
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6
Final 1989: Eugène Bouchkov
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Eugène Bouchkov
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1989: Catherine Cho
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Catherine Cho
William Walton : Concerto
Final 1989: Mieko Kanno
Felix Mendelssohn : Concerto in E minor op. 64
Final 1989: Le Zhang
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Le Zhang
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1991: Igor Ardasev
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Igor Ardasev
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1991: Sergei Babayan
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Sergei Babayan
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1991: Brian Ganz
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Brian Ganz
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 1991: Rita Kinka
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Rita Kinka
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1991: Alexander Melnikov
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Jan Michiels
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Jan Michiels
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Final 1991: Haesun Paik
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Stephen Prutsman
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Stephen Prutsman
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 1991: Vadim Roudenko
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Vadim Roudenko
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1991: Chiharu Sakai
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 22
Final 1991: Chiharu Sakai
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Jan Simon
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Jan Simon
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Closing concert singing 1992
Gustav Mahler : Nun will die Sonn' so hell aufgeh'n in D minor
Closing concert singing 1992
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Le Nozze di Figaro
Closing concert singing 1992
Georges Bizet : La jolie fille de Perth
Closing concert singing 1992
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Then shall the eyes of the blind - He shall feed his flock
Closing concert singing 1992
Giacomo Puccini : Donde lieta usci (La Bohème)
Closing concert singing 1992
Arrigo Boito : L'altra notte in fondo al mare (Mefistofele)
Closing concert singing 1992
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Behold, a virgin shall conceive
Closing concert singing 1992
Richard Strauss : Zueignung in C major
Closing concert singing 1992
Georges Bizet : Carmen
Closing concert singing 1992
Gian Carlo Menotti : The Medium
Closing concert singing 1992
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Giunse alfin il momento - Deh vieni, non tardar
Closing concert singing 1992
Gioachino Rossini : Una voce poco fà in F major
Closing concert singing 1992
Richard Strauss : September
Closing concert singing 1992
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome
Closing concert singing 1992
Charles Gounod : Ah, je veux vivre
Closing concert singing 1992
Felix Mendelssohn : Zerreisst eure Herzen - So ihr mich von ganzem Herzen suchet
Closing concert singing 1992
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön
Closing concert singing 1992
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Final 1993: Chie Abiko
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Chie Abiko
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 3 in B minor op. 61
Final 1993: Rachel Barton
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1993: Latica Honda-Rosenberg
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Latica Honda-Rosenberg
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1993: Bin Huang
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Bin Huang
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1993: kyung-Sun Lee
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: kyung-Sun Lee
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1993: Stefan Milenkovic
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Stefan Milenkovic
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1993: Natalia Prischepenko
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Natalia Prischepenko
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1993: Marco Rizzi
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Marco Rizzi
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 2013 : Rémi Geniet
Final 2013 : Roope Gröndahl
Final 2013 : Tatiana Chernichka
Final 2013 : Zhang Zuo
Final 2013 : Stanislav Khristenko
Final 2013 : Boris Giltburg
Final 2013 : Yuntian Liu
Final 2013 : Andrew Tyson
Final 2013 : Mateusz Borowiak
Final 2013 : Sean Kennard
Final 2013 : David Fung
Final 2013 : Sangyoung Kim
Final 2015: Tobias Feldmann
Final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei
Final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6
Final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Hyuk Joo Kwun
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Antal Szalai
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2005: Dan Zhu
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2005: Antal Szalai
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Dan Zhu
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Sophia Jaffé
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Sophia Jaffé
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Andreas Janke
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 2005: Andreas Janke
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Alena Baeva
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Alena Baeva
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Yossif Ivanov
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Hyuk Joo Kwun
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Yossif Ivanov
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2015: Fumika Mohri
Final 2015: Thomas Reif
Final 2015: Bomsori Kim
Final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw
Final 2015: Xiao Wang
Final 2015: William Hagen
Final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee
Final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko
Final 2015: Ji Young Lim
Final 2015: Stephen Waarts
Final 1978: Abdel Rahman El Bacha
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 1978: Alan Weiss
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
COMPOSITION 1969B
Ray E. Luke : Concerto for piano
Final 2001: Christina Castelli
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2003: Jong-Gyung Park
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Jong-Gyung Park
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 2003: Mako Okamoto
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Mako Okamoto
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 2003: Amir Tebenikhin
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Amir Tebenikhin
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 2003: Jin Ju
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Jin Ju
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 2003: Kazumasa Matsumoto
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Kazumasa Matsumoto
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 2003: Sergey Sobolev
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Sergey Sobolev
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 2003: MinSoo Sohn
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: MinSoo Sohn
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 2003: Valentina Igoshina
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43
Final 2003: Dong-Hyek Lim
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Roberto Giordano
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major
Final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 2016 : Yoonji Kim
Final 2016 : Atsushi Imada
Final 2016 : Alexander Beyer
Final 2016: Hans H. Suh
Final 2016: Aljosa Jurinic
Final 2016: Chi Ho Han
Final 2016 : Larry Weng
Final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek
Final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin
Final 2016 : Alberto Ferro
Final 2016: Kana Okada
Final 2016: Henry Kramer
Galerie
    1 picture Diaporama
    Shop
    Français - Nederlands - English
    Search in website
    Newsletter
    Connection
    Audio & video Violin 2019
    Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
    Cds of the Competition
    Digital archives
    Browse through our audio, video and photo archives