00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Personalities / All personalities / Tobias Koch
Tobias Koch
Activities
ActivityFunction
Final 2009: Ji-Yoon ParkPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi - récital Pianist accompanist
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen - récital Pianist accompanist
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han - récitalPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki - récital Pianist accompanist
First round 2009: Petteri IinonenPianist accompanist
First round 2009: Han SoojinPianist accompanist
First round 2009: Jaroslaw NadrzyckiPianist accompanist
VIOLIN 2009Pianist
Final 2005: Hyuk Joo KwunPianist accompanist
Final 2005: Keisuke OkazakiPianist accompanist
Final 2005: Kyoko YonemotoPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki - recitalPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recitalPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recitalPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recitalPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2005: Oleg kaskiv - recitalPianist accompanist
First round 2005: Keisuke OkazakiPianist accompanist
First round 2005: Oleg KaskivPianist accompanist
First round 2005: Kana SugimuraPianist accompanist
First round 2005: Antal SzalaiPianist accompanist
VIOLIN 2005Pianist
Semi-final 2004: Yun Jung ChoiPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2004: Wotjek GierlachPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2004: Xiaoduo ChenPianist accompanist
SINGING 2004Pianist
Semi-final 2001: Akiko Ono - recitalPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2001: Machiko Shimada - recitalPianist accompanist
Semi-final 2001: Naaman Sluchin - recitalPianist accompanist
VIOLIN 2001Pianist
Audio
Final 2009: Ji-Yoon Park
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki
Felix Mendelssohn : Sonata in F major (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki
Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen (Pianiste accompagnateur : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009 : Petteri Iivonen
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano: Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen
Pablo de Sarasate : Habanera (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 18 in G major KV 301 (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Henryk Wieniawski : Fantaisie brillante sur des thèmes de Faust op. 20 (Pianiste accompagnateur : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Karol Szymanowski : 3 Caprices de Paganini op. 40 (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Luciano Berio : Due pezzi per violino e pianoforte (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han
Franz Schubert : Grand duo in A major D 574 (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise n. 1 in D major op. 4 (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Final 2001: Akiko Ono
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano: Tobias Koch)
Final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major
Final 2005: Hyuk Joo Kwun
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major
Final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki
Franz Schubert : Grand duo in A major D 574 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recital
Toru Takemitsu : From far beyond Chrysanthemums and November Fog (1983)
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recital
Jeno Hubay : Carmen, fantaisie brillante op. 3/3
Semi-final 2005: Oleg kaskiv - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Oleg kaskiv - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Oleg kaskiv - recital
Karol Szymanowski : Nocturne et Tarentelle op. 28
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recital
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise brillante n. 2 in A major op. 21
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recital
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Toru Takemitsu : Hika (Elégie)
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise n. 1 in D major op. 4
Semi-final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki - recital
Béla Bartók : Rhapsodie n. 1
Shop
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives