00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Personalities / All personalities / Marc Soustrot
Marc Soustrot
°1949
France
Biography
Born in Lyons, Marc Soustrot studied the piano and the trombone at the Conservatoire de Paris, before winning first prize at the London and Besançon conducting competitions. His appointments as conductor and artistic director of the Orchestre national des Pays de la Loire (1976-1994) and subsequently of the Beethoven Orchester Bonn (1995-2003) and the Brabants Orchestra (1996-2006) allowed him to tackle a very broad repertoire, with a balance between the works of the classical tradition and contemporary music. In opera he has conducted Don Giovanni, Carmen, Werther, and the works of Verdi and Puccini, as well as Wagner’s Ring, Berg’s Wozzeck, and Krenek’s Karl V. Every year he receives invitations to conduct the orchestras of Copenhagen, Göteborg, and Rotterdam and to be involved in the premieres of new works in the opera houses of Seville, Madrid, Geneva, and Brussels. Marc Soustrot has made a great many CDs, with artists such as Mirella Freni, José Van Dam, Shlomo Mintz, and Mstislav Rostropovich; some of these have won international awards. In 2008 Marc Soustrot was made a Chevalier de la Légion d’Honneur in France.
Activities
ActivityFunction
Final voice 2008Member of the jury
VOICE 2008Member of the jury
Final 2004: Mary Elizabeth WilliamsConductor
Final 2004: Iwona SobotkaConductor
Final 2004: Hélène GuilmetteConductor
Final 2004: Shadi TorbeyConductor
Final 2004: Sonn Hye-SooConductor
Final 2004: Teodora GheorghiuConductor
Final 2004: Vladimir BaykovConductor
Final 2004: Diana AxentiiConductor
Final 2004: Johannes SchendelConductor
Final 2004: Lionel LhoteConductor
Final 2004: Aile AsszonyiConductor
Final singing 2004Conductor
Final 2000: Olga PasichnykConductor
Final 2000: Lubana Al QuntarConductor
Final 2000: Pierre-Yves PruvotConductor
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole LemieuxConductor
Final 2000: Margriet van ReisenConductor
Final 2000: Robert PomakovConductor
Final 2000: Véronique SolhosseConductor
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu LeeConductor
Final 2000: Sunhae ImConductor
Final 2000: Marius BrenciuConductor
Final 2000: Marina PoplavskayaConductor
Final 2000: Karen WierzbaConductor
Final singing 2000Conductor
Semi-final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Lubana Al Quntar - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Pierre-Yves Pruvot - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Steven Paul Spears - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Margriet van Reisen - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Mi-Soon Jang - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Veronica Reznikovskaya - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Akiko Hayashida - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Robert Pomakov - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Véronique Solhosse - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Eriko Ono - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Frédérique Friess - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Jeaques-Greg Belobo - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Kate Healey - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: David Dong Kyu Lee - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Sunhae Im - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Marius Brenciu - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Marina Poplavskaya - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Karen Wierzba - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Steven Voschezang - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Akiko Koga - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Byung-Soon Lee - operaConductor
Semi-final 2000: Hoo-Ryoung Hwang - operaConductor
Semi-final singing 2000Conductor
Final 1999: Vitaly SamoshkoConductor
Final 1999: Gottlieb WallischConductor
Final 1999: Vladimir SverdlovConductor
Final 1999: Norie TakahashiConductor
Final 1999: Alexander GhindinConductor
Final 1999: Shai WosnerConductor
Final 1999: Hidéki NaganoConductor
Final 1999: Ning AnConductor
Final 1999: Roberto CominatiConductor
Final 1999: Roland KrügerConductor
Final 1999: Esther BudiardjoConductor
Final 1999: Jakob KatznelsonConductor
Final piano 1999Conductor
Final violin 1997Conductor
Final 1996: Paul GayConductor
Final 1996: Eleni MatosConductor
Final 1996: Ana Camelia StefanescuConductor
Final 1996: Michail NikiforovConductor
Final 1996: Anja VinckenConductor
Final 1996: Stephanie Houtzeel Conductor
Final 1996: Mariana ZvetkovaConductor
Final 1996: Milagros PobladorConductor
Final 1996: Souren ChanidjanianConductor
Final 1996: Stephen SaltersConductor
Final 1996: Robert GierlachConductor
Final 1996: Ray WadeConductor
Final singing 1996Conductor
Semi-final 1996: Machteld Willems - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Jan Van Der Crabben - opera Conductor
Semi-final 1996: Stefania Donzelli - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Sarahlouise Owens - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Paul Gay - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Eleni Matos - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Ana Camelia Stefanescu - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: France Emond - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Michail Nikiforov - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Jessica Sarapoff - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Laure Delcampe - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Anne Cambier - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Anja Vincken - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Stefanie Houtzeel - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Mariana Zvetkova - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Inesa Linaburgyte - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Milagros Poblador - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Klaudia Kidon - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Anna Lubanska - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Souren Chahidjanyan - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Stephen Salters - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Robert Gierlach - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Bradley Garvin - operaConductor
Semi-final 1996: Ray Wade - operaConductor
Semi-final singing 1996Conductor
Final 1992: Isabelle KabatuConductor
Final 1992: Wendy HoffmanConductor
Final 1992: Thierry Felix Conductor
Final 1992: Sonja Borowski-TudorConductor
Final 1992: Catherine VandeveldeConductor
Final 1992: Dorota RadomskaConductor
Final 1992: Young-Zoo OhConductor
Final 1992: Vera DobrolubowaConductor
Final 1992: Reginaldo PinheiroConductor
Final 1992: Regina NathanConductor
Final 1992: Marisca MulderConductor
Final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas Conductor
Final singing 1992Conductor
Semi-final 1992: Thierry Felix - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Piet Vansichen - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Wendy Hofffman - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Dorota Radomska - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Craig Morphis - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde - opéraConductor
Semi-final 1992: Thierry Felix - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Piet Vansichen - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Gavin Carr - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Wendy Hofffman - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Dorota Radomska - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Craig Morphis - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Amaryllis Grégoire - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Sonja Borowski-Tudor - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Satoshi Mizuguchi - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Vera Dobrolubowa- operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Beata Morawska - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Lorenzo Carola - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: France Emond - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Isabelle Sabrie - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Amaryllis Grégoire - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Sonja Borowski-Tudor - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Satoshi Mizuguchi - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Vera Dobrolubowa- oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Beata Morawska - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Lorenzo Carola - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: France Emond - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Isabelle Sabrie - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Anastassios Christoyannopoulos - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Anastassios Christoyannopoulos - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Svetlana Sidorova - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Svetlana Sidorova - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Luisa Islam-Ali-Zade - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Luisa Islam-Ali-Zade - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Regina Nathan - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Regina Nathan - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Marisca Mulder - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Marisca Mulder - oratorioConductor
Semi-final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro - operaConductor
Semi-final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro - oratorioConductor
Semi-final singing 1992Conductor
Videos
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Saturday 27 May 2000 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf : Marie-Nicole Lemieux : Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie : Marc Soustrot
See detail page
Final 1999: Ning An Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:50...
Wednesday 26 May 1999 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:50 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Ning An Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marc Soustrot
See detail page
Final 1999: Ning An Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11...
Wednesday 26 May 1999 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 Allegro maestoso | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Ning An Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marc Soustrot
See detail page
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23...
Thursday 27 May 1999 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso - Allegro con spirito | Andantino simplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I | Allegro con fuoco Soloist : Alexander Ghindin Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marc Soustrot
See detail page
Audio
Final 1997: Bin Huang
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Bin Huang
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1997: Natsumi Tamai
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Natsumi Tamai
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1997: Jennifer Frautschi
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Jennifer Frautschi
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1997: Nikolaj Znaider
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Nikolaj Znaider
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1997: Reiko Otani
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Reiko Otani
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 3 in B minor op. 61
Final 1997: Irina Muresanu
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Irina Muresanu
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 63
Final 1997: Jaakko Kuusisto
Hendrik Hofmeyr: Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Jaakko Kuusisto
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1997: Andrew Haveron
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Andrew Haveron
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1997: Susana Henkel
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Susana Henkel
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto in D major op. 61
Final 1997: Kristof Barati
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Kristof Barati
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto in D major op. 61
Final 1997: Kazuhiro Takagi
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Kazuhiro Takagi
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 2000: Jakob Katznelson
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Jakob Katznelson
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Esther Budiardjo
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico
Final 1999: Esther Budiardjo
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1999: Roland Krüger
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Roland Krüger
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Roberto Cominati
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico
Final 1999: Roberto Cominati
Maurice Ravel : Concerto in G major
Final 1999: Ning An
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Ning An
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Hidéki Nagano
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Hidéki Nagano
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Shai Wosner
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Shai Wosner
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 15 in B flat major KV 450 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Norie Takahashi
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Norie Takahashi
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vladimir Sverdlov
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vladimir Sverdlov
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 2 in F minor op. 21 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Gottlieb Wallisch
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Gottlieb Wallisch
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Et incarnatus est (Grosse Messe in c KV 427-417a)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Et incarnatus est (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Richard Strauss : Amor (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Giuseppe Verdi : Sul fil d'un soffio etesio (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Francis Poulenc : Non, Monsieur mon mari (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marina Poplavskaya
Mikhail Glinka : Groustno mnie (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marina Poplavskaya
Joseph Haydn : Willkommen jetzt - Welche Labung für die Sinne (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marina Poplavskaya
Vincenzo Bellini : Eccomi in lieta vesta - Oh ! Quante volte (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marina Poplavskaya
Charles Gounod : Je voudrais bien savoir - Ah! Je ris de me voir si belle (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marius Brenciu
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Per pietà, non ricercate KV 420 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marius Brenciu
Giacomo Meyerbeer : Pays merveilleux - O, paradis sorti de l'ombre (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marius Brenciu
Giuseppe Verdi : O, figli - Ah, la paterna mano (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marius Brenciu
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Sunhae Im
Johannes Brahms : Ihr habt nun Traurigkeit (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Sunhae Im
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Et incarnatus est (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Sunhae Im
Jacques Offenbach : Les oiseaux dans la charmille (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Sunhae Im
Ambroise Thomas : Partagez-vous mes fleurs (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu Lee
Robert Schumann : Vor Edens Tor (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu Lee
George Frideric Handel : Empio, diro tu sei (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu Lee
Hector Berlioz : Villanelle (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu Lee
Gioachino Rossini : Oh patria ! - Di tanti palpiti (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Véronique Solhosse
Henri Duparc : Phidylé in A flat major (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Véronique Solhosse
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ch'io mi scordi te? (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Véronique Solhosse
Antonín Dvorák : Mesícku na nebi hlubokém (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Véronique Solhosse
Giuseppe Verdi : Pace, pace mio dio (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Robert Pomakov
Hector Berlioz : Voici les roses (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Robert Pomakov
Charles Gounod : Vous qui faites l'endormie (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Robert Pomakov
Arrigo Boito : Son lo Spirito che nega sempre tutto (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Robert Pomakov
Modest Musorgsky : Boris Godounov (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Margriet van Reisen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Laudamus te (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Margriet van Reisen
Gustav Mahler : Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Margriet van Reisen
Modest Musorgsky : Serenade (Serenada) (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Margriet van Reisen
Gioachino Rossini : Cruda sorte - Qual chi vuol (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ombra felice ! - Io ti lascio, e questo addio KV 255 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Gustav Mahler : Liebst du um Schönheit in B flat major (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Hector Berlioz : Au cimetière in B flat major op. 7/5 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Pierre-Yves Pruvot
Maurice Ravel : Chanson romanesque in B flat major (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Pierre-Yves Pruvot
Frank Martin : Ist als zu End das Freudemahl (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Pierre-Yves Pruvot
Felix Mendelssohn : Es ist genug (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Pierre-Yves Pruvot
Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Lubana Al Quntar
Hector Berlioz : Le spectre de la rose in D major op. 7/2 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Lubana Al Quntar
Giuseppe Verdi : Ritorna vincitor (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Lubana Al Quntar
Giacomo Puccini : Senza mamma, o bimbo tu sei morto (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Lubana Al Quntar
Leonard Bernstein : A Julia de Burgos (Ya las gentes murmuran) (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Exsultate, Jubilate KV 165 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk
Claude Debussy : L'année en vain chasse l'année - Azaël, Azaël pourquoi m'as-tu quittée (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk
Benjamin Britten : Phrase - Antique - Marine (Les Illuminations op. 18)
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1992: Sonja Borowski-Tudor
Joseph Haydn : Fac me vere
Final 1992: Sonja Borowski-Tudor
Gioachino Rossini : Una voce poco fà in E major
Final 1992: Sonja Borowski-Tudor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Voi che sapete che cosa è amor
Final 1992: Vera Bobrolubowa
Felix Mendelssohn : Höre Israël
Final 1992: Vera Bobrolubowa
Giuseppe Verdi : È strano - Ah, fors'è lui - Folie ! Folie ! - Sempre libera
Final 1992: Vera Dobrolubowa
Richard Wagner : Dich, teure Halle
Final 1992: Thierry Felix
Léo Delibes : Lakmé, ton doux regard se voile
Final 1992: Thierry Felix
Gustav Mahler : Nun will die Sonn' so hell aufgeh'n in D minor
Final 1992: Thierry Felix
Felix Mendelssohn : Ist nicht des Herrn Wort wie ein Feuer
Final 1992: Thierry Felix
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Le Nozze di Figaro
Final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas
Richard Strauss : Zueignung
Final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas
Gioachino Rossini : Inflammatus est
Final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas
Giacomo Puccini : Donde lieta usci (La Bohème)
Final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas
Giuseppe Verdi : È strano - Ah, fors'è lui - Folie ! Folie ! - Sempre libera
Final 1992: Wendy Hoffman
Richard Strauss : Zueignung
Final 1992: Wendy Hoffman
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ch'io mi scordi te?
Final 1992: Wendy Hoffman
Christoph Willibald von Gluck : Ahimè ! Dove trascorsi ? - Che farò senza Euridice ?
Final 1992: Wendy Hoffman
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, scostati ! - Smanie implacabili
Final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu
Richard Strauss : September
Final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu
Gabriel Fauré : Requiem op. 48
Final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : In quali eccessi, o Numi - Mi tradì quell'alma ingrata
Final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu
Georges Bizet : Carmen
Final 1992: Marisca Mulder
Ernest Chausson : Le temps des lilas in D minor
Final 1992: Marisca Mulder
Joseph Haydn : Willkommen jetzt - Welche Labung für die Sinne
Final 1992: Marisca Mulder
Gian Carlo Menotti : Up in the sky
Final 1992: Regina Nathan
Richard Strauss : September
Final 1992: Regina Nathan
Felix Mendelssohn : Hear ye, Israël
Final 1992: Regina Nathan
Johann Strauss : Die Fledermaus
Final 1992: Regina Nathan
Jacques Offenbach : Les Contes d'Hoffmann
Final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh
Richard Strauss : Zueignung in C major
Final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh
Johannes Brahms : Ihr habt nun Traurigkeit
Final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome
Final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Martern aller Arten
Final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro
Benjamin Britten : Pastoral in D flat major op. 31
Final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Davidde penitente KV 469
Final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Alcina
Final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro
Christoph Willibald von Gluck : Objet de mon amour
Final 1992: Dorota Radomska
Richard Strauss : Zueignung in C major
Final 1992: Dorota Radomska
Felix Mendelssohn : Höre Israël
Final 1992: Dorota Radomska
Gaetano Donizetti : Regnava nel silenzio - Quando rapito in estasi
Final 1992: Dorota Radomska
Johann Strauss : Klange der Heimat
Final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde
Richard Strauss : September
Final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Et incarnatus est
Final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde
Jacques Offenbach : Les Contes d'Hoffmann
Final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde
Vincenzo Bellini : La Sonnambula
Shop
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives