00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Works / All works / 
:
Audio
Final 2009: Ray Chen
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ray Chen
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 10 in G major op. 14/2 (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
César Franck : Sonata in A major (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto in D major op. 61 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Pianist accompanist : Margareta Cuciuc)
Final 2009: Ji-Yoon Park
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ji-Yoon Park
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Final 2009: Ji-Yoon Park
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
George Enescu : Sonata n. 3 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Sergey Prokofiev : Sonata n. 1 in F minor op. 1 (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Pianist accompanist : Reiko Hozu)
Final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Edward Elgar : Concerto in B minor op. 61 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Leos Janácek : Sonata for violin and piano (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Eun-Hwa Cho : Agens (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Gabriel Fauré : Sonata n. 1 in A major op. 13 (Pianist accompanist : Joseph Breinl)
Semi-final 2009: Andrey Baranov
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Andrey Baranov
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Andrey Baranov
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Andrey Baranov
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise n. 1 in D major op. 4 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Andrey Baranov
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Andrey Baranov
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Dalibor Karvay
Camille Saint-Saëns : Havanaise op. 83 (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Dalibor Karvay
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Dalibor Karvay
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Dalibor Karvay
Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Dalibor Karvay
Witold Lutoslawski : Subito (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Dalibor Karvay
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Hrachya Avanesyan
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Hrachya Avanesyan
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Hrachya Avanesyan
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Hrachya Avanesyan
Maurice Ravel : Tzigane (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Hrachya Avanesyan
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Hyun-Su Shin
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Hyun-Su Shin
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25 (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Hyun-Su Shin
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Hyun-Su Shin
Karol Szymanowski : Myths op. 30 (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Hyun-Su Shin
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Béla Bartók : Sonata for solo violin in G minor op. 115 Sz. 117
Semi-final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Margareta Cuciuc)
Semi-final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen (Pianist accompanist : Margareta Cuciuc)
Semi-final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Maurice Ravel : Tzigane (Pianist accompanist : Margareta Cuciuc)
Semi-final 2009: Ilian Gârnetz
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki
Felix Mendelssohn : Sonata in F major (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki
Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen (Pianiste accompagnateur : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Ji-yoon Park
Eugène Ysaÿe : Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse op. 52 de C. Saint-Saëns (piano : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Ji-yoon Park
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Ji-yoon Park
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Ji-yoon Park
Maurice Ravel : Tzigane (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Ji-yoon Park
Witold Lutoslawski : Subito (1992) (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Ji-yoon Park
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Lachen verlernt
Semi-final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Nicolò Paganini : La Campanella op. 7
Semi-final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Sergey Prokofiev : 5 Melodies for violin and piano op. 35bis (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Jiafeng Chen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 1 in B flat major KV 207 (Allegro moderato, Adagio, Presto) (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Jing Zhang
Béla Bartók : Rhapsodie n. 1 (Pianist accompanist : Jiafeng Chen)
Semi-final 2009: Jing Zhang
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Jing Zhang
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25 (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Jing Zhang
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Jing Zhang
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Jolente De Maeyer
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Jolente De Maeyer
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Jolente De Maeyer
Karol Szymanowski : Nocturne et Tarentelle op. 28 (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Jolente De Maeyer
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Jolente De Maeyer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Jung Yoon Yang
Eugène Ysaÿe : Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse op. 52 de C. Saint-Saëns (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Jung Yoon Yang
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Jung Yoon Yang
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Jung Yoon Yang
Igor Stravinsky : Divertimento (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Jung Yoon Yang
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Alfred Schnittke : "A Paganini" per violino solo
Semi-final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Camille Saint-Saëns : Havanaise op. 83 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Eugène Ysaÿe : Poème élégiaque op. 12 (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34 (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Toru Takemitsu : Distance de Fée (1989) (Pianist accompanist : Scott Faigen)
Semi-final 2009: Mayu Kishima
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Henryk Wieniawski : Fantaisie brillante sur des thèmes de Faust op. 20 (Piano: Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Igor Frolov : Fantaisie à la mémoire de David Oistrakh
Semi-final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Sergey Prokofiev : Allegrissimo (Violin sonata n. 1 in F minor op. 80) (Piano: Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Reiko Hozu)
Semi-final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Franz Schubert : Rondo brillant in B minor op. 70 D 895 (piano : Reiko Hozu)
Semi-final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Henryk Wieniawski : Variations sur un thème original in A minor op. 15 (piano : Reiko Hozu)
Semi-final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009 : Petteri Iivonen
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano: Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen
Pablo de Sarasate : Habanera (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 18 in G major KV 301 (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Ray Chen
Camille Saint-Saëns : Introduction et rondo capriccioso in A minor op. 28 (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Ray Chen
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Ray Chen
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Ray Chen
Henryk Wieniawski : Variations sur un thème original in A minor op. 15 (Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe)
Semi-final 2009: Ray Chen
Sheridan Seyfried : Night
Semi-final 2009: Ray Chen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 (ORCW - Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Henryk Wieniawski : Fantaisie brillante sur des thèmes de Faust op. 20 (Pianiste accompagnateur : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Karol Szymanowski : 3 Caprices de Paganini op. 40 (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Luciano Berio : Due pezzi per violino e pianoforte (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han
Franz Schubert : Grand duo in A major D 574 (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise n. 1 in D major op. 4 (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
Giuseppe Tartini : Trille du diable (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25 (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Camille Saint-Saëns : Introduction et rondo capriccioso in A minor op. 28 (piano: Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100 (Piano: Eliane Reyes)
Semi-final 2009: Suyoen Kim
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Camille Saint-Saëns : Introduction et rondo capriccioso op. 28 (piano: Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6 (Pianist accompanist : Dana Protopopescu)
Semi-final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Igor Stravinsky: Divertimento
Semi-final 2009: Vineta Sareika
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 (ORCW - Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Alfred Schnittke : "A Paganini" per violino solo
Semi-final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Claude Ledoux : V.. (Pianist accompanist : Joseph Breinl)
Semi-final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3 (Pianist accompanist : Joseph Breinl)
Semi-final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2009: Yuki Manuela Janke
Claude Ledoux : V... (Pianist accompanist : Ayumi Janke)
Semi-final 2009: Yuki Manuela Janke
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E major op. 27/6
Semi-final 2009: Yuki Manuela Janke
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 9 in A major op. 47 (Pianist accompanist : Ayumi Janke)
Semi-final 2009: Yuki Manuela Janke
Nicolò Paganini : I Palpiti op. 13 (Pianist accompanist : Ayumi Janke)
Semi-final 2009: Yuki Manuela Janke
Witold Lutoslawski : Subito (1992) (Pianist accompanist : Ayumi Janke)
Semi-final 2009: Yuki Manuela Janke
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Semi-final 2008: Anna Kasyan
Alban Berg : Die Nachtigall
Semi-final 2008: Anna Kasyan
Antonio Vivaldi : Squarciami pure il seno
Final 2008: Anna Kasyan
Gaetano Donizetti : Tranquillo ei posa - Come è bello (Lucrezia Borgia)
Final 2008: Bernadetta Grabias
Francesco Cilea : Acerba volutta, dolce tortura (Adriana Lecouvreur)
Final 2008: Bernadetta Grabias
Gioachino Rossini : Cruda sorte - Qual chi vuol (L'Italiana in Algeri)
Final 2008: Bernadetta Grabias
Giuseppe Verdi : Liber scriptus (Requiem)
Final 2008: Bernadetta Grabias
Jules Massenet : Va ! Laisse couler mes larmes (Werther)
Final 2008: Bernadetta Grabias
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, tchas nastal (Orleanskaïa dieva (The Maid of Orleans))
Final 2008: Bernadetta Grabias
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Non so più cosa son, cosa faccio (Le Nozze di Figaro)
Final 2008: Changhan Lim
Charles Gounod : Oh sainte médaille - Avant de quitter ces lieux (Faust)
Final 2008: Isabelle Druet
Georges Bizet : Près des remparts de Séville (Carmen)
Final 2008: Isabelle Druet
Gioachino Rossini : Nacqui all'affanno, al pianto (La Cenerentola)
Final 2008: Isabelle Druet
Gustav Mahler : Wer hat dies Leidlein erdacht ? in F major (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Final 2008: Isabelle Druet
Henri Duparc : Au pays où se fait la guerre in F minor
Final 2008: Isabelle Druet
Henry Purcell : Thy hand, Belinda - When I am laid (Dido and Aeneas)
Final 2008: Isabelle Druet
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, scostati ! - Smanie implacabili (Così fan tutte)
Final 2008: Szabolcs Brickner
Benjamin Britten : Royauté (Les Illuminations op. 18)
Final 2008: Szabolcs Brickner
Giacomo Meyerbeer : Pays merveilleux - O, paradis sorti de l'ombre (L'Africaine)
Final 2008: Szabolcs Brickner
Giuseppe Verdi : O, figli - Ah, la paterna mano (Macbeth)
Final 2008: Szabolcs Brickner
Gustav Mahler : Revelge in C minor (7 Lieder aus letzter Zeit)
Final 2008: Szabolcs Brickner
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin)
Final 1951: Pierre Louis d'Archambeau
Johannes Brahms : Allegro giocoso, non troppo vivace (Concerto in D major op. 77)
Final 1951: Fredell Lack
Ludwig van Beethoven : Rondo: allegro (Concerto in D major op. 61)
Laureates' concert - first three laureates violin 1951
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Allegro aperto (Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Adagio (Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219)
Laureates' concert - first three laureates violin 1951
Johann Sebastian Bach : Sarabande (Partita n. 1 in B minor BWV 1002)
COMPOSITION 1953
Yannis Papaioannou : Symphonie
COMPOSITION 1953
Carlo Franci : Concerto per orchestra (ONB, Franz André)
COMPOSITION 1953
Alvin Etler : Symphony n. 1
COMPOSITION 1953
Michal Spisak : Serenade (ONB, Franz André)
COMPOSITION 1953
Matthijs Vermeulen : Symphonie n. 2
Closing gala - Laureates' concert 1959: Jaime Laredo
Max Bruch : Concerto n. 1 in G minor op. 26
Gala concert 1968: Ekaterina Novitzkaya
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Final 1975: Mikhail Faerman
Jef Maes : Concerto
Final 1975: Mikhail Faerman
Johannes Brahms : Variations on a Theme by Paganini op. 35
Carl Czerny : Variations on a Theme by Rode op. 33
Final 1975: Mikhail Faerman
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1975: Stanislav Igolinsky
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 (Symfonieorkest van de B.R.T., Irwin Hoffman)
Final 1975: Stanislav Igolinsky
Jef Maes : Concerto (Symfonieorkest van de B.R.T., Irwin Hoffman)
Final 1975: Yuri Egorov
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (Symfonieorkest van de B.R.T., Irwin Hoffman)
Final 1975: Yuri Egorov
Jef Maes : Concerto (Symfonieorkest van de B.R.T., Irwin Hoffman)
Final 1975: Larry Graham
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1975: Sergueï Iuchkevitch
Robert Schumann : Kreisleriana op. 16
Final 1975: Sergueï Iuchkevitch
Jef Maes : Concerto
Final 1975: Sergueï Iuchkevitch
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D flat major op. 10
Final 1975: Olivier Gardon
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 1975: Olivier Gardon
Jef Maes : Concerto
Final 1975: Mikhaïl Petoukhov
Jef Maes : Concerto
Final 1975: Mikhaïl Petoukhov
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 1975: Mikhaïl Petoukhov
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 11
Final 1975: Evelyne Brancart
Jef Maes : Concerto
Final 1975: Evelyne Brancart
Johannes Brahms : Variations on a Theme by Paganini op. 35
Final 1975: Evelyne Brancart
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Final 1975: Harumi Hanafusa
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 1975: Harumi Hanafusa
Maurice Ravel : Miroirs
Final 1975: Harumi Hanafusa
Jef Maes : Concerto
Final 1975: Harumi Hanafusa
Robert Schumann : Abegg Variations op. 1
Final 1975: Daniel Rivera
Jef Maes : Concerto
Final 1975: Daniel Rivera
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major
Final 1975: Dominique Cornil
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43
Final 1975: Dominique Cornil
Jef Maes : Concerto
Final 1975: Seta Tanyel
Maurice Ravel : Gaspard de la nuit
Final 1975: Seta Tanyel
Jef Maes : Concerto
Final 1975: Seta Tanyel
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1975: Larry Michel Graham
Jef Maes : Concerto
Laureates' concert 1976 : Mikhaïl Bezverkhny
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (Symfonieorkest van de B.R.T., Avi Ostrowsky)
Laureates' concert 1976 : Shizuka Ishikawa
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 19
Laureates' concert 1976 : Dong-Suk Kang
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 (Symfonieorkest van de B.R.T., Avi Ostrowsky)
Final 1988: Aga Winska
Maurice Ravel : Là-bas vers l'église in G sharp minor (La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra, Sylvain Cambreling)
Final 1988: Aga Winska
Bruno Kiefer : Canção de Garõa (La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra, Sylvain Cambreling)
Final 1988: Aga Winska
Richard Strauss : Zueignung in C major (Acht Lieder aus letzte Blätter op. 10) (La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra, Sylvain Cambreling)
Final 1988: Aga Winska
Léo Delibes : Où va la jeune hindoue (Lakmé) (La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra, Sylvain Cambreling)
Final 1988: Aga Winska
Giuseppe Verdi : È strano - Ah, fors'è lui - Folie ! Folie ! - Sempre libera (La Traviata) (La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra, Sylvain Cambreling)
Final 2011: Anaïk Morel
Jules Massenet : Va ! Laisse couler mes larmes (Werther)
Final 2011: Anaïk Morel
Maurice Ravel : Asie in E flat minor (Shéhérazade)
Final 2011: Anaïk Morel
Richard Wagner : Traüme in A flat major (Wesendonk Lieder)
Final 2011: Anaïk Morel
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Laudamus te (Grosse Messe in c KV 427-417a)
Final 2011: Clémentine Margaine
Camille Saint-Saëns : Mon coeur s'ouvre à ta voix (Samson et Dalila)
Final 2011: Clémentine Margaine
Gaetano Donizetti : Fia dunque vero - Oh mio Fernando ! (La favorita)
Final 2011: Clémentine Margaine
Georges Bizet : Près des remparts de Séville (Carmen)
Final 2011: Clémentine Margaine
Gustav Mahler : Rheinlegendchen in A major (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Final 2011: Clémentine Margaine
Modest Musorgsky : Serenade (Serenada) (Songs and Dances of Death)
Final 2011: Clémentine Margaine
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades))
Final 2011: Elena Galitskaya
Charles Gounod : Ah, je veux vivre (Roméo et Juliette)
Final 2011: Elena Galitskaya
Georg Friedrich Haendel : E pur così in un giorno - Piangerò la sorte mia (Giulio Cesare)
Final 2011: Elena Galitskaya
Giacomo Puccini : O mio babbino caro (Gianni Schicchi)
Final 2011: Elena Galitskaya
Gioachino Rossini : Una voce poco fà in F major (Il Barbiere di Siviglia)
Final 2011: Elena Galitskaya
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov : Vielikii Tsar (Sniegourotchka (The Snow Maiden))
Final 2011: Elena Galitskaya
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Una donna a quindici anni (Così fan tutte)
Final 2011: Elizabeth Zharoff
Gaetano Donizetti : Quella fonte - Regnava nel silenzio - Quando rapito in estasi (Lucia di Lammermoor)
Final 2011: Elizabeth Zharoff
Igor Stravinsky : No word from Tom - Quietly night - I go, I go to him (The Rake's Progress)
Final 2011: Elizabeth Zharoff
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov : S podroezkjami (Sniegourotchka (The Snow Maiden))
Final 2011: Elizabeth Zharoff
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Martern aller Arten (Die Entführung aus dem Serail)
Final 2011: Lee EungKwang
Charles Gounod : Oh sainte médaille - Avant de quitter ces lieux (Faust)
Final 2011: Lee EungKwang
Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (Il Barbiere di Siviglia)
Final 2011: Lee EungKwang
Giuseppe Verdi : Morir ! Tremenda cosa - Urna fatale (La Forza del Destino)
Final 2011: Lee EungKwang
Gustav Mahler : Wenn mein Schatz Hochzeit macht in G minor (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen)
Final 2011: Hong Haeran
Jules Massenet : Je suis encore tout étourdie (Manon)
Final 2011: Hong Haeran
Maurice Ravel : L'enfant et les sortilèges
Final 2011: Hong Haeran
Vincenzo Bellini : Care Compagne, teneri amici - Come per me sereno - Sovra il sen la man mi posa (La Sonnambula)
Final 2011: Hong Haeran
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Bester Jüngling (Der Schauspieldirektor)
Final 2011: Hong Haeran
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Zaïde
Final 2011: Hwang Insu
Johann Sebastian Bach : Grosser Herr und starker König (Christmas Oratorio BWV 248)
Final 2011: Hwang Insu
Maurice Ravel : Chanson romanesque in B flat major (Don Quichotte à Dulcinée)
Final 2011: Hwang Insu
Maurice Ravel : Chanson épique in F major (Don Quichotte à Dulcinée)
Final 2011: Hwang Insu
Vincenzo Bellini : Or dove fuggo - Ah ! per sempre (Cavatina) (I Puritani)
Final 2011: Hwang Insu
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Hai già vinta la causa - Vedrò mentr'io sospiro (Le Nozze di Figaro)
Final 2011: Hwang Insu
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Un bacio di mano KV 541 (Concert Arias)
Final 2011: Konstantin Shushakov
Giacomo Puccini : Questo amor (Edgar)
Final 2011: Konstantin Shushakov
Gustav Mahler : Wenn mein Schatz Hochzeit macht in G minor (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen)
Final 2011: Konstantin Shushakov
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Vy tak pechalny - Ya vas lioubliou (Pikovaya dama)
Final 2011: Konstantin Shushakov
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Rivolgete a lui lo sguardo KV 584 (Concert Arias)
Final 2011: Nikola Diskic
Ambroise Thomas : O vin, dissipe (Hamlet)
Final 2011: Nikola Diskic
Felix Mendelssohn : Gott sei mir gnädig (Paulus op. 36 )
Final 2011: Nikola Diskic
Gaetano Donizetti : Bella siccome un angelo (Don Pasquale)
Final 2011: Nikola Diskic
George Frideric Handel : Revenge, Thimotheus cries (Alexander's Feast)
Final 2011: Nikola Diskic
Giuseppe Verdi : Per me giunto - O Carlo, ascolta (Don Carlo)
Final 2011: Stanislas de Barbeyrac
Benjamin Britten : Antique (Les Illuminations op. 18)
Final 2011: Stanislas de Barbeyrac
Giuseppe Verdi : Ingemisco (Requiem)
Final 2011: Stanislas de Barbeyrac
Gustav Mahler : Die zwei blauen Augen in E minor (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen)
Final 2011: Stanislas de Barbeyrac
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin)
Final 2011: Sébastien Parotte
George Frideric Handel : Why do the nations so furiously rage together (Messiah)
Final 2011: Sébastien Parotte
Giuseppe Verdi : Che mai vegg'io - Infelice ! E tuo credevi (Ernani)
Final 2011: Sébastien Parotte
Hector Berlioz : Une puce gentille (Chanson) (La Damnation de Faust op. 24)
Final 2011: Sébastien Parotte
Sergey Rachmaninov : Vies' tabor spit - Kak niezhno preklonias ko mnie (Aleko)
Final 2011: Sébastien Parotte
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Finch'han dal vino calda la testa (Don Giovanni)
Final 2011: Thomas Blondelle
Carl Maria von Weber : Durch die Wälder (Der Freischütz)
Final 2011: Thomas Blondelle
George Frideric Handel : He that dwelleth in Heaven - Thou shalt break them with a rod of iron (Messiah)
Final 2011: Thomas Blondelle
Gustav Mahler : Revelge in C minor (7 Lieder aus letzter Zeit)
Final 2011: Thomas Blondelle
Henri Duparc : Phidylé in F sharp major
Final 2011: Thomas Blondelle
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (Die Zauberflöte)
Semi-final 2012: Andrey Baranov - concerto
Laureates' concert violin 2012
Final 1997: Bin Huang
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Bin Huang
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonate n. 32 en si bémol majeur KV 454
Final 1997: Bin Huang
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1997: Natsumi Tamai
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Natsumi Tamai
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 28 in E flat major KV 380
Final 1997: Natsumi Tamai
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1997: Jennifer Frautschi
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Jennifer Frautschi
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1997: Jennifer Frautschi
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1997: Nikolaj Znaider
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Nikolaj Znaider
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1997: Nikolaj Znaider
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1997: Reiko Otani
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Reiko Otani
Felix Mendelssohn : Sonata in F major
Final 1997: Reiko Otani
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 3 in B minor op. 61
Final 1997: Irina Muresanu
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Irina Muresanu
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major
Final 1997: Irina Muresanu
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 63
Final 1997: Jaakko Kuusisto
Hendrik Hofmeyr: Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Andrew Haveron
Leos Janácek : Sonata for violin and piano
Final 1997: Jaakko Kuusisto
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major
Final 1997: Jaakko Kuusisto
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1997: Andrew Haveron
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Andrew Haveron
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1997: Susana Henkel
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Susana Henkel
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3
Final 1997: Susana Henkel
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto in D major op. 61
Final 1997: Kristof Barati
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Kristof Barati
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 32 in B flat major KV 454
Final 1997: Kristof Barati
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto in D major op. 61
Final 1997: Kazuhiro Takagi
Hendrik Hofmeyr : Raptus per violino e orchestra
Final 1997: Kazuhiro Takagi
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1997: Kazuhiro Takagi
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1995: Giovanni Bellucci
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (OPRL, Pierre Bartholomée)
Final 1995: Giovanni Bellucci
John Weeks : Requiescat (OPRL, Pierre Bartholomée)
Final 1995: Laura Mikkola
John Weeks : Requiescat (OPRL, Pierre Bartholomée)
Final 1999: Esther Budiardjo
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico
Final 2000: Jakob Katznelson
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Jakob Katznelson
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664
Final 1999: Jakob Katznelson
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Esther Budiardjo
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico
Final 1999: Esther Budiardjo
Joseph Haydn : Sonata in E flat major Hob. XVI:52
Final 1999: Esther Budiardjo
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1999: Roland Krüger
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Roland Krüger
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 10 in G major op. 14/2
Final 1999: Roland Krüger
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Roberto Cominati
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico
Final 1999: Roberto Cominati
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 10 in C major KV 330
Final 1999: Roberto Cominati
Maurice Ravel : Concerto in G major
Final 1999: Ning An
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Ning An
Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:50
Final 1999: Ning An
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Hidéki Nagano
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Hidéki Nagano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 10 in C major KV 330
Final 1999: Hidéki Nagano
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Shai Wosner
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Shai Wosner
Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C minor Hob. XVI:20
Final 1999: Shai Wosner
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 15 in B flat major KV 450 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Norie Takahashi
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Norie Takahashi
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 5 in C minor op. 10/1
Final 1999: Norie Takahashi
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vladimir Sverdlov
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vladimir Sverdlov
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Final 1999: Vladimir Sverdlov
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 2 in F minor op. 21 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Gottlieb Wallisch
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Gottlieb Wallisch
Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:50
Final 1999: Gottlieb Wallisch
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis : Tears of Ludovico (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Et incarnatus est (Grosse Messe in c KV 427-417a)
First round 2013 : Gehui Xu
Final 1959: Desmond Bradley
Béla Bartók : Sonata for solo violin in G minor op. 115 Sz. 117
Final 1959: Desmond Bradley
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Desmond Bradley
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Desmond Bradley
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Jaime Laredo
Béla Bartók : 6 Romanian Folk Dances BB 68
Final 1959: Albert Markov
Nicolò Paganini : Le Streghe op. 8
Final 1959: Albert Markov
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Albert Markov
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Joseph Silverstein
Paul Hindemith : Sonata for solo violin op. 31/2
Final 1959: Joseph Silverstein
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Joseph Silverstein
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Et incarnatus est (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Richard Strauss : Amor (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Giuseppe Verdi : Sul fil d'un soffio etesio (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Karen Wierzba
Francis Poulenc : Non, Monsieur mon mari (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marina Poplavskaya
Mikhail Glinka : Groustno mnie (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marina Poplavskaya
Joseph Haydn : Willkommen jetzt - Welche Labung für die Sinne (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marina Poplavskaya
Vincenzo Bellini : Eccomi in lieta vesta - Oh ! Quante volte (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marina Poplavskaya
Charles Gounod : Je voudrais bien savoir - Ah! Je ris de me voir si belle (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marius Brenciu
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Per pietà, non ricercate KV 420 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marius Brenciu
Giacomo Meyerbeer : Pays merveilleux - O, paradis sorti de l'ombre (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marius Brenciu
Giuseppe Verdi : O, figli - Ah, la paterna mano (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marius Brenciu
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Sunhae Im
Johannes Brahms : Ihr habt nun Traurigkeit (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Sunhae Im
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Et incarnatus est (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Sunhae Im
Jacques Offenbach : Les oiseaux dans la charmille (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Sunhae Im
Ambroise Thomas : Partagez-vous mes fleurs (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu Lee
Robert Schumann : Vor Edens Tor (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu Lee
George Frideric Handel : Empio, diro tu sei (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu Lee
Hector Berlioz : Villanelle (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu Lee
Gioachino Rossini : Oh patria ! - Di tanti palpiti (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Véronique Solhosse
Henri Duparc : Phidylé in A flat major (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Véronique Solhosse
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ch'io mi scordi te? (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Véronique Solhosse
Antonín Dvorák : Mesícku na nebi hlubokém (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Véronique Solhosse
Giuseppe Verdi : Pace, pace mio dio (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Robert Pomakov
Hector Berlioz : Voici les roses (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Robert Pomakov
Charles Gounod : Vous qui faites l'endormie (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Robert Pomakov
Arrigo Boito : Son lo Spirito che nega sempre tutto (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Robert Pomakov
Modest Musorgsky : Boris Godounov (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Margriet van Reisen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Laudamus te (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Margriet van Reisen
Gustav Mahler : Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Margriet van Reisen
Modest Musorgsky : Serenade (Serenada) (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Margriet van Reisen
Gioachino Rossini : Cruda sorte - Qual chi vuol (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ombra felice ! - Io ti lascio, e questo addio KV 255 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Gustav Mahler : Liebst du um Schönheit in B flat major (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Hector Berlioz : Au cimetière in B flat major op. 7/5 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Pierre-Yves Pruvot
Maurice Ravel : Chanson romanesque in B flat major (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Pierre-Yves Pruvot
Frank Martin : Ist als zu End das Freudemahl (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Pierre-Yves Pruvot
Felix Mendelssohn : Es ist genug (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Pierre-Yves Pruvot
Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Lubana Al Quntar
Hector Berlioz : Le spectre de la rose in D major op. 7/2 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Lubana Al Quntar
Giuseppe Verdi : Ritorna vincitor (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Lubana Al Quntar
Giacomo Puccini : Senza mamma, o bimbo tu sei morto (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Lubana Al Quntar
Leonard Bernstein : A Julia de Burgos (Ya las gentes murmuran) (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Exsultate, Jubilate KV 165 (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk
Claude Debussy : L'année en vain chasse l'année - Azaël, Azaël pourquoi m'as-tu quittée (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2000: Olga Pasichnyk
Benjamin Britten : Phrase - Antique - Marine (Les Illuminations op. 18)
Final 2000: Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 2001: Boris Brovtsyn
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (Gilbert Varga, ONB)
Final 2001: Boris Brovtsyn
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano : Dina Parakhina)
Final 2001: Boris Brovtsyn
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Mickhail Ovrutsky
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Mickhail Ovrutsky
Felix Mendelssohn : Sonata in F major (piano : Sonya Ovrutsky)
Final 2001: Mickhail Ovrutsky
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Baek Ju-Young
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Baek Ju-Young
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3 (Piano : Daniel Blumenthal)
Final 2001: Baek Ju-Young
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Feng Ning
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Feng Ning
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100 (Piano: Dana Protopopescu)
Final 2001: Feng Ning
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Alina Pogostkina
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Alina Pogostkina
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100 (Piano: Gerda Guttenberg)
Final 2001: Alina Pogostkina
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Baiba Skride
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Baiba Skride
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major (Piano: Liga Skride)
Final 2001: Baiba Skride
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Tatiana Samouil
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Tatiana Samouil
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major (Piano: Liuba Aroutunian)
Final 2001: Tatiana Samouil
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Closing concert violin 2012
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Closing concert violin 2012
Felix Mendelssohn : Concerto in E minor op. 64
Closing concert violin 2012
Max Bruch : Concerto n. 1 in G minor op. 26
Final 2001: Barnabás Kelemen
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Barnabás Kelemen
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100 (Piano: Luc Devos)
Final 2001: Barnabás Kelemen
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Akiko Ono
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Akiko Ono
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano: Tobias Koch)
Final 2001: Akiko Ono
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Ning Kam
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Ning Kam
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major (Piano: Luc Devos)
Final 2001: Ning Kam
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 13 in E flat major op. 27/1
Final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 3 in B flat major KV 281
Final 2007: François Dumont
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: François Dumont
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: François Dumont
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 8 in A minor KV 310
Final 2007: Hisako Kawamura
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Hisako Kawamura
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Hisako Kawamura
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 18 in D major KV 576
Final 2007: Youn Hong-Chun
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Youn Hong-Chun
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Youn Hong-Chun
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 10 in C major KV 330
Final 2007: Lim Hyo-Sun
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Lim Hyo-Sun
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Lim Hyo-Sun
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 18 in D major KV 576
Final 2007: Ilya Rashkovskiy
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664
Final 2007: Ilya Rashkovskiy
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Ilya Rashkovskiy
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 27 in E minor op. 90
Final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 6 in F major op. 10/2
Final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Lee Miyeon
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Final 2007: Lee Miyeon
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 5 in E flat major op. 73 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Lee Miyeon
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Plamena Mangova
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Plamena Mangova
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537
Final 2007: Plamena Mangova
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Stanislav Khegay
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Final 2007: Stanislav Khegay
Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2007: Stanislav Khegay
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30 (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Laureates' concert 1955: Francine Dorfeuille-Boussinot
Camille Saint-Saëns : Allegro non troppo (Concerto n. 3 in B minor op. 61)
Gala concert 1955: Pierre Doukan
Edouard Lalo : Rondo (Symphonie Espagnole op. 21) (ONB, Franz André)
Laureates' concert 1955: Victor Pikayzen
Henry Vieuxtemps : Concerto n. 2 in F sharp minor op. 19
Final 1955: Victor Pikayzen
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor)
Final 1955: Igor Politkovsky
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor) (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Clemens Quatacker
Nicolò Paganini : I Palpiti op. 13 (Piano : Louis Pas)
Final 1955: Clemens Quatacker
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor)
Final 1955: Alberto Lysy
Darius Milhaud : Sonata n. 2 (1-2)
Final 1955: Alberto Lysy
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor) (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Tessa Robbins
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor) (ONB, Franz André)
Final 1955: Marcel Debot
Joseph Leroy : Intermezzo (Concerto for violin in E minor) (ONB, Franz André)
Recital 1st prize 1955: Berl Senofsky
Antonio Vivaldi : Sonate en ré majeur pour violon et piano (1-2-3) (Piano : Claude Frank)
Recital 1st prize 1955: Berl Senofsky
Claude Debussy : Allegro vivo (Sonata in G minor) (Piano : Claude Frank)
Recital 1st prize 1955: Berl Senofsky
Franz Schubert : Allegro molto (Sonatine n. 1 in D major D 384) (Piano : Claude Frank)
Laureates' concert 1955: Berl Senofsky
Johannes Brahms : Allegro giocoso, non troppo vivace (Concerto in D major op. 77) (ONB, Franz André)
Gala concert 1955: Berl Senofsky
Sergey Prokofiev : Scherzo: vivacissimo (Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 19)
Recital 1st prize 1955: Berl Senofsky
Johannes Brahms : Allegro alla breve (Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108)
Recital 1st prize 1955: Berl Senofsky
Johannes Brahms : Adagio (Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108)
Recital 1st prize 1955: Berl Senofsky
Johannes Brahms : Presto agitato (Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108)
Final 1955: Francine Dorfeuille
Eugène Ysaÿe : Mazurka n. 2 in A minor op. 10/2 (Piano : Inna Kollecorskaja)
Final 1956: Tamás Vásáry
Fryderyk Chopin : Sonata n. 2 in B flat minor op. 35
Final 1956: Tamás Vásáry
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Lazar Berman
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
René Defossez : Religioso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Lazar Berman
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major
Final 1956: Stanislav Knor
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Stanislav Knor
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: John Browning
Samuel Barber : Adagio mesto (Sonata in E flat minor op. 26)
Final 1956: John Browning
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Andrzej Czajkowski
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Andrzej Czajkowski
René Defossez : Religioso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Peter Frankl
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 18 in D major KV 576
Final 1956: Peter Frankl
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Peter Frankl
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Vladimir Ashkenazy
Sergey Prokofiev : Sonata n. 7 in B flat major op. 83 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 1956: Cécile Ousset
Franz Liszt : Etude d'exécution transcendante n. 5 "Feux follets"
Final 1956: Cécile Ousset
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Cécile Ousset
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Hans Graf
Frank Martin : 8 Preludes (1, 2, 8)
Final 1956: Hans Graf
René Defossez : Fusioso ed Marcato (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Hans Graf
René Defossez : Allegro giocoso (Concerto for piano and orchestra)
Final 1956: Hiroko Kashu
Maurice Ravel : Scarbo (Gaspard de la nuit)
Concert of the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureates piano 1956
Rondo vivace (Beethoven : Concerto No. 4 op. 58)
Concert of the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureates piano 1956
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11 (Allegro maestoso)
Concert of the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureates piano 1956
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 2 in F minor op. 21 (Larghetto)
Concert of the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureates piano 1956
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 2 in F minor op. 21 (Allegro vivace)
Concert of the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureates piano 1956
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major (Adagio sostenuto assai - Allegro agitato assai - Allegro moderato)
Concert of the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureates piano 1956
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major (Allegro deciso - Marziale, un poco meno allegro - Allegro Animato)
Recital 1st laureate piano 1956
Ludwig van Beethoven : Allegro con brio (Sonata n. 21 in C major op. 53)
Recital 1st laureate piano 1956
Fryderyk Chopin : Ballade n. 2 in F major op. 38 (4 Ballades)
Recital 1st laureate piano 1956
Fryderyk Chopin : Mazurka in A flat major op. 7/4
Fryderyk Chopin : Mazurka in C minor op. 30/1
Recital 1st laureate piano 1956
Fryderyk Chopin : Scherzo n. 4 in E major op. 54 (4 Scherzi)
Recital 1st laureate piano 1956
Claude Debussy : Etude pour les arpèges composés (No. 5)
Recital 1st laureate piano 1956
Sergey Prokofiev : Allegro inquieto (Sonata n. 7 in B flat major op. 83)
Recital 1st laureate piano 1956
Sergey Prokofiev : Precipitato (Sonata n. 7 in B flat major op. 83)
Recital 1st laureate piano 1956
Igor Stravinsky : Etude in D major op. 7/2 (Etudes op. 7)
Concert of the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureates piano 1956
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 (Allegro appassionnato)
Concert of the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureates piano 1956
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 (Andante)
Concert of the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureates piano 1956
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 (Allegro gracioso)
Concert in aid of Fonds Musical Reine Elisabeth piano 1956
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43 (Part. 1)
Concert in aid of Fonds Musical Reine Elisabeth piano 1956
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43 (Part. 2)
Concert in aid of Fonds Musical Reine Elisabeth piano 1956
Fryderyk Chopin : Mazurka in A flat major op. 17/3
Concert in aid of Fonds Musical Reine Elisabeth piano 1956
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 23 in F minor op. 57
Final 1959: Gerard Kantarjian
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Gerard Kantarjian
Henryk Wieniawski : Scherzo-Tarentelle in G minor op. 16
Final 1959: Shmuel Askenasi
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Shmuel Askenasi
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Shmuel Askenasi
Eugène Ysaÿe : Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse op. 52 de C. Saint-Saëns
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Maurice Ravel : Tzigane
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Jean Sibelius : Adagio di molto (Concerto in D minor op. 47)
Final 1959: Raphael Sobolevsky
Jean Sibelius : Finale (Concerto in D minor op. 47)
Final 1959: Georgui Mintchev Badev
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Georgui Mintchev Badev
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Georgui Mintchev Badev
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise brillante n. 2 in A major op. 21
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Karol Szymanowski : The Fountain of Arethusa (Myths op. 30)
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Dmitry Shostakovich : Passacaille (Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77)
Final 1959: Vladimir Malinin
Dmitry Shostakovich : Burlesque (Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77)
Final 1959: Agustin Leon Ara
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Agustin Leon Ara
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Agustin Leon Ara
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Agustin Leon Ara
Fritz Kreisler : La campanella (after N. Paganini)
Final 1959: Koji Toyoda
Darius Milhaud : 1. Vif (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Koji Toyoda
Darius Milhaud : 2. Lent (Concert Royal)
Final 1959: Koji Toyoda
Darius Milhaud : 3. Vif (Concert Royal)
1st Laureate recital 1959: Jaime Laredo
Antonio Vivaldi: Sonate en la majeur
1st Laureate recital 1959: Jaime Laredo
Johannes Brahms : Allegro molto moderato (Sonata n. 1 in G major op. 78)
1st Laureate recital 1959: Jaime Laredo
Claude Debussy : Allegro vivo (Sonata in G minor)
Claude Debussy : Intermède (Sonata in G minor)
1st Laureate recital 1959: Jaime Laredo
Claude Debussy : Finale (Sonata in G minor)
1st Laureate recital 1959: Jaime Laredo
Béla Bartók : 6 Romanian Folk Dances
1st Laureate recital 1959: Jaime Laredo
Henryk Wieniawski : Scherzo-Tarentelle in G minor op. 16
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Enrique Granados : Coloquio en la reja (Goyescas)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (Andante)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (Thème et variations)
Final 1960: Alberto Gimenez Attenelle
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26 (Allegro ma non troppo)
Final 1960: Lee Luvisi
Maurice Ravel : Scarbo (Gaspard de la nuit)
Final 1960: Lee Luvisi
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Lee Luvisi
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Lee Luvisi
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Augustin Anievas
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Augustin Anievas
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Augustin Anievas
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alice Mitchenko
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alice Mitchenko
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alice Mitchenko
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Shirley Seguin
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Shirley Seguin
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Shirley Seguin
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Gabor Gabos
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Gabor Gabos
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Gabor Gabos
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jouri Airapetian
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jouri Airapetian
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jouri Airapetian
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jerome Lowenthal
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jerome Lowenthal
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Jerome Lowenthal
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Alice Mitchenko
Fryderyk Chopin : Ballade n. 1 in G minor op. 23 (4 Ballades)
Final 1960: Shirley Seguin
Maurice Ravel : Ondine (Gaspard de la nuit)
Final 1960: Gabor Gabos
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 25 in G major op. 79 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 1960: Jouri Airapetian
Franz Liszt : Hungarian Rhapsody n. 12 in C sharp minor (Hungarian Rhapsodies)
Final 1960: Jerome Lowenthal
Fryderyk Chopin : Scherzo n. 3 in C sharp minor op. 39 (4 Scherzi)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 2 in G minor op. 22 (1. - 2.)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 2 in G minor op. 22 (3. - 4.)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Kenneth Amada
Franz Liszt : Mephisto-Waltz
Final 1960: Kenneth Amada
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Kenneth Amada
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Kenneth Amada
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
Final 1960: Walter Kamper
Marcel Poot : Allegro vivace e con brio (Concerto)
Final 1960: Walter Kamper
Marcel Poot : Andante funerale (Concerto)
Final 1960: Walter Kamper
Marcel Poot : Allegro scherzando (Concerto)
COMPOSITION 1957A
Orazio Fiume : Concerto per orchestra
COMPOSITION 1957A
Variations pour orchestre (1)
COMPOSITION 1957A
Variations pour orchestre (2)
COMPOSITION 1957A
Variations pour orchestre (3)
COMPOSITION 1957A
Giorgio Cambissa : Concerto per orchestra
COMPOSITION 1957B
Michal Spisak : Concerto giocoso per orchestra da camera
COMPOSITION 1957B
Ginette Keller : Fresque pour orchestre de chambre
COMPOSITION 1957B
Albert Delvaux : Esquisses
COMPOSITION 1961A
Herman Mulder: Symphonie
COMPOSITION 1961A
Nicolae Beloiu : Symphonie en deux mouvements
COMPOSITION 1969A
Karl Korte : Symphonie n. 3
COMPOSITION 1969A
Rudolf Halaczinsky : Lumière imaginaire (Lux transfigurationis)
COMPOSITION 1969A
Hinoharu Matsumoto : Mouvements symphoniques
COMPOSITION 1969A
Gregory Kosteck : Strophes for orchestra
COMPOSITION 1969A
Erich Opitz : Sinfonia brevis
COMPOSITION 1969B
Hans Vogt : Divertissements concertants pour pianoforte solo et orchestre
COMPOSITION 1969B
Silvio Omizzolo : Concerto per pianoforte e orchestra
COMPOSITION 1969A
Nicolae Beloiu : Symphonie en deux mouvements
Final 1980: Andres Jorge Cardene-Cuevas
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 1 in G major op. 78
Final 1980: Andres Jorge Cardene-Cuevas
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1980: Eugène Sarbu
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1980: Eugène Sarbu
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100
Final 1980: Véronique Bogaerts
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1980: Véronique Bogaerts
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 1 in G major op. 78
Final 1980: Véronique Bogaerts
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 19
Final 1980: Peter Zazofsky
Béla Bartók : Concerto n. 2
Final 1980: Irina Tseitlin
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100
Final 1980: Irina Tseitlin
Alexander Glazunov : Concerto in A minor op. 82
Final 1980: Ruriko Tsukahara
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1980: Ruriko Tsukahara
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 19
Final 1980: Sung-Ju Lee
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1980: Piotr Milewski
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1980: Piotr Milewski
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 32 in B flat major KV 454
Final 1980: Piotr Milewski
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1980: Mihaela Martin
Frederik van Rossum : Concerto n. 1 op. 37
Final 1980: Mihaela Martin
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3
Final 1980: Teresa Glabowna
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100
Final 1983: Uriel Tsachor
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Uriel Tsachor
Maurice Ravel : Scarbo (Gaspard de la nuit)
Final 1983: Uriel Tsachor
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83
Final 1983: Daniel Blumental
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal
Claude Debussy : Estampes
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1983: Eliane Rodriguez
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Eliane Rodriguez
Maurice Ravel : Valses nobles et sentimentales
Final 1983: Eliane Rodriguez
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Final 1983: Hüseyin Sermet
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Hüseyin Sermet
Maurice Ravel : Gaspard de la nuit
Final 1983: Hüseyin Sermet
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Final 1983: Sergei Edelmann
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Sergei Edelmann
Franz Schubert : Wandererfantasie D 760
Final 1983: Sergei Edelmann
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1983: David Buechner
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: David Buechner
Johannes Brahms : Variations and Fugue on a Theme by Handel op. 24
Final 1983: David Buechner
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 5 in E flat major op. 73
Final 1983: Megumi Umene
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Megumi Umene
Maurice Ravel : Le tombeau de Couperin
Final 1983: Megumi Umene
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 1 in E flat major
Final 1983: Alexander Kuzmin
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Alexander Kuzmin
Franz Schubert : Wandererfantasie D 760
Final 1983: Alexander Kuzmin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1983: Rian de Waal
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Rian de Waal
Sergey Prokofiev : Sonata n. 7 in B flat major op. 83
Final 1983: Rian de Waal
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1985: Ik-Hwan Bae
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 32 in B flat major KV 454
Final 1985: Elisa Kawaguti
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Elisa Kawaguti
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100
Final 1985: Elisa Kawaguti
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1985: Chin Kim
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Chin Kim
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 1 in G major op. 78
Final 1985: Chin Kim
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1985: Mi-Kyung Lee
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Mi-Kyung Lee
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 1 in D major op. 12/1
Final 1985: Mi-Kyung Lee
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1985: Peter Matzka
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Peter Matzka
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 12 in A flat major op. 26
Final 1985: Peter Matzka
Felix Mendelssohn : Concerto in E minor op. 64
Final 1985: Dene Olding
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100
Final 1985: Dene Olding
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1985: Michaela Paetsch
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Michaela Paetsch
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 1 in G major op. 78
Final 1985: Michaela Paetsch
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1985: Henry Raudales
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Henry Raudales
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3
Final 1985: Henry Raudales
Henryk Wieniawski : Concerto n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 14
Final 1985: Kyoko Shikata
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Kyoko Shikata
Gabriel Fauré : Sonata n. 1 in A major op. 13
Final 1985: Kyoko Shikata
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1985: Tamara Smirnova
Jean-Marie Simonis : Cantilène op. 39
Final 1985: Tamara Smirnova
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100
Final 1985: Tamara Smirnova
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 99
Laureates' concert with the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureate piano 1987
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Laureates' concert with the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureate piano 1987
Robert Schumann : Arabeske in C major op. 18
Laureates' concert with the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureate piano 1987
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Laureates' concert with the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureate piano 1987
Claude Debussy : Pagodes (Estampes)
Laureates' concert with the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureate piano 1987
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1987: Hung-Kuan Chen
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Hung-Kuan Chen
Aleksandr Skryabin : Sonata n. 5 op. 53
Final 1987: Hung-Kuan Chen
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1987: Chia Chou
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Chia Chou
Fryderyk Chopin : Scherzo n. 4 in E major op. 54
Final 1987: Chia Chou
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Final 1987: Konstanze Eickhorst
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Konstanze Eickhorst
Maurice Ravel : Le tombeau de Couperin
Final 1987: Konstanze Eickhorst
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major
Final 1987: Mi-Joo Lee
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Kayo Miki
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Recital 1st laureate piano 1987
César Franck : Prélude, Fugue et variation op. 18
Recital 1st laureate piano 1987
Little music box
Recital 1st laureate piano 1987
Franz Liszt : Sonata in B minor
Recital 1st laureate piano 1987
Modest Musorgsky : Pictures from an Exhibition
Laureates' concert with the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureate piano 1987
Mouvement de sonate pour le clavier
Closing concert piano 1987
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Closing concert piano 1987
Aleksandr Skryabin : Prélude
Closing concert piano 1987
Fryderyk Chopin : Etude in C major op. 10/1
Closing concert piano 1987
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 15 in B flat major KV 450
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Sergey Prokofiev : Precipitato (Sonata n. 7 in B flat major op. 83)
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Closing concert piano 1987
Fryderyk Chopin : Nocturne n. 20 in C sharp minor
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate piano 1987
Maurice Ravel : Pavane pour une infante défunte
Closing concert piano 1987
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1987: Mi-Joo Lee
Claude Debussy : Feuilles mortes
Final 1987: Mi-Joo Lee
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 1987: Kayo Miki
Maurice Ravel : Gaspard de la nuit
Final 1987: Kayo Miki
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1987: Ikuyo Nakamichi
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Final 1987: Rolf Plagge
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Rolf Plagge
Maurice Ravel : Gaspard de la nuit
Final 1987: Rolf Plagge
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1987: Johann Schmidt
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Johann Schmidt
Igor Stravinsky : 3 Movements from Petrushka
Final 1987: Johann Schmidt
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 1987: William Stephenson
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: William Stephenson
Sergey Prokofiev : Sonata n. 7 in B flat major op. 83
Final 1987: William Stephenson
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1987: Balazs Szokolay
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Balazs Szokolay
Maurice Ravel : Valses nobles et sentimentales
Final 1987: Balazs Szokolay
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Final 1987: Akira Wakabayashi
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Akira Wakabayashi
Alban Berg : Sonata op. 1
Final 1987: Akira Wakabayashi
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1987: Ikuyo Nakamichi
Felix Mendelssohn : Variations sérieuses op. 54
Final 1987: Ikuyo Nakamichi
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Closing concert singing 1988
Henri Duparc : La vague et la cloche
Closing concert singing 1988
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Madamina, il catalogo è questo
Closing concert singing 1988
Georges Bizet : Me voilà seule dans la nuit - Comme autrefois
Closing concert singing 1988
Carl Maria von Weber : Einst träumte meiner sel'gen Base - Trübe Augen
Closing concert singing 1988
Gaetano Donizetti : Quel guardo il cavaliere - Son anch'io la virtù magica
Closing concert singing 1988
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ach, ich fühl's
Closing concert singing 1988
George Gershwin : My man's gone now
Closing concert singing 1988
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome
Closing concert singing 1988
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Non più andrai, farfallone
Closing concert singing 1988
Giuseppe Verdi : Che mai vegg'io - Infelice ! E tuo credevi
Closing concert singing 1988
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi : Vidit suum
Closing concert singing 1988
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome
Closing concert singing 1988
Giuseppe Verdi : È strano - Ah, fors'è lui - Folie ! Folie ! - Sempre libera
Final 1988: Qilian Chen
Francis Poulenc : Montparnasse
Final 1988: Qilian Chen
Richard Strauss : Zueignung
Final 1988: Qilian Chen
Franz Schubert : Gretchen am Spinnrade op. 2 D 118
Final 1988: Qilian Chen
Gustave Charpentier : Depuis le jour
Final 1988: Huub Claessens
Henri Duparc : La vague et la cloche
Final 1988: Huub Claessens
Hugo Wolf : Der Jäger (Mörike-Lieder)
Final 1988: Huub Claessens
Arthur Honegger : Mimaamaquim
Final 1988: Huub Claessens
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Tutto è disposto - Aprite un po' quegl'occhi
Final 1988: Marie-Noëlle Callataÿ
Maurice Ravel : Deux épigrammes de Clément Marot
Final 1988: Marie-Noëlle Callataÿ
Johannes Brahms : Botschaft
Final 1988: Marie-Noëlle Callataÿ
Leonard Bernstein : I hate music
Final 1988: Marie-Noëlle Callataÿ
Georges Bizet : Les pêcheurs de perles
Final 1988: Marie-Noëlle Callataÿ
Gian Carlo Menotti : Up in the sky
Final 1988: Zoë Hwang
Claude Debussy : Clair de lune
Final 1988: Zoë Hwang
Richard Strauss : Ständchen n. 2 in F major op. 17
Final 1988: Zoë Hwang
Giuseppe Verdi : Sul fil d'un soffio etesio
Final 1988: Martina Musacchio
Gabriel Fauré : Nell op. 18/1
Final 1988: Martina Musacchio
Johannes Brahms : Meine Liebe ist grün
Final 1988: Martina Musacchio
Gaetano Donizetti : Quel guardo il cavaliere - Son anch'io la virtù magica
Final 1988: Martina Musacchio
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Giunse alfin il momento - Deh vieni, non tardar
Final 1988: Yvonne Schiffelers
Henriette Bosmans : Chansons des escargots qui vont à l'enterrement
Final 1988: Yvonne Schiffelers
Hugo Wolf : Mignon I
Final 1988: Yvonne Schiffelers
Johannes Brahms : Von ewiger Liebe
Final 1988: Yvonne Schiffelers
Pietro Mascagni : Povero amico - O palida !
Final 1988: Yvonne Schiffelers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, scostati ! - Smanie implacabili
Final 1988: Jeanette Thompson
Henri Duparc : Au pays où se fait la guerre
Final 1988: Jeanette Thompson
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Als Luise die Briefe
Final 1988: Jeanette Thompson
A city called Heaven
Final 1988: Jeanette Thompson
Alfredo Catalani : Ebben ? Ne andrò lontana
Final 1988: Jeanette Thompson
Gian Carlo Menotti : To this we've come
Final 1988: Werner van Mechelen
Henri Duparc : L'invitation au voyage
Final 1988: Werner van Mechelen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Abendempfindung
Final 1988: Werner van Mechelen
Franz Schubert : Erlkönig op. 1 D 328
Final 1988: Werner van Mechelen
Georges Bizet : Quand la flamme de l'amour
Final 1988: Werner van Mechelen
Jacques Offenbach : Je me nomme Coppelius
Final 1988: Ruxandra Vodà
Matyas Seiber : The Owl and the Pussycat
Final 1988: Ruxandra Vodà
Joaquín Rodrigo : De los álamos vengo, madre
Final 1988: Ruxandra Vodà
Tiberiu Brediceanu : Doina Stancutei
Final 1988: Ruxandra Vodà
Ambroise Thomas : Oui pour ce soir - Je suis Titania la blonde
Final 1988: Ruxandra Vodà
Vincenzo Bellini : I Capuleti e i Montecchi
Final 1988: Jacob Will
Jacques Ibert : Chanson du Duc
Final 1988: Jacob Will
Gustav Mahler : Um Mitternacht in G minor
Final 1988: Jacob Will
Giuseppe Verdi : Che mai vegg'io - Infelice ! E tuo credevi
Final 1988: Jacob Will
Carl Maria von Weber : Schweig, schweig
Final 1988: Yiang Yong
Gabriel Fauré : Notre amour op. 23/2
Final 1988: Yiang Yong
Robert Schumann : Der Nussbaum
Final 1988: Yiang Yong
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Welche Wonne, welche Lust
Final 1988: Yiang Yong
Charles Gounod : Ah, je veux vivre
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate violin 1989
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Laureates' concert with the 2nd, 4th and 6th laureate violin 1989
Henryk Wieniawski : Concerto n. 2 in D minor op. 22
Final 1989: Mieko Kanno
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Mieko Kanno
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1989: Ulrike-Anima Mathé
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Ulrike-Anima Mathé
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 32 in B flat major KV 454 (Violin sonatas)
Final 1989: Ulrike-Anima Mathé
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1989: Erez Ofer
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Erez Ofer
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 4 in A minor op. 23
Final 1989: Erez Ofer
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1989: Annalee Patipatanakoon
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Annalee Patipatanakoon
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 100
Final 1989: Annalee Patipatanakoon
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1989: Michi Sugiura
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Michi Sugiura
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1989: Akiko Suwanai
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Akiko Suwanai
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108
Final 1989: Akiko Suwanai
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6
Final 1989: Hiroko Suzuki
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Hiroko Suzuki
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1989: Hiroko Suzuki
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1989: Dmitri Berlinsky
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Dmitri Berlinsky
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 1989: Dmitri Berlinsky
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6
Final 1989: Eugène Bouchkov
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Eugène Bouchkov
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108
Final 1989: Eugène Bouchkov
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1989: Catherine Cho
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Catherine Cho
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108
Final 1989: Catherine Cho
William Walton : Concerto
Final 1989: Mieko Kanno
Felix Mendelssohn : Concerto in E minor op. 64
Final 1989: Michi Sugiura
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108
Final 1989: Le Zhang
André Laporte : Fantasia Rondino Con Tema Reale
Final 1989: Le Zhang
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1989: Le Zhang
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1991: Igor Ardasev
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Igor Ardasev
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 13 in B flat major KV 333
Final 1991: Igor Ardasev
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1991: Sergei Babayan
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Sergei Babayan
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 3 in B flat major KV 281
Final 1991: Sergei Babayan
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1991: Brian Ganz
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Brian Ganz
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 13 in B flat major KV 333
Final 1991: Brian Ganz
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 1991: Rita Kinka
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Rita Kinka
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 13 in B flat major KV 333
Final 1991: Rita Kinka
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1991: Alexander Melnikov
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Alexander Melnikov
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 14 in C minor KV 457
Final 1991: Jan Michiels
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Jan Michiels
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 15 in F major KV 533 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 1991: Jan Michiels
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Final 1991: Haesun Paik
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Haesun Paik
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 15 in F major KV 533
Final 1991: Stephen Prutsman
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Stephen Prutsman
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 15 in F major KV 533 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 1991: Stephen Prutsman
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 1991: Vadim Roudenko
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Vadim Roudenko
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 9 in D major KV 311
Final 1991: Vadim Roudenko
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 1991: Chiharu Sakai
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 9 in D major KV 311
Final 1991: Chiharu Sakai
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 22
Final 1991: Chiharu Sakai
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Final 1991: Jan Simon
Patrice Challulau : Concerto : Ne la Città dolente, 9 Images d'Enfer, d'après Dante n. 4
Laureates' concert piano 1991
Sergey Rachmaninov : Shest' romansov (Six romances) op. 8
Laureates' concert piano 1991
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Laureates' concert piano 1991
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 4 in G major op. 58
Laureates' concert piano 1991
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Laureates' concert piano 1991
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Laureates' concert piano 1991
Robert Schumann : Concerto in A minor op. 54
Laureates' concert piano 1991
Ludwig van Beethoven : Concerto n. 5 in E flat major op. 73
Final 1991: Jan Simon
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 17 in B flat major KV 570
Final 1991: Jan Simon
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1992: Sonja Borowski-Tudor
Maurice Ravel : La flûte enchantée in B minor
Final 1992: Sonja Borowski-Tudor
Joseph Haydn : Fac me vere
Final 1992: Sonja Borowski-Tudor
Gioachino Rossini : Una voce poco fà in E major
Final 1992: Sonja Borowski-Tudor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Voi che sapete che cosa è amor
Final 1992: Vera Bobrolubowa
Richard Strauss : September
Final 1992: Vera Bobrolubowa
Felix Mendelssohn : Höre Israël
Final 1992: Vera Bobrolubowa
Giuseppe Verdi : È strano - Ah, fors'è lui - Folie ! Folie ! - Sempre libera
Final 1992: Vera Dobrolubowa
Richard Wagner : Dich, teure Halle
Final 1992: Thierry Felix
Léo Delibes : Lakmé, ton doux regard se voile
Final 1992: Thierry Felix
Gustav Mahler : Nun will die Sonn' so hell aufgeh'n in D minor
Final 1992: Thierry Felix
Felix Mendelssohn : Ist nicht des Herrn Wort wie ein Feuer
Final 1992: Thierry Felix
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Le Nozze di Figaro
Final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas
Richard Strauss : Zueignung
Final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas
Gioachino Rossini : Inflammatus est
Final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas
Giacomo Puccini : Donde lieta usci (La Bohème)
Final 1992: Cristina Gallardo-Domas
Giuseppe Verdi : È strano - Ah, fors'è lui - Folie ! Folie ! - Sempre libera
Final 1992: Wendy Hoffman
Richard Strauss : Zueignung
Final 1992: Wendy Hoffman
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ch'io mi scordi te?
Final 1992: Wendy Hoffman
Christoph Willibald von Gluck : Ahimè ! Dove trascorsi ? - Che farò senza Euridice ?
Final 1992: Wendy Hoffman
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, scostati ! - Smanie implacabili
Final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu
Richard Strauss : September
Final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu
Gabriel Fauré : Requiem op. 48
Final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : In quali eccessi, o Numi - Mi tradì quell'alma ingrata
Final 1992: Isabelle Kabatu
Georges Bizet : Carmen
Final 1992: Marisca Mulder
Ernest Chausson : Le temps des lilas in D minor
Final 1992: Marisca Mulder
Joseph Haydn : Willkommen jetzt - Welche Labung für die Sinne
Final 1992: Marisca Mulder
Gioachino Rossini : Una voce poco fà in F major
Final 1992: Marisca Mulder
Gian Carlo Menotti : Up in the sky
Final 1992: Regina Nathan
Richard Strauss : September
Final 1992: Regina Nathan
Felix Mendelssohn : Hear ye, Israël
Final 1992: Regina Nathan
Johann Strauss : Die Fledermaus
Final 1992: Regina Nathan
Jacques Offenbach : Les Contes d'Hoffmann
Final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh
Richard Strauss : Zueignung in C major
Final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh
Johannes Brahms : Ihr habt nun Traurigkeit
Final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome
Final 1992: Young-Zoo Oh
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Martern aller Arten
Final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro
Benjamin Britten : Pastoral in D flat major op. 31
Final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Davidde penitente KV 469
Final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Alcina
Final 1992: Reginaldo Pinheiro
Christoph Willibald von Gluck : Objet de mon amour
Final 1992: Dorota Radomska
Richard Strauss : Zueignung in C major
Final 1992: Dorota Radomska
Felix Mendelssohn : Höre Israël
Final 1992: Dorota Radomska
Gaetano Donizetti : Regnava nel silenzio - Quando rapito in estasi
Final 1992: Dorota Radomska
Johann Strauss : Klange der Heimat
Final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde
Richard Strauss : September
Final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Et incarnatus est
Final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde
Jacques Offenbach : Les Contes d'Hoffmann
Final 1992: Catherine Vandevelde
Vincenzo Bellini : La Sonnambula
Closing concert singing 1992
Gustav Mahler : Nun will die Sonn' so hell aufgeh'n in D minor
Closing concert singing 1992
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Le Nozze di Figaro
Closing concert singing 1992
Georges Bizet : La jolie fille de Perth
Closing concert singing 1992
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Then shall the eyes of the blind - He shall feed his flock
Closing concert singing 1992
Giacomo Puccini : Donde lieta usci (La Bohème)
Closing concert singing 1992
Arrigo Boito : L'altra notte in fondo al mare (Mefistofele)
Closing concert singing 1992
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Behold, a virgin shall conceive
Closing concert singing 1992
Richard Strauss : Zueignung in C major
Closing concert singing 1992
Georges Bizet : Carmen
Closing concert singing 1992
Gian Carlo Menotti : The Medium
Closing concert singing 1992
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Giunse alfin il momento - Deh vieni, non tardar
Closing concert singing 1992
Gioachino Rossini : Una voce poco fà in F major
Closing concert singing 1992
Richard Strauss : September
Closing concert singing 1992
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome
Closing concert singing 1992
Charles Gounod : Ah, je veux vivre
Closing concert singing 1992
Felix Mendelssohn : Zerreisst eure Herzen - So ihr mich von ganzem Herzen suchet
Closing concert singing 1992
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön
Closing concert singing 1992
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Laureates' concert violin 1993
Felix Mendelssohn : Concerto in E minor op. 64
Laureates' concert violin 1993
Nicolò Paganini : Caprice n. 11 in C major
Laureates' concert violin 1993
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 63
Laureates' concert violin 1993
Max Bruch : Concerto n. 1 in G minor op. 26
Closing concert violin 1993
Edouard Lalo : Symphonie Espagnole op. 21
Closing concert violin 1993
Johann Sebastian Bach : Partita n. 2 in C minor BWV 826
Closing concert violin 1993
Maurice Ravel : Tzigane
Closing concert violin 1993
Henry Vieuxtemps : Concerto n. 5 in A minor op. 37
Closing concert violin 1993
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1993: Chie Abiko
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Chie Abiko
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major
Final 1993: Chie Abiko
Camille Saint-Saëns : Concerto n. 3 in B minor op. 61
Final 1993: Rachel Barton
Felix Mendelssohn : Sonata in F major
Final 1993: Rachel Barton
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1993: Latica Honda-Rosenberg
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Latica Honda-Rosenberg
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 32 in B flat major KV 454
Final 1993: Latica Honda-Rosenberg
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1993: Bin Huang
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Bin Huang
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major
Final 1993: Bin Huang
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 1993: kyung-Sun Lee
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: kyung-Sun Lee
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1993: kyung-Sun Lee
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 1993: Stefan Milenkovic
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Stefan Milenkovic
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1993: Stefan Milenkovic
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1993: Natalia Prischepenko
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Natalia Prischepenko
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3
Final 1993: Natalia Prischepenko
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 1993: Marco Rizzi
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Final 1993: Marco Rizzi
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 1993: Marco Rizzi
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
First round 2013 : Zhang Zuo
First round 2013 : Yannick Van de Velde
First round 2013 : Artem Yasynskyy
First round 2013 : Giuseppe Guarrera
First round 2013 : Sung-Jae Kim
First round 2013 : Evan Wong
First round 2013 : Evgeny Sergeev
First round 2013 : Anton Smirnov
First round 2013 : Anna Volovitch
First round 2013 : Di Wu
First round 2013 : Hwanhee Yoo
First round 2013 : Shih-Wei Huang
First round 2013 : Nima Sarkechik
First round 2013 : Mikhail Berestnev
First round 2013 : Yuhi Ozaki
First round 2013 : Joo Hyeon Park
First round 2013 : Shoko Kawasaki
First round 2013 : Joon Kim
First round 2013 : Anna Bulkina
First round 2013 : Hye Jin Kim
First round 2013 : Lu Shen
First round 2013 : Tatiana Chernichka
First round 2013 : Akihito Okuda
First round 2013 : Vladimir Khomyakov
First round 2013 : EunAe Lee
First round 2013 : Rémi Geniet
First round 2013 : Roope Gröndahl
First round 2013 : Sasha Grynyuk
First round 2013 : Stanislav Khristenko
First round 2013 : Kana Ito
First round 2013 : Boris Giltburg
First round 2013 : Yuntian Liu
First round 2013 : Kate Liu
First round 2013 : Dinara Klinton
First round 2013 : Yoonhee Yang
First round 2013 : JongHo Won
First round 2013 : Seomseung Lee
First round 2013 : Ben Kim
First round 2013 : Andrew Tyson
First round 2013 : Vasyl Kotys
First round 2013 : Yedam Kim
First round 2013 : Jianing Kong
First round 2013 : Arisa Sakai
First round 2013 : Ilya Maximov
First round 2013 : Zhenni Li
First round 2013 : Stephanie Proot
First round 2013 : Mao Ishida
First round 2013 : Sangyoung Kim
First round 2013 : Anna Fedorova
First round 2013 : David Fung
First round 2013 : Fantee Jones
First round 2013 : Daniele Rinaldo
First round 2013 : Thomas Beijer
First round 2013 : Christopher Falzone
First round 2013 : Sean Kennard
First round 2013 : Yejin Noh
First round 2013 : Mateusz Borowiak
First round 2013 : Sang-il Han
First round 2013 : Kana Okada
First round 2013 : Eri Goto
First round 2013 : Przemyslaw Witek
First round 2013 : Samson Tsoy
Semi-final 2013: Yuntian Liu - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Samson Tsoy - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Yannick Van de Velde - recital
Semi-final 2013: Mikhail Berestnev - recital
Semi-final 2013: Andrew Tyson - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Yedam Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Joo Hyeon Park - recital
Semi-final 2013: Lu Shen - recital
Semi-final 2013: Jianing Kong - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Stephanie Proot - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - recital
Semi-final 2013: Zhang Zuo - recital
Semi-final 2013: David Fung - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Sangyoung Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Rémi Geniet - recital
Semi-final 2013: Joon Kim - recital
Semi-final 2013: Yejin Noh - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Kana Okada - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Roope Gröndahl - recital
Semi-final 2013: Sasha Grynyuk - recital
Semi-final 2013: Sean Kennard - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Mateusz Borowiak - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Stanislav Khristenko - recital
Semi-final 2013: Boris Giltburg - recital
Semi-final 2013: Mikhail Berestnev - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Yannick Van de Velde - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Yuntian Liu - recital
Semi-final 2013: Samson Tsoy - recital
Semi-final 2013: Joo Hyeon Park - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Lu Shen - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Andrew Tyson - recital
Semi-final 2013: Yedam Kim - recital
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Zhang Zuo - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Jianing Kong - recital
Semi-final 2013: Stephanie Proot - recital
Semi-final 2013: David Fung - recital
Semi-final 2013: Rémi Geniet - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Joon Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Sangyoung Kim - recital
Semi-final 2013: Sasha Grynyuk - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Yejin Noh - recital
Semi-final 2013: Kana Okada - recital
Semi-final 2013: Stanislav Khristenko - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Boris Giltburg - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Sean Kennard - recital
Semi-final 2013: Mateusz Borowiak - recital
Semi-final 2013: Roope Gröndahl - concerto
Final 2013 : Rémi Geniet
Final 2013 : Roope Gröndahl
Final 2013 : Tatiana Chernichka
Final 2013 : Zhang Zuo
History of the Queen Elisabeth Competition – 1/9
History of the Queen Elisabeth Competition – 2/9
History of the Queen Elisabeth Competition – 3/9
History of the Queen Elisabeth Competition – 4/9
History of the Queen Elisabeth Competition – 5/9
History of the Queen Elisabeth Competition – 6/9
History of the Queen Elisabeth Competition – 7/9
History of the Queen Elisabeth Competition – 8/9
History of the Queen Elisabeth Competition – 9/9
Final 2013 : Stanislav Khristenko
Final 2013 : Boris Giltburg
Final 2013 : Yuntian Liu
Final 2013 : Andrew Tyson
Final 2013 : Mateusz Borowiak
Final 2013 : Sean Kennard
Proclamation final 2013
Final 2013 : David Fung
Final 2013 : Sangyoung Kim
Semi-final 2014: Anna Gorbachyova
Richard Strauss : An die Nacht (Sechs Lieder op. 68)
Semi-final 2014: Anna Gorbachyova
Mikaël Tariverdiev : 15 Boys
Semi-final 2014: Anna Gorbachyova
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Tu solcasti il mare infido
Semi-final 2014: Anna Gorbachyova
Francis Poulenc : Fleurs (Fiançailles pour rire FP 101)
Francis Poulenc : La Dame d'André (Fiançailles pour rire FP 101)
Francis Poulenc : Il vole (Fiançailles pour rire FP 101)
Semi-final 2014: Anna Gorbachyova
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Al destin, che la minaccia (Mitridate, Re di Ponto)
Semi-final 2014: Anna Pardo Canedo
Carl Maria von Weber : Einst träumte meiner sel'gen Base - Trübe Augen (Der Freischütz)
Semi-final 2014: Anna Pardo Canedo
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Tornami a vagheggiar (Alcina)
Semi-final 2014: Anna Pardo Canedo
Johann Strauss : Spiel ich die Unschuld vom Lande (Die Fledermaus)
Semi-final 2014: Anna Pardo Canedo
Gerónimo Giménez : Me llaman la primorosa (El barbero de Sevilla)
Semi-final 2014: Anna Pardo Canedo
Richard Strauss : Amor (G major) (Sechs Lieder op. 68)
Semi-final 2014: Anna Pardo Canedo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Bester Jüngling (Der Schauspieldirektor)
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo
Camille Saint-Saëns : Printemps qui commence (Samson et Dalila)
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Naufragando via per l'onde (La Resurrezione)
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo
Gustav Mahler : Wenn dein Mütterlein (Kindertotenlieder)
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov : Redejet oblakov op. 42/3
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades))
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Parto, parto, ma tu ben mio (La Clemenza di Tito)
Semi-final 2014: Bomi Lee
Felix Mendelssohn : Höre, Israël (Elias op. 70)
Semi-final 2014: Bomi Lee
Giacomo Puccini : Sì, mi chiamano Mimì (La Bohème)
Semi-final 2014: Bomi Lee
Léo Delibes : Les filles de Cadix
Semi-final 2014: Bomi Lee
Richard Strauss : Morgen (Vier Lieder op. 27)
Semi-final 2014: Bomi Lee
Ruggiero Leoncavallo : Qual fiamma avea nel guardo - Stridono lassù (I Pagliacci)
Semi-final 2014: Camille Schnoor
Antonín Dvorák : Necitelná vodní moci (Rusalka)
Semi-final 2014: Camille Schnoor
Franz Liszt : O lieb, so lang du lieben kannst
Semi-final 2014: Camille Schnoor
Gioachino Rossini : Crucifixus (Petite messe solennelle)
Semi-final 2014: Camille Schnoor
Giuseppe Verdi : Mi parea - Piangea cantando - Ave Maria (Otello)
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Conradin Kreutzer : Nacht. Straße vor Gretchens Tür (Gesänge aus Goethe's Faust)
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Franz Schubert : Du bist die Ruh (E flat major)
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Giuseppe Verdi : A te l'estremo addio - Il lacerato spirito (Simon Boccanegra)
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Jules Massenet : Air de Don Quichotte (Don Quichotte)
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Ludwig van Beethoven : In questa tomba oscura
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : In diesen heil'gen Hallen (Die Zauberflöte)
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Io ti lascio, o cara, addio KV 621a
Final 2014 : Chiara Skerath
Antonín Dvorák : Měsíčku na nebi hlubokém (Rusalka)
Final 2014 : Chiara Skerath
Benjamin Britten : Villes - Phrases - Antique (Les Illuminations op. 18)
Semi-final 2014: Chiara Skerath
Claude Debussy : Recueillement (Cinq Poèmes de Baudelaire)
Final 2014 : Chiara Skerath
Giacomo Puccini : Sì, mi chiamano Mimì (La Bohème)
Semi-final 2014: Chiara Skerath
Johann Strauss : Klänge der Heimat (Die Fledermaus)
Final 2014 : Chiara Skerath
Johannes Brahms : Ihr habt nun Traurigkeit (Ein deutsches Requiem op. 45)
Semi-final 2014: Chiara Skerath
Ottorino Respighi : Nebbie
Semi-final 2014: Chiara Skerath
Samuel Barber : Nocturne (Four songs op. 13)
Semi-final 2014: Chiara Skerath
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, lo previdi KV 272 (Concert Arias)
Final 2014 : Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Felix Mendelssohn : Höre, Israël (Elias op. 70)
Semi-final 2014: Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Franz Schubert : Nacht und Träume op. 43/2 D 827
Final 2014 : Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Georg Friedrich Haendel : E pur così in un giorno - Piangerò la sorte mia (Giulio Cesare)
Semi-final 2014: Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Georges Bizet : C'est des contrebandiers - Je dis que rien ne m'épouvante (Carmen)
Final 2014 : Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Johann Sebastian Bach : Zerfliesse mein Herze (Johannes Passion BWV 245)
Final 2014 : Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Johannes Brahms : Ihr habt nun Traurigkeit (Ein deutsches Requiem op. 45)
Semi-final 2014: Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Richard Strauss : Hat gesagt - bleibt's nicht dabei (Vier Lieder op. 36)
Final 2014 : Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ach, ich fühl's (Die Zauberflöte)
Semi-final 2014: Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, lo previdi KV 272 (Concert Arias)
Final 2014 : Emoke Baráth
Antonín Dvorák : Měsíčku na nebi hlubokém (Rusalka)
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Béla Bartók : Székely lassú (Slow dance) (20 Hungarian folksongs)
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Claude Debussy : Le jet d'eau (Cinq Poèmes de Baudelaire)
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Franz Schubert : Im Frühling
Final 2014 : Emoke Baráth
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Blest be the pow'r - Oh ! Had I Jubal's lyre (Joshua)
Final 2014 : Emoke Baráth
Igor Stravinsky : No word from Tom - Quietly night - I go, I go to him (The Rake's Progress)
Final 2014 : Emoke Baráth
Robert Schumann : Verstossen ! Verschlossen aufs neu das Goldportal (Das Paradies und die Peri)
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Fulget, amica dies - Tu virginum coronam (andante) - Alleluia (allegro) (Exsultate, Jubilate KV 165)
Final 2014 : Emoke Baráth
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Quando avran fine omai - Padre, germani, addio ! (Idomeneo)
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Vincenzo Bellini : Eccomi in lieta vesta - Oh ! Quante volte (I Capuleti e i Montecchi)
Final 2014 : Hansung Yoo
Charles Gounod : Oh sainte médaille - Avant de quitter ces lieux (Faust)
Final 2014 : Hansung Yoo
Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (Il Barbiere di Siviglia)
Final 2014 : Hansung Yoo
Gustav Mahler : Ich hab'ein glühend Messer (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen)
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Henri Duparc : Chanson triste
Final 2014 : Hansung Yoo
Johann Sebastian Bach : Grosser Herr und starker König (Christmas Oratorio BWV 248)
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Johannes Brahms : Die Mainacht (Vier Gesänge op. 43)
Final 2014 : Hansung Yoo
Maurice Ravel : Chanson à boire (Don Quichotte à Dulcinée)
Final 2014 : Hansung Yoo
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Vy tak pechalny - Ya vas lioubliou (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades))
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Robert Schumann : Schöne Wiege meiner Leiden (Liederkreis op. 24)
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Sergey Rachmaninov : Son (A Dream) (6 Songs op. 38)
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Umberto Giordano : Nemico della patria (Andrea Chenier)
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Hai già vinta la causa - Vedrò mentr'io sospiro (Le Nozze di Figaro)
Semi-final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Fernando Obradors : Chiquitita la novia
Semi-final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Gaetano Donizetti : Quel guardo il cavaliere - So anch'io la virtù magica (Don Pasquale)
Semi-final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Giacomo Puccini : Quando m'en vo (La Bohème)
Final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Giuseppe Verdi : È strano – Ah, fors’è lui – Follie ! Follie ! – Sempre libera (La Traviata)
Semi-final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Henry Purcell : Music for a while
Semi-final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Isang Yun : Gopunguisang
Final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Jules Massenet : Suis-je gentille ainsi ? - Je marche sur tous les chemins - Obéissons - Profitons bien de la jeunesse (Manon)
Semi-final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Richard Strauss : Ich trage meine Minne (Fünf Lieder op. 32)
Final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Richard Strauss : Ständchen (Sechs Lieder op. 17)
Semi-final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Sergey Rachmaninov : Ne poy, krasavitsa, pri mne (Oh, never sing to me again) (Six songs op. 4)
Final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Vincenzo Bellini : Care Compagne, teneri amici - Come per me sereno - Sovra il sen la man mi posa (La Sonnambula)
Semi-final 2014: Ivan Thirion
Charles Gounod : Sous les pieds d'une femme (La Reine de Saba)
Semi-final 2014: Ivan Thirion
Gaetano Donizetti : Bella siccome un angelo (Don Pasquale)
Semi-final 2014: Ivan Thirion
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Revenge, Thimotheus cries (Alexander's Feast)
Semi-final 2014: Ivan Thirion
Johannes Brahms : Denn es gehet dem Menschen (Vier ernste Gesänge op. 121)
Semi-final 2014: Ivan Thirion
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Serenada Don-Zhuana (Shest' romansov (Six Romances) op. 38)
Semi-final 2014: Ivan Thirion
Richard Wagner : Wie Todesahnung - O, du mein holder Abendstern (Tannhäuser)
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Claude Debussy : Apparition
Final 2014 : Jodie Devos
Gaetano Donizetti : Ah tardai troppo - O luce di quest'anima (Linda di Chamounix)
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome (Rigoletto)
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Jacques Offenbach : Les oiseaux dans la charmille (Les Contes d'Hoffmann)
Final 2014 : Jodie Devos
Joseph Haydn : Es bringe die Erde Gras hervor - Nun beut die Flur (Die Schöpfung Hob. XXI:2)
Final 2014 : Jodie Devos
Leonard Bernstein : Glitter and be gay (Candide)
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Ludwig van Beethoven : Erzittre, Erde - Preist des Erlösers Güte (Christus am Ölberge op. 85)
Final 2014 : Jodie Devos
Richard Strauss : Amor (G major) (Sechs Lieder op. 68)
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Richard Strauss : Ich schwebe (Fünf Lieder op. 48)
Richard Strauss : Kling! (Fünf Lieder op. 48)
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Da schlägt die Abschiedsstunde (Der Schauspieldirektor)
Final 2014 : Jodie Devos
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Vorrei spiergarvi, oh Dio KV 418 (Concert Arias)
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Gaetano Donizetti : Tombe degl'avi miei - Fra poco a me ricovero (Lucia di Lammermoor)
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Gioachino Rossini : Cujus animam (Stabat Mater)
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Henri Duparc : Chanson triste
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Johann Sebastian Bach : Benedictus (Hohe Messe BWV 232)
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin)
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (Die Zauberflöte)
Semi-final 2014: Kang Wang
Charles Gounod : L'amour, l'amour - Ah, lève-toi soleil (Roméo et Juliette)
Semi-final 2014: Kang Wang
Giacomo Puccini : Recondita armonia (Tosca)
Semi-final 2014: Kang Wang
Ludwig van Beethoven : An die ferne Geliebte op. 98
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Carl Loewe : Odins Meeresritt
Final 2014 : Levente Páll
Charles Gounod : Le veau d'or (Faust)
Final 2014 : Levente Páll
Georg Friedrich Haendel : For behold - The people that walked in darkness (Messiah)
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Why do the nations so furiously rage together (Messiah)
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Giacomo Puccini : Vecchia zimarra senti (La Bohème)
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Gioachino Rossini : La calunnia è un venticello (Il Barbiere di Siviglia)
Final 2014 : Levente Páll
Giuseppe Verdi : Confutatis maledictis (Requiem)
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Giuseppe Verdi : Studia il passo - Come dal Ciel precipita (Macbeth)
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Ludwig van Beethoven : Aus Goethe's Faust op. 75/3
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Ludwig van Beethoven : Hat man nicht auch Gold beineben (Fidelio)
Final 2014 : Levente Páll
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Liubvi vsie vozrasty pokorny (Evgeny Onegin)
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Robert Schumann : Die beiden Grenadiere (Romanzen und Balladen op. 49)
Final 2014 : Levente Páll
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Madamina, il catalogo è questo (Don Giovanni)
Semi-final 2014 : Meghan Lindsay
Bedrich Smetana : Och, jaky zal ? (Prodaná nevesta (The Bartered Bride))
Semi-final 2014 : Meghan Lindsay
Johann Sebastian Bach : Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten (Kantate : Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten (Hochzeitskantate) BWV 202)
Semi-final 2014 : Meghan Lindsay
Osvaldo Golijov : Lúa descolorida (La Pasión según San Marcos)
Semi-final 2014 : Meghan Lindsay
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : In un instante - Parto, m'affretto (Lucio Silla)
Semi-final 2014: Sarah Laulan
Aleksandr Borodin : Merknet sviet dnievnoï - Notch, spuskaisa skoreï (Prince Igor)
Final 2014 : Sarah Laulan
Benjamin Britten : Give him this orchid - Flowers bring to ev'ry year (The Rape of Lucretia)
Semi-final 2014: Sarah Laulan
Dmitry Shostakovich : Kolybel'naja (Lullaby) (Iz Jevrejskoj Narodnoj Po`ezii (From Jewish Folk Poetry))
Semi-final 2014: Sarah Laulan
Francis Poulenc : Je nommerai ton front (Miroirs brûlants FP 98)
Semi-final 2014: Sarah Laulan
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Hence Iris, hence away (Semele)
Final 2014 : Sarah Laulan
Georges Bizet : Quand je vous aimerai - L'amour est un oiseau rebelle (Carmen)
Semi-final 2014: Sarah Laulan
Gian Carlo Menotti : Afraid, afraid (The Medium)
Final 2014 : Sarah Laulan
Gioachino Rossini : Cruda sorte - Qua ci vuol disinvoltura (L'Italiana in Algeri)
Final 2014 : Sarah Laulan
Gustav Mahler : Ich hab'ein glühend Messer (D minor) (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen)
Semi-final 2014: Sarah Laulan
Henri Duparc : Le galop
Semi-final 2014: Sarah Laulan
Johannes Brahms : Wie rafft ich mich auf in der Nacht (Neun Lieder und Gesänge op. 32)
Final 2014 : Sarah Laulan
Modest Musorgsky : Lullaby (Kolobel'naya Pesnya ostrovky) (A minor) (Songs and Dances of Death)
Final 2014 : Sarah Laulan
Richard Wagner : Höre mit Sinn (Götterdämmerung)
Final 2014 : Seung Jick Kim
Charles Gounod : Quel trouble - Salut, demeure chaste et pure (Faust)
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Georges Bizet : La fleur que tu m'avais jetée (Carmen)
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Giacomo Meyerbeer : Pays merveilleux - O, paradis sorti de l'onde (L'Africaine)
Final 2014 : Seung Jick Kim
Giacomo Puccini : Che gelida manina (La Bohème)
Final 2014 : Seung Jick Kim
Giuseppe Verdi : Ingemisco (Requiem)
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Henri Duparc : Chanson triste
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Landon Ronald : Prelude (A cycle of life )
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Ottorino Respighi : Nebbie
Final 2014 : Seung Jick Kim
Richard Strauss : Allerseelen (Acht Lieder aus letzte Blätter op. 10)
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Richard Strauss : Heimliche Aufforderung (Vier Lieder op. 27)
Final 2014 : Seung Jick Kim
Sergey Rachmaninov : Ne poy, krasavitsa, pri mne (Oh, never sing to me again) (Six songs op. 4)
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Amici miei dopo eccessi - Il mio tesoro intanto (Don Giovanni)
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Edouard Lalo : Puisqu'on ne peut fléchir - Vainement, ma bien aimée (Le Roi d'Ys)
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Joseph Haydn : Und Gott schuf den Menschen - Mit Würd und Hoheit angetan (Die Schöpfung Hob. XXI:2)
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Otto Nicolai : Horch, die Lerche singt im Hain (Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor)
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin)
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (Die Zauberflöte)
Final 2014 : Sheva Tehoval
Antonín Dvorák : Měsíčku na nebi hlubokém (Rusalka)
Final 2014 : Sheva Tehoval
Charles Gounod : Ah, je veux vivre (Roméo et Juliette)
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Charles Gounod : Les grands seigneurs - O Dieu! Que de bijoux! - Ah ! Je ris de me voir si belle (Faust)
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Francis Poulenc : "C"
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Francis Poulenc : Fêtes galantes
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Franz Schubert : Auf dem Wasser zu singen
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Franz Schubert : Die junge Nonne op. 43/1 D 828
Final 2014 : Sheva Tehoval
Gaetano Donizetti : Quel guardo il cavaliere - So anch'io la virtù magica (Don Pasquale)
Final 2014 : Sheva Tehoval
Georg Friedrich Haendel : E pur così in un giorno - Piangerò la sorte mia (Giulio Cesare)
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Tornami a vagheggiar (Alcina)
Final 2014 : Sheva Tehoval
Gioachino Rossini : Una voce poco fà (Il Barbiere di Siviglia)
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Solitudini amiche - Zeffiretti lusinghieri (Idomeneo)
Final 2014 : Sumi Hwang
Alban Berg : Die Nachtigall (7 frühe Lieder)
Semi-final 2014: Sumi Hwang
Alban Berg : Nacht (7 frühe Lieder)
Semi-final 2014: Sumi Hwang
Charles Gounod : O Dieu! Que de bijoux! - Ah ! Je ris de me voir si belle (Faust)
Final 2014 : Sumi Hwang
Gaetano Donizetti : Quel guardo il cavaliere - So anch'io la virtù magica (Don Pasquale)
Semi-final 2014: Sumi Hwang
Giacomo Puccini : Sì, mi chiamano Mimì (La Bohème)
Final 2014 : Sumi Hwang
Giacomo Puccini : Signore ascolta (Turandot)
Final 2014 : Sumi Hwang
Gustave Charpentier : Depuis le jour (Louise)
Semi-final 2014: Sumi Hwang
Henri Duparc : Chanson triste
Final 2014 : Sumi Hwang
Richard Strauss : Im Abendrot (Vier letzte Lieder)
Semi-final 2014: Sumi Hwang
Sergey Rachmaninov : Vesenniye Vodï (Spring waters)
Semi-final 2014: Sumi Hwang
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Giunse alfin il momento - Deh vieni, non tardar (Le Nozze di Figaro)
Semi-final 2014: Susanna Hurrell
Erich Korngold : Was Du mir bist? (Drei Lieder op. 22)
Semi-final 2014: Susanna Hurrell
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Mio caro bene (Rodelinda)
Semi-final 2014: Susanna Hurrell
Giacomo Puccini : Sì, mi chiamano Mimì (La Bohème)
Semi-final 2014: Susanna Hurrell
Ivor Gurney : Most holy night
Semi-final 2014: Susanna Hurrell
Johannes Brahms : Meine Liebe ist grün
Semi-final 2014: Susanna Hurrell
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Quando avran fine omai - Padre, germani, addio ! (Idomeneo)
Semi-final 2014: Yu Shao
Georg Friedrich Haendel : Confort ye my people - Ev'ry valley shall be exalted (Messiah)
Semi-final 2014: Yu Shao
Hector Berlioz : Au cimetière op. 7/5 (Les nuits d'été op. 7)
Semi-final 2014: Yu Shao
Hector Berlioz : L'île inconnue (Les nuits d'été op. 7)
Semi-final 2014: Yu Shao
Robert Schumann : Sehnsucht nach der Waldgegend (Zwölf Gedichte von Justinus Kerner op. 35)
Semi-final 2014: Yu Shao
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Wenn der Freude Tränen fliessen (Die Entführung aus dem Serail)
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Francesco Cilea : Acerba volutta, dolce tortura (Adriana Lecouvreur)
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Franz Schubert : Erlkönig op. 1 D 328
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Georges Bizet : Près des remparts de Séville (Carmen)
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi : Quae moerebat et dolebat (allegro moderato) (Stabat Mater)
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Gustav Mahler : Das irdische Leben (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Gustav Mahler : Hans und Grete
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Johannes Brahms : Sonntag (5 Lieder op. 47)
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Robert Schumann : In der Fremde - Schöne Fremde (Liederkreis op. 39)
First round 2015: Benjamin Baker
First round 2015: Woo Hyung Kim
First round 2015: Lev Solodovnikov
First round 2015: Luke Hsu
First round 2015: Markiyan Melnychenko
First round 2015: Jian Ren
First round 2015: Romuald Grimbert-Barré
First round 2015: Ryosuke Suho
First round 2015: Thomas Reif
First round 2015: Tobias Feldmann
First round 2015: William Ching-Yi- Wei
First round 2015: Hrachya Avanesyan
First round 2015: Suyeon Kang
First round 2015: Kenneth Renshaw
First round 2015: Aya Kiyonaga
First round 2015: Ju-Ni Lee
First round 2015: Marisol Lee
First round 2015: Wonhee Bae
First round 2015: Jae Jun Park
First round 2015: Richard Lin
First round 2015: Mai Suzuki
First round 2015: Mai Tategami
First round 2015: Anna Savkina
First round 2015: Eunice Kim
First round 2015: Fabiola Kim
First round 2015: Guillaume Chilemme
First round 2015: Kim Bomsori
First round 2015: Mimi Jung
First round 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko
First round 2015: Xiao Wang
First round 2015: Yoon Yang
First round 2015: Hwa-pyung Yoo
First round 2015: Elly Suh
First round 2015: Galiya Zharova
First round 2015: Fangyue He
First round 2015: Karen Kido
First round 2015: Myung-Eun Lee
First round 2015: Michiru Matsuyama
First round 2015: Sungmi Park
First round 2015: William Hagen
First round 2015: Lifan Zhu
First round 2015: Brendan Shea
First round 2015: Francisco Garcia-Fullana
First round 2015: Xika Huang
First round 2015: Yu Kurokawa
First round 2015: Ji Yoon Lee
First round 2015: Chi Li
First round 2015: Oleksii Semenenko
First round 2015: Sirena Huang
First round 2015: Ji Won Song
First round 2015: Danbi Um
First round 2015: Fien Van den Fonteyne
First round 2015: Yiliang Jiang
First round 2015: Rosanne Philippens
First round 2015: Solenne Païdassi
First round 2015: Ji Young Lim
First round 2015: George Tudorache
First round 2015: Kristi Gjezi
First round 2015: Michelle Ross
First round 2015: Stephen Waarts
First round 2015: Wong Momo
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - recital
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - recital
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - recital
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - concerto
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - recital
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - recital
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - recital
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - recital
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - concerto
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - recital
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - recital
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - recital
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - concerto
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - recital
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - recital
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - recital
Final 2015: Tobias Feldmann
Final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216
Semi-final 2005: Celeste Golden - recital
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise n. 1 in D major op. 4
Final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto
Nicolò Paganini : Concerto n. 1 in D major op. 6
Final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major
Semi-final 2005: Andreas Janke - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Andreas Janke - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Andreas Janke - recital
Richard Strauss : Sonata in E flat major op. 18
Final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 2005: Hyuk Joo Kwun
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Hyuk Joo Kwun
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major
Final 2005: Antal Szalai
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2005: Dan Zhu
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto in D major op. 35
Final 2005: Antal Szalai
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Dan Zhu
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Antal Szalai
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 2005: Dan Zhu
Maurice Ravel : Sonata in G major
Final 2005: Sophia Jaffé
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Sophia Jaffé
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Sophia Jaffé
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama
Johannes Brahms : Concerto in D major op. 77
Final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 4 in A minor op. 23 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki
Franz Schubert : Grand duo in A major D 574 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 2005: Andreas Janke
Jean Sibelius : Concerto in D minor op. 47
Final 2005: Andreas Janke
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Andreas Janke
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 2005: Alena Baeva
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Alena Baeva
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Alena Baeva
Franz Schubert : Grand duo in A major D 574 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 2005: Yossif Ivanov
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Hyuk Joo Kwun
Dmitry Shostakovich : Concerto n. 1 in A minor op. 77
Final 2005: Yossif Ivanov
Javier Torres Maldonado : Obscuro etiamtum lumine
Final 2005: Yossif Ivanov
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 2015: Fumika Mohri
Final 2015: Thomas Reif
Semi-final 2005: Andreas Janke - recital
Witold Lutoslawski : Subito (1992)
Semi-final 2005: Andreas Janke - recital
Nathan Milstein : Paganiniana
Semi-final 2005: Sayako Kusaka - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219
Semi-final 2005: Andreas Janke - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218
Semi-final 2005: Sayako Kusaka - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Sayako Kusaka - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Sayako Kusaka - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse op. 52 de C. Saint-Saëns
Semi-final 2005: Dan Zhu - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219
Semi-final 2005: Yuki Manuela Janke - recital
Franz Schubert : Fantasy for violin and piano in C major op. 159 D 934
Semi-final 2005: Yuki Manuela Janke - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Yuki Manuela Janke - recital
Witold Lutoslawski : Subito (1992)
Semi-final 2005: Yuki Manuela Janke - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Dan Zhu - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Dan Zhu - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Dan Zhu - recital
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in A minor op. 105 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Semi-final 2005: Dan Zhu - recital
Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen
Semi-final 2005: Sophia Jaffe - recital
Camille Saint-Saëns : Introduction et rondo capriccioso in A minor op. 28
Semi-final 2005: Sophia Jaffe - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 2 in D major KV 211
Semi-final 2005: Sophia Jaffe - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Sophia Jaffe - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama - récital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in E flat major op. 12/3 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recital
Toru Takemitsu : From far beyond Chrysanthemums and November Fog (1983)
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - recital
Jeno Hubay : Carmen, fantaisie brillante op. 3/3
Final 2015: Bomsori Kim
Final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw
Semi-final 2005: Oleg Kaskiv - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218
Semi-final 2005: Zhijiong Wang - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219
Semi-final 2005: Oleg kaskiv - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Vineta Sareika - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Oleg kaskiv - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Oleg kaskiv - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Oleg kaskiv - recital
Karol Szymanowski : Nocturne et Tarentelle op. 28
Semi-final 2005: Vineta Sareika - recital
Witold Lutoslawski : Subito (1992)
Semi-final 2005: Vineta Sareika - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Vineta Sareika - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse op. 52 de C. Saint-Saëns
Semi-final 2005: Hyuk Yoo Kwu - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Hyuk Yoo Kwu - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Hyuk Yoo Kwu - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse op. 52 de C. Saint-Saëns
Semi-final 2005: Hyuk Yoo Kwu - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Vineta Sareika - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219
Semi-final 2005: Zhijiong Wang - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Zhijiong Wang - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Zhijiong Wang - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Alena Baeva - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219
Semi-final 2005: Hyuk Yoo Kwun - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216
Semi-final 2005: Clara-Jumi Kang - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218
Semi-final 2005: Celeste Golden - recital
Igor Stravinsky : Suite italienne
Semi-final 2005: Celeste Golden - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 1 in B flat major KV 207
Semi-final 2005: Celeste Golden - recital
Maurice Ravel : Tzigane
Semi-final 2005: Celeste Golden - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Joanna Kamenarska-Rundberg - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Dalilbor Karvay - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Joanna Kamenarska-Rundberg - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Joanna Kamenarska-Rundberg - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Joanna Kamenarska-Rundberg - recital
Pablo de Sarasate : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Dalilbor Karvay - recital
Witold Lutoslawski : Subito (1992)
Semi-final 2005: Dalilbor Karvay - recital
Camille Saint-Saëns : Havanaise op. 83
Semi-final 2005: Dalilbor Karvay - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Dalilbor Karvay - recital
Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recital
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise brillante n. 2 in A major op. 21
Semi-final 2005 : Keisuke Okazaki - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219
Semi-final 2005: Yossif Ivanov - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Yossif Ivanov - recital
Sergey Prokofiev : Violin sonata n. 1 in F minor op. 80 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Semi-final 2005: Yossif Ivanov - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Yossif Ivanov - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Celeste Golden - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218
Semi-final 2005: Joanna Kamenarska-Rundberg - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219
Semi-final 2005: Dalibor Karvay - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Clara Jumi Kang - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Clara Jumi Kang - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recital
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Semi-final 2005: Yossif Ivanov - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216
Semi-final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan - recital
Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen
Semi-final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216
Semi-final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama - récital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama - récital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama - récital
Witold Lutoslawski : Subito (1992)
Semi-final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama - récital
Johannes Brahms : Sonata n. 3 in D minor op. 108 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Semi-final 2005: Zhijiong Wang - recital
Pablo de Sarasate : Zigeunerweisen op. 20
Final 2015: Xiao Wang
Final 2015: William Hagen
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216
Semi-final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky - recital
Thomas Rajna : Tarantulla (2001)
Semi-final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky - recital
Franz Schubert : Fantasy for violin and piano in C major op. 159 D 934
Semi-final 2005 : Mikhail Ovrutsky - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - recital
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Toru Takemitsu : Hika (Elégie)
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - recital
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise n. 1 in D major op. 4
Final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee
Final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko
Semi-final 2005: Fanny Clamagirand - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218
Semi-final 2005: Liza Ferschtman - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219
Semi-final 2005: Alena Baeva - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Alena Baeva - recital
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for violin and piano
Semi-final 2005: Alena Baeva - recital
Camille Saint-Saëns : Introduction et rondo capriccioso in A minor op. 28
Semi-final 2005: Alena Baeva - recital
Nathan Milstein : Paganiniana
Semi-final 2005: Alena Baeva - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Liza Ferschtman - recital
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Valse-Scherzo in C major op. 34
Semi-final 2005: Liza Ferschtman - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Liza Ferschtman - recital
Igor Stravinsky : Divertimento
Semi-final 2005: Liza Ferschtman - recital
Henryk Wieniawski : Polonaise n. 1 in D major op. 4
Semi-final 2005: Liza Ferschtman - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Semi-final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki - recital
Ernest Chausson : Poème op. 25
Semi-final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki - recital
Béla Bartók : Rhapsodie n. 1
Semi-final 2005: Fanny Clamagirand - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in G major op. 27/5
Semi-final 2005: Fanny Clamagirand - recital
Witold Lutoslawski : Subito (1992)
Semi-final 2005: Fanny Clamagirand - recital
Sergey Prokofiev : 5 Melodies for violin and piano op. 35bis
Semi-final 2005: Fanny Clamagirand - recital
Eugène Ysaÿe : Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse op. 52 de C. Saint-Saëns
Semi-final 2005: Fanny Clamagirand - recital
Hans Sluijs : I Quattro Elementi
Final 2015: Ji Young Lim
Final 2015: Stephen Waarts
Final 1978: Abdel Rahman El Bacha
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 1978: Alan Weiss
Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 1 in D minor op. 15
Semi-final 2007: Plamena Mangova - récital
Isaac Albeniz : Evocación (Iberia I)
Semi-final 2007: Plamena Mangova - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Plamena Mangova - récital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 23 in F minor op. 57 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2007: Plamena Mangova - récital
Maurice Ravel : Scarbo (Gaspard de la nuit)
Semi-final 2007: Plamena Mangova - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271
Semi-final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi - récital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 31 in A flat major op. 110 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi - récital
Robert Schumann : Fantasiestücke op. 12
Semi-final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV 453
Semi-final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello - récital
Dmitry Shostakovich : Prelude and Fugue in A minor op. 87/2 (24 Préludes et Fugues op. 87)
Dmitry Shostakovich : Prelude and Fugue in D flat major op. 87/15 (24 Préludes et Fugues op. 87)
Semi-final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello - récital
Fryderyk Chopin : Ballade n. 3 in A flat major op. 47 (4 Ballades)
Semi-final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello - récital
Joseph Jongen : Etude de concert op. 65/1 (3 Etudes de concert (1920) op. 65)
Semi-final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello - récital
Maurice Ravel : Ondine, Le gibet, Scarbo (Gaspard de la nuit)
Semi-final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Semi-final 2007: Hisako Kawamura - récital
César Franck : Prélude, Choral et Fugue
Semi-final 2007: Hisako Kawamura - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Hisako Kawamura - récital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 4 in E flat major op. 7 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2007: Hisako Kawamura - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV 453
Semi-final 2007: Hong-Chun Youn - récital
Fryderyk Chopin : Ballade n. 4 in F minor op. 52 (4 Ballades)
Semi-final 2007: Hong-Chun Youn - récital
Joseph Jongen : Etude de concert op. 65/2 (3 Etudes de concert (1920) op. 65)
Semi-final 2007: Hong-Chun Youn - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Hong-Chun Youn - récital
Robert Schumann : Davidsbündlertänze op. 6
Semi-final 2007: Hong-Chun Youn - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2007: Miyeon Lee - récital
Franz Liszt : Années de Pèlerinage, 2e année, Italie (Années de Pèlerinage)
Semi-final 2007: Miyeon Lee - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Miyeon Lee - récital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in C major op. 2/3 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2007: Miyeon Lee - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Semi-final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya - récital
Johannes Brahms : Variations on a Theme by Paganini op. 35 I (Variations on a Theme by Paganini op. 35)
Semi-final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya - récital
Maurice Ravel : Ondine, Le gibet, Scarbo (Gaspard de la nuit)
Semi-final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya - récital
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 7 in C major KV 309 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2007: François Dumont - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: François Dumont - récital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 8 in C minor op. 13 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2007: François Dumont - récital
Maurice Ravel : Ondine, Le gibet, Scarbo (Gaspard de la nuit)
Semi-final 2007: François Dumont - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2007: Hyo-Sun Lim - récital
Fryderyk Chopin : Sonata n. 2 in B flat minor op. 35
Semi-final 2007: Hyo-Sun Lim - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Hyo-Sun Lim - récital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 3 in C major op. 2/3 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2007: Hyo-Sun Lim - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Semi-final 2007: Ilya Rashkovskiy - récital
Johannes Brahms : Variations on a Theme by Paganini op. 35
Semi-final 2007: Ilya Rashkovskiy - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Ilya Rashkovskiy - récital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 31 in A flat major op. 110 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2007: Ilya Rashkovsky - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Semi-final 2007: Stanislav Khegay - récital
Johannes Brahms : 8 Klavierstücke op. 76
Semi-final 2007: Stanislav Khegay - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Stanislav Khegay - récital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 23 in F minor op. 57 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2007: Stanislav Khegay - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271
Semi-final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort - récital
Claude Debussy : Préludes I (Préludes)
Semi-final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort - récital
Franz Liszt : Sonata in B minor
Semi-final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort - récital
Kris Defoort : Dedicatio VI
Semi-final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 15 in B flat major KV 450
COMPOSITION 1969B
Ray E. Luke : Concerto for piano
Final 2001: Christina Castelli
Søren Nils Eichberg : Qilaatersorneq (ONB, Gilbert Varga)
Final 2001: Christina Castelli
Claude Debussy : Sonata in G minor (Piano : Daniel Blumenthal)
Final 2003: Jong-Gyung Park
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Jong-Gyung Park
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 27 in E minor op. 90 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Jong-Gyung Park
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 2003: Mako Okamoto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 10 in C major KV 330 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Mako Okamoto
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Mako Okamoto
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 2003: Amir Tebenikhin
Joseph Haydn : Sonata in E flat major Hob. XVI:52
Final 2003: Amir Tebenikhin
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Amir Tebenikhin
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 2003: Jin Ju
Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:50
Final 2003: Jin Ju
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Jin Ju
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 3 in C major op. 26
Final 2003: Kazumasa Matsumoto
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Kazumasa Matsumoto
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Kazumasa Matsumoto
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 2003: Sergey Sobolev
Joseph Haydn : Sonata in E flat major Hob. XVI:52
Final 2003: Sergey Sobolev
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Sergey Sobolev
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18
Final 2003: MinSoo Sohn
Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:50
Final 2003: MinSoo Sohn
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: MinSoo Sohn
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Final 2003: Valentina Igoshina
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 13 in E flat major op. 27/1 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Valentina Igoshina
Sergey Rachmaninov : Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini op. 43
Final 2003: Dong-Hyek Lim
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Dong-Hyek Lim
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Roberto Giordano
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major
Final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen
Ian Munro : Dreams
Final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen
Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 3 in D minor op. 30
Semi-final 2003: Alexander Romanovsky - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488
Semi-final 2003: Anna Vinnitskaja - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488
Semi-final 2003: Jong-Gyung Park - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2003: Peter Ovtcharov - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 in C minor KV 491
Semi-final 2003: Ayano Shimada - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Ayano Shimada - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 18 in E flat major op. 31/3 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Ayano Shimada - recital
Franz Liszt : Après une lecture du Dante (Années de Pèlerinage, 2e année, Italie)
Semi-final 2003: Dong Hyek Lim - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Dong Hyek Lim - recital
Franz Schubert : Impromptu in C minor D 899/1 (4 Impromptus op. 90 D 899)
Franz Schubert : Impromptu in E flat major D 899/2 (4 Impromptus op. 90 D 899)
Semi-final 2003: Dong Hyek Lim - recital
Sergey Prokofiev : Sonata n. 7 in B flat major op. 83 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Valentina Igoshina - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 26 in E flat major op. 81a (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Valentina Igoshina - recital
Fryderyk Chopin : Sonata n. 2 in B flat minor op. 35
Semi-final 2003: Valentina Igoshina - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Yuma Osaki - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Yuma Osaki - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 21 in C major op. 53 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Yuma Osaki - recital
Aleksandr Skryabin : Sonata n. 5 op. 53 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Alexey Kurbatov - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2003: Amir Tebenikhin - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Semi-final 2003: Mako Okamoto - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2003: Maxim Anikushin - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2003: Ekaterina Mechetina - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Ekaterina Mechetina - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 2 in A major op. 2/2 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Ekaterina Mechetina - recital
Fryderyk Chopin : Prelude in E flat major op. 28/19 (24 Preludes op. 28)
Fryderyk Chopin : Prelude in C minor op. 28/20 (24 Preludes op. 28)
Fryderyk Chopin : Prelude in B flat major op. 28/21 (24 Preludes op. 28)
Fryderyk Chopin : Prelude in G minor op. 28/22 (24 Preludes op. 28)
Fryderyk Chopin : Prelude in F major op. 28/23 (24 Preludes op. 28)
Fryderyk Chopin : Prelude in D minor op. 28/24 (24 Preludes op. 28)
Semi-final 2003: Ekaterina Mechetina - recital
Maurice Ravel : Scarbo (Gaspard de la nuit)
Semi-final 2003: Joanna Jimin Lee - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Joanna Jimin Lee - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : 6 Variations in F major op. 34
Semi-final 2003: Joanna Jimin Lee - recital
Maurice Ravel : Gaspard de la nuit
Semi-final 2003: Roberto Giordano - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Roberto Giordano - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 31 in A flat major op. 110 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Roberto Giordano - recital
Fryderyk Chopin : Ballade n. 4 in F minor op. 52 (4 Ballades)
Semi-final 2003: Jin Ju - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2003: Kazumasa Matsumoto - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2003: MinSoo Sohn - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 in C minor KV 491
Semi-final 2003: Sergey Sobolev - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 27 in B flat major KV 595
Semi-final 2003: Konrad Maria Engel - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Konrad Maria Engel - recital
Claude Debussy : Feuilles mortes (Préludes II)
Claude Debussy : La Puerta del Vino (Préludes II)
Claude Debussy : Bruyères (Préludes II)
Claude Debussy : Feux d'artifice (Préludes II)
Semi-final 2003: Konrad Maria Engel - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 32 in C minor op. 111 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein - recital
Franz Schubert : Sonata in B major op. 147 D 575 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein - recital
Aleksandr Skryabin : Sonata n. 8 op. 66 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein - recital
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 11 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen - recital
Franz Schubert : Wandererfantasie D 760
Semi-final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen - recital
Igor Stravinsky : Three movements from Petrushka
Semi-final 2003: Yung Wook Yoo - recital
Jeroen D'hoe : Toccata-Scherzo
Semi-final 2003: Yung Wook Yoo - recital
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 21 in C major op. 53 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Yung Wook Yoo - recital
Robert Schumann : Carnaval op. 9
First round 2016 : Yoonji Kim
First round 2016 : Dina Bensaïd
First round 2016 : Joo Hyeon Park
First round 2016 : Jun Hwi Cho
First round 2016 : Jun Sun
First round 2016 : Juyoung Park
First round 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva
First round 2016 : Olof Hansen
First round 2016 : Youbin Kim
First round 2016 : Yukyeong Ji
First round 2016 : Dongkyu Kim
First round 2016 : George Xiaoyuan Fu
First round 2016 : Leonardo Pierdomenico
First round 2016 : Alexander Beyer
First round 2016 : Annika Treutler
First round 2016 : Atsushi Imada
First round 2016 : EunAe Lee
First round 2016 : Evelyne Berezovsky
First round 2016 : François-Xavier Poizat
First round 2016 : Natalia Sokolovskaya
First round 2016 : Rachel Cheung
First round 2016 : Yannick Van de Velde
First round 2016 : Ye Seul Kim
First round 2016 : Saetbyeol Kim
First round 2016 : Sara Daneshpour
First round 2016 : Sungpil Kim
First round 2016 : Alexei Tartakovsky
First round 2016 : Anna Dmytrenko
First round 2016 : Brian Lin
First round 2016 : Denis Zhdanov
First round 2016 : Evan Wong
First round 2016 : Florian Noack
First round 2016 : Hans H. Suh
First round 2016 : Hee Jun Han
First round 2016 : Jiayan Sun
First round 2016 : Myunghyun Kim
First round 2016 : Ning Zhou
First round 2016 : Ronaldo Rolim
First round 2016 : Sheng Cai
First round 2016 : Alexey Sychev
First round 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic
First round 2016 : Benedek Horvath
First round 2016 : Enrique Lapaz
First round 2016 : Franck Laurent-Grandpré
First round 2016 : Jeung Eun Yoon
First round 2016 : Nathanaël Gouin
First round 2016 : Ryoma Takagi
First round 2016 : Su Yeon Kim
First round 2016 : Andrey Dubov
First round 2016 : Victoria Vassilenko
First round 2016 : Chi Ho Han
First round 2016 : San Jittakarn
First round 2016 :Andrei Gologan
First round 2016 : Anna Bulkina
First round 2016 : Arisa Sakai
First round 2016 : Artem Yasynskyy
First round 2016 : Aurèle Marthan
First round 2016 : Dinara Klinton
First round 2016 : Honggi Kim
First round 2016 : Jong Ho Won
First round 2016 : Kausikan Rajeshkumar
First round 2016 : Larry Weng
First round 2016 : Ruoyu Huang
First round 2016 : Tsubasa Tatsuno
First round 2016 : Airi Katada
First round 2016 : Lukas Vondracek
First round 2016 : Alberto Ferro
First round 2016 : Jaeyeon Won
First round 2016 : Jeung Beum Sohn
First round 2016 : Jong Yun Kim
First round 2016 : Kana Okada
First round 2016 : Konstantinos Destounis
First round 2016 : Akihiro Sakiya
First round 2016 : Henry Kramer
First round 2016 : Hyoung Lok Choi
First round 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin
Semi-final 2016 : Yoonji Kim - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Semi-final 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 26 in D major KV 537
Semi-final 2016: Chi Ho Han - recital
Semi-final 2016: San Jittakarn - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Jun Hwi Cho - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Semi-final 2016 : Leonardo Pierdomenico - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2016 : Su Yeon Kim - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Dongkyu Kim - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2016 : Atsushi Imada - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 26 in D major KV 537
Semi-final 2016 : Ruoyu Huang - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Alexander Beyer - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Dinara Klinton - recital
Semi-final 2016 : EunAe Lee - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Larry Weng - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Alberto Ferro - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Denis Zhdanov - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Evan Wong - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Hans H. Suh - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Henry Kramer - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Kana Okada - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Ning Zhou - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Chi Ho Han - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Jun Hwi Cho - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Leonardo Pierdomenico - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva - recital
Semi-final 2016 : San Jittakarn - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Su Yeon Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Yoonji Kim - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Alexander Beyer - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Atsushi Imada - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Dinara Klinton - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Dongkyu Kim - recital
Semi-final 2016 : EunAe Lee - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Larry Weng - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek - concerto
Semi-final 2016 :Ruoyu Huang - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466
Semi-final 2016 : Alberto Ferro - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Semi-final 2016 : Evan Wong - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Ning Zhou - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Kana Okada - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467
Semi-final 2016 : Henry Kramer - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 25 in C major KV 503
Semi-final 2016 : Hans H. Suh - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Denis Zhdanov - recital
Final 2016 : Yoonji Kim
Final 2016 : Atsushi Imada
Final 2016 : Alexander Beyer
Final 2016: Hans H. Suh
Final 2016: Aljosa Jurinic
Final 2016: Chi Ho Han
Final 2016 : Larry Weng
Final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek
Final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin
Final 2016 : Alberto Ferro
Final 2016: Kana Okada
Final 2016: Henry Kramer
First round 2017 : Dilshod Narzillaev
First round 2017 : Benedict Klöckner
First round 2017 : Hideaki Fujiwara
First round 2017 : John-Henry Crawford
First round 2017 : Rainer Crosett
First round 2017 : Sebastian Fritsch
First round 2017 : Sihao He
First round 2017 : Valentino Worlitzsch
First round 2017 : Daeyoun Kim
First round 2017 : Jakob Stepp
First round 2017 : Jonas Palm
First round 2017 : Mansur Kadirov
First round 2017 : Anastasia Kobekina
First round 2017 : Ariana Kashefi
First round 2017 : Brannon Cho
First round 2017 : James Jeonghwan Kim
First round 2017 : Sirja Nironen
First round 2017 : Thomas-Michael Auner
First round 2017 : Aurélien Pascal
First round 2017 : Ayano Kamimura
First round 2017 : Johannes Przygodda
First round 2017 : Marcel Markowski
First round 2017 : Shizuka Mitsui
First round 2017 : Tomasz Daroch
First round 2017 : Astrig Siranossian
First round 2017 : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee
First round 2017 : Christoph Croisé
First round 2017 : Christoph Heesch
First round 2017 : Eun Cho
First round 2017 : Eun-Sun Hong
First round 2017 : Maciej Kulakowski
First round 2017 : Seungmin Kang
First round 2017 : Victor Garcia Garcia
First round 2017 : Yu-Hsuan Feng
First round 2017 : Yuya Okamoto
First round 2017 : Benjamin Lai
First round 2017 : Bruno Philippe
First round 2017 : Bryan Cheng
First round 2017 : Katarina Schmidt
First round 2017 : Mo Mo
First round 2017 : Mon-Puo Lee
First round 2017 : Noé Natorp
First round 2017 : Sayaka Selina
First round 2017 : Stanislas Kim
First round 2017 : Un Lee
First round 2017 : Yuya Mizuno
First round 2017 : Alexander Hersh
First round 2017 : Alexandre Castro-Balbi
First round 2017 : Angela Park
First round 2017 : Friederike Luise Arnholdt
First round 2017 : Haran Meltzer
First round 2017 : Ildikó Szabó
First round 2017 : Irena Josifoska
First round 2017 : Santiago Cañón-Valencia
First round 2017 : Tony Rymer
First round 2017 : Wojciech Fudala
First round 2017 : Xin Shi
First round 2017 : Alexey Zhilin
First round 2017 : Beata Antikainen
First round 2017 : Elia Cohen-Weissert
First round 2017 : Hayeon Kang
First round 2017 : Ivan Karizna
First round 2017 : Julia Hagen
First round 2017 : Tavi Ungerleider
First round 2017 : Victor Julien-Laferrière
First round 2017 : Yan Levionnois
First round 2017 : Jinkyung Won
First round 2017 : Sujin Lee
Semi-final 2017 : Astrig Siranossian - recital
Semi-final 2017: JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee - recital
Semi-final 2017: James Jeonghwan Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Jonas Palm - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Seungmin Kang - recital
Semi-final 2017: Sihao He - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Valentino Worlitzsch - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Yuya Okamoto - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Anastasia Kobekina - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Brannon Cho - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Bruno Philippe - recital
Semi-final 2017: Christoph Heesch - recital
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - recital
Semi-final 2017: Santiago Cañón-Valencia - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Thomas-Michael Auner - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Yan Levionnois - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Alexey Zhilin - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Aurélien Pascal - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Ayano Kamimura - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Ivan Karizna - recital
Semi-final 2017: Julia Hagen - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Maciej Kulakowski - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Shizuka Mitsui - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Victor Julien-Laferrière - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Astrig Siranossian - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: James Jeonghwan Kim - recital
Semi-final 2017: Jonas Palm - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Seungmin Kang - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Sihao He - recital
Semi-final 2017: Valentino Worlitzsch - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Yuya Okamoto - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Anastasia Kobekina - recital
Semi-final 2017: Brannon Cho - recital
Semi-final 2017: Bruno Philippe - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Christoph Heesch - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Santiago Cañón-Valencia - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Thomas-Michael Auner - recital
Semi-final 2017: Yan Levionnois - recital
Semi-final 2017: Alexey Zhilin - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Aurélien Pascal - recital
Semi-final 2017: Ayano Kamimura - recital
Semi-final 2017: Ivan Karizna - concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Julia Hagen - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Maciej Kulakowski - recital
Semi-final 2017: Shizuka Mitsui - recital
Semi-final 2017: Victor Julien-Laferrière - concerto
Final 2017: Sihao He
Final 2017: Brannon Cho
Final 2017: Yan Levionnois
Final 2017: Aurélien Pascal
Final 2017: Maciej Kulakowski
Final 2017: Seungmin Kang
Final 2017: JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee
Final 2017: Yuya Okamoto
Final 2017: Bruno Philippe
Final 2017: Santiago Cañón-Valencia
Final 2017: Victor Julien-Laferrière
Final 2017: Ivan Karizna
Semi-final 1985 : Nai-Yuan Hu
Pablo de Sarasate : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen op. 25
First round 2018 : Enrique Alcántara Germán
First round 2018 : Bertrand Duby
First round 2018 : Ao Li
First round 2018 : Annika Schlicht
First round 2018 : Ekaterina Romanova
First round 2018 : Vero Miller
First round 2018 : Yulan Piao
First round 2018 : Iain MacNeil
First round 2018 : Justyna Wieruszewska-Biniek
First round 2018 : Taekyu Kim
First round 2018 : Danylo Matviienko
First round 2018 : Sooyeon Lee
First round 2018 : Rocío Pérez
First round 2018 : Irina Jae-Eun Park
First round 2018 : Hyejin Lee
First round 2018 : Shoushik Barsoumian
First round 2018 : Martha Eason
First round 2018 : Alyssa Martin
First round 2018 : Felicitas Frische
First round 2018 : Jongsoo Yang
First round 2018 : Soo Yeon Lim
First round 2018 : Jungrae Kim
First round 2018 : Hyunju Mun
First round 2018 : Veronica Jensen
First round 2018 : Eva Zaïcik
First round 2018 : Serge Kakudji
First round 2018 : Emma Posman
First round 2018 : Sunghoon Choi
First round 2018 : Anton Kuzenok
First round 2018 : Héloïse Mas
First round 2018 : Carina Schmieger
First round 2018 : Heejin Park
First round 2018 : Alex DeSocio
First round 2018 : Antoin Herrera Lopez
First round 2018 : Fabien Hyon
First round 2018 : Ada Elodie Tuca
First round 2018 : Svetlana Moskalenko
First round 2018 : Daria Salnikova
First round 2018 : Myungin Lee
First round 2018 : Marianne Croux
First round 2018 : Sarah Théry
First round 2018 : Thembinkosi Magagula
First round 2018 : Zoya Petrova
First round 2018 : Julie Gebhart
First round 2018 : George Ionut Vîrban
First round 2018 : Samuel Hasselhorn
First round 2018 : Chen Wang
First round 2018 : Charlotte Wajnberg
First round 2018 : Marjolaine Horreaux
First round 2018 : Cécile Lastchenko
First round 2018 : Axelle Fanyo
First round 2018 : Dania El Zein
First round 2018 : Yuriy Hadzetskyy
First round 2018 : Yuko Hayashi
First round 2018 : Déborah Salazar
Semi-final 2018: Sunghoon Choi
Semi-final 2018: Rocío Pérez
Semi-final 2018: Irina Jae-Eun Park
Semi-final 2018: Felicitas Frische
Semi-final 2018: Soo Yeon Lim
Semi-final 2018: Eva Zaïcik
Semi-final 2018: Iain MacNeil
Semi-final 2018: Germán Enrique Alcántara
Semi-final 2018: Danylo Matviienko
Semi-final 2018: Sooyeon Lee
Semi-final 2018: Ao Li
Semi-final 2018: Vero Miller
Semi-final 2018: Axelle Fanyo
Semi-final 2018: Charlotte Wajnberg
Semi-final 2018: Dania El Zein
Semi-final 2018: George Ionut Vîrban
Semi-final 2018: Samuel Hasselhorn
Semi-final 2018: Marianne Croux
Semi-final 2018: Héloïse Mas
Semi-final 2018: Heejin Park
Semi-final 2018: Anton Kuzenok
Semi-final 2018: Alex DeSocio
Semi-final 2018: Fabien Hyon
Semi-final 2018: Yuriy Hadzetskyy
Final 2018: Ao Li
Final 2018: Danylo Matviienko
Final 2018: Germán Enrique Alcántara
Final 2018: Sooyeon Lee
Final 2018: Alex DeSocio
Final 2018: Eva Zaïcik
Final 2018: Héloïse Mas
Final 2018: Rocío Pérez
Final 2018: Charlotte Wajnberg
Final 2018: Marianne Croux
Final 2018: Samuel Hasselhorn
Final 2018: Yuriy Hadzetskyy
First round 2019: Peter Lin
First round 2019: Sumina Studer
First round 2019: Yiying Jiang
Johann Sebastian Bach : Adagio - Fuga : Allegro (Sonata n. 1 in G minor BWV 1001)
Nicolò Paganini : Caprice n. 1 in E major (24 Caprices for solo violin op. 1)
Nicolò Paganini : Caprice n. 24 in A minor (24 Caprices for solo violin op. 1)
Ludwig van Beethoven : Allegro assai (Sonata n. 8 in G major op. 30/3)
First round 2019: Anna Göckel
First round 2019: Brieuc Vourch
First round 2019: Emily Sun
First round 2019: Hyun Jae Lim
First round 2019: Luke Hsu
First round 2019: Seina Matsuoka
First round 2019: Sylvia Huang
First round 2019: Yukari Ohno
First round 2019: Christine Lim
First round 2019: Daniel Kogan
First round 2019: Hyunjoo Choo
First round 2019: Irène Duval
First round 2019: Ji Won Song
First round 2019: Jueun Jeong
First round 2019: Jung Min Choi
First round 2019: Kunwha Lee
First round 2019: Mio Yoshie
First round 2019: Misako Akama
First round 2019: Stephen Kim
First round 2019: Clémence de Forceville
First round 2019: Dmitry Serebrennikov
First round 2019: Eva Zavaro
First round 2019: Hawijch Elders
First round 2019: Kyumin Park
First round 2019: Melody Yuan
First round 2019: Meruert Karmenova
First round 2019: Mizuki Chiba
First round 2019: Seiji Okamoto
First round 2019: Sergey Pospelov
First round 2019: William Lee
First round 2019: Akiyo Fujiwara
First round 2019: Ashley Jeehyun Park
First round 2019: Fanglei Liu
First round 2019: Hannah Cho
First round 2019: Ioana Cristina Goicea
First round 2019: Júlia Pusker
First round 2019: Liya Petrova
First round 2019: Runyin Zhang
First round 2019: Yoo Jin Lee
First round 2019: Max Tan
First round 2019: Arata Yumi
First round 2019: Elly Suh
First round 2019: Gyehee Kim
First round 2019: Johanna Pichlmair
First round 2019: Stella Chen
First round 2019: Timothy Chooi
First round 2019: Vasyl Zatsikha
First round 2019: Yukiko Uno
First round 2019: Yun Jae Choi
First round 2019: Yuna Toki
First round 2019: Dmitry Smirnov
First round 2019: Eva Rabchevska
First round 2019: Kyungah Oh
First round 2019: Laurel Gagnon
First round 2019: Michiru Matsuyama
First round 2019: Olga Sroubková
First round 2019: Shannon Lee
First round 2019: Siwoo Kim
First round 2019: Woo Hyung Kim
First round 2019: Yoerae Kim
Semi-final 2019: Anna Göckel - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Ioana Cristina Goicea - recital
Semi-final 2019: Júlia Pusker - recital
Semi-final 2019: Luke Hsu - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Max Tan - recital
Semi-final 2019: Seina Matsuoka - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Sylvia Huang - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Yoo Jin Lee - recital
Semi-final 2019: Christine Lim - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Daniel Kogan - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Elly Suh - recital
Semi-final 2019: Ji Won Song - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Stella Chen - recital
Semi-final 2019: Stephen Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Vasyl Zatsikha - recital
Semi-final 2019: Yukiko Uno - recital
Semi-final 2019: Eva Rabchevska - récital
Semi-final 2019: Kyumin Park - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Meruert Karmenova - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Mio Yoshie - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Seiji Okamoto - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Shannon Lee - récital
Semi-final 2019: Siwoo Kim - recital
Semi-final 2019: Timothy Chooi - recital
Semi-final 2019: Anna Göckel - recital
Semi-final 2019: Ioana Cristina Goicea - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Júlia Pusker - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Luke Hsu - recital
Semi-final 2019: Max Tan - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Seina Matsuoka - recital
Semi-final 2019: Sylvia Huang - recital
Semi-final 2019: Yoo Jin Lee - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Christine Lim - recital
Semi-final 2019: Daniel Kogan - recital
Semi-final 2019: Elly Suh - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Ji Won Song - recital
Semi-final 2019: Stella Chen - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Stephen Kim - recital
Semi-final 2019: Vasyl Zatsikha - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Yukiko Uno - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Eva Rabchevska - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Kyumin Park - recital
Semi-final 2019: Meruert Karmenova - recital
Semi-final 2019: Mio Yoshie - recital
Semi-final 2019: Seiji Okamoto - recital
Semi-final 2019: Shannon Lee - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Siwoo Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Timothy Chooi - concerto
Final 2019 : Luke Hsu
Final 2019 : Sylvia Huang
Final 2019 : Stephen Kim
Final 2019 : Ioana Cristina Goicea
Finale 2019 : Júlia Pusker
Finale 2019 : Yukiko Uno
Finale 2019 : Stella Chen
Final 2019 : Timothy Chooi
Finale 2019 : Eva Rabchevska
Final 2019 : Shannon Lee
Semi-final 2009: Soyoung Yoon
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Videos
Final 2013 : Tatiana Chernichka
Final 1993: Yayoi Toda
Piet Swerts : Zodiac (Ephemeris for violin and orchestra) op. 2
Marie-Nicole Lemieux (portrait)
1971 violin competition
Proclamation first round 2013
Semi-final 2012: Petteri Iivonen - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Bomsori Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Josef Spacek - recital
Semi-final 2012: Cho Jinjoo- recital
Semi-final 2012: Marisol Lee - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Chooi Nikki - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Erzhan Kulibaev - recital
Semi-final 2012: Cho GaHyun - recital
Semi-final 2012: Valentina Svyatlovskaya - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Richard Lin - concerto
Semi-final 2012: recital
Semi-final 2012: Lev Solodovnikov - recital
Semi-final 2012: Andrey Baranov - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Dami Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Stefan Tarara - recital
Semi-final 2012: Hyun Su Shin - recital
Semi-final 2012: Artiom Shishkov - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Nancy Zhou - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Tatsuki Narita - recital
Semi-final 2012: Marc Bouchkov - recital
Semi-final 2012: Esther Yoo - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Yu-Chien Tseng - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Maria Milstein - recital
Semi-final 2012: Kristi Gjezi - recital
Semi-final 2012: concerto
Semi-final 2012: Jinjoo Cho - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Petteri Iivonen - recital
Semi-final 2012: Bomsori Kim - recital
Semi-final 2012: Erzhan Kulibaev - concerto
Semi-final 2012: GaHyun Cho - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Marisol Lee - recital
Semi-final 2012: Nikki Chooi - recital
Semi-final 2012: Ermir Abeshi - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Lev Solodovnikov - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Valentina Svyatlovskaya - recital
Semi-final 2012: Richard Lin - recital
Semi-final 2012: Stefan Tarara - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Hyun Su Shin - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Tatsuki Narita - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Marc Bouchkov - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Artiom Shishkov - recital
Semi-final 2012: Andrey Baranov - recital
Semi-final 2012: Nancy Zhou - recital
Semi-final 2012: Maria Milstein - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Kristi Gjezi - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Esther Yoo - recital
Semi-final 2012: Yu-Chien Tseng - recital
Proclamation semi-final 2012
Semi-final 2012: Dami Kim - recital
Final 2012: Josef Spacek
Final 2012: Ermir Abeshi
Final 2012: Hyun Su Shin
Final 2012: Tatsuki Narita
Final 2012: Marc Bouchkov
Final 2012: Nikki Chooi
Final 2012: Andrey Baranov
Final 2012: Dami Kim
Final 2012: Artiom Shishkov
Final 2012: Nancy Zhou
Final 2012: Esther Yoo
Final 2012: Tseng Yu-Chien
Proclamation final 2012
Final 1983: Pierre Volondat
Frédéric Devreese : Concerto
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1983: Daniel Blumenthal
Claude Debussy : Estampes
Final 1983: Pierre Volondat
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major
Final 1987: Johann Schmidt
Piet Swerts : Rotations
Final 1987: Johann Schmidt
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final 1991: Frank Braley
Final 1991: Frank Braley
Final 1995: Markus Groh
Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major
Final 1995: Laura Mikkola
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
Final piano 1995
Final 1999: Ning An
Joseph Haydn : Sonata in C major Hob. XVI:50
Final 1999: Ning An
Fryderyk Chopin : Concerto n. 1 in E minor op. 11
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Concerto n. 1 in B flat minor op. 23
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537
Proclamation final 1999
Final piano 1999 - Daniel Blumenthal
Final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein
Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 27 in E minor op. 90
Final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein
Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16
PIANO 2003
Session of Saturday 07/06/2003 - 20.00
Semi-final 2013: Yuntian Liu - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Samson Tsoy - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Yannick Van de Velde - recital
Semi-final 2013: Mikhail Berestnev - recital
Semi-final 2013: Andrew Tyson - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Yedam Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Joo Hyeon Park - recital
Semi-final 2013: Lu Shen - recital
Semi-final 2013: Jianing Kong - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Stephanie Proot - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - recital
Semi-final 2013: Zhang Zuo - recital
Semi-final 2013: Sangyoung Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2013: David Fung - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Joon Kim - recital
Semi-final 2013: Rémi Geniet - recital
Semi-final 2013: Yejin Noh - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Kana Okada - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Roope Gröndahl - recital
Semi-final 2013: Sasha Grynyuk - recital
Semi-final 2013: Sean Kennard - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Mateusz Borowiak - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Stanislav Khristenko - recital
Semi-final 2013: Boris Giltburg - recital
Semi-final 2013: Yannick Van de Velde - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271
Semi-final 2013: Mikhail Berestnev - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV 453
Semi-final 2013: Yuntian Liu - recital
Semi-final 2013: Samson Tsoy - recital
Semi-final 2013: Joo Hyeon Park - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Lu Shen - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Andrew Tyson - recital
Semi-final 2013: Yedam Kim - recital
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Zhang Zuo - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Jianing Kong - recital
Semi-final 2013: Stephanie Proot - recital
Semi-final 2013: Joon Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Rémi Geniet - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Sangyoung Kim - recital
Semi-final 2013: David Fung - recital
Semi-final 2013: Roope Gröndahl - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Sasha Grynyuk - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Yejin Noh - recital
Semi-final 2013: Kana Okada - recital
Semi-final 2013: Stanislav Khristenko - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Boris Giltburg - concerto
Semi-final 2013: Mateusz Borowiak - recital
Semi-final 2013: Sean Kennard - recital
Final 1991: Frank Braley
Final 1991: Frank Braley
Proclamation semi-final 2013
Closing concert piano 1995 - Markus Groh
Closing concert piano 1983 - Pierre-Alain Volondat
Closing concert piano 1983 - Boyan Vodenitcharov
Closing concert piano 1983 - Wolfgang Manz
Final 1987: Akira Wakabayashi
Final 1987: Akira Wakabayashi
Final 1987: Andrei Nikolsky
Final 1987: Andrei Nikolsky
Final 1987: Rolf Plagge
Closing concert piano 1987 - Rolf Plagge
Closing concert piano 1987 - Akira Wakabayashi
Final 2013 : Zhang Zuo
Final 2013 : Rémi Geniet
Final 2013 : Roope Gröndahl
Final 2013 : Stanislav Khristenko
Final 2013 : Boris Giltburg
Final 2013 : Yuntian Liu
Final 2013 : Andrew Tyson
Final 2013 : Sangyoung Kim
Final 2013 : David Fung
Final 2013 : Sean Kennard
Final 2013 : Mateusz Borowiak
Proclamation final 2013
Live : proclamation first round voice 2014
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo
Semi-final 2014: Anna Gorbachyova
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Semi-final 2014: Sarah Laulan
Semi-final 2014 : Meghan Lindsay
Semi-final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Semi-final 2014: Camille Schnoor
Semi-final 2014: Chiara Skerath
Semi-final 2014: Anna Pardo Canedo
Semi-final 2014: Ivan Thirion
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Semi-final 2014: Bomi Lee
Semi-final 2014: Sumi Hwang
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Semi-final 2014: Kang Wang
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Semi-final 2014: Yu Shao
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Semi-final 2014: Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Semi-final 2014: Susanna Hurrell
Final 2014 : Jodie Devos
Final 2014 : Emoke Baráth
Final 2014 : Levente Páll
Final 2014 : Sarah Laulan
Final 2014 : Hyesang Park
Final 2014 : Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Final 2014 : Chiara Skerath
Final 2014 : Hansung Yoo
Final 2014 : Sumi Hwang
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Final 2014 : Seung Jick Kim
Final 2014 : Sheva Tehoval
Proclamation final voice 2014
Proclamation semi-final voice 2014
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - recital
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - recital
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - recital
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - recital
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - recital
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - concerto
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - recital
Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for violin and piano
Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - recital
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - recital
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - concerto
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - recital
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - recital
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - recital
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - concerto
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - recital
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - recital
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - concerto
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - recital
Proclamation semi-final violin 2015
Final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei
Final 2015: Tobias Feldmann
Final 2015: Thomas Reif
Final 2015: Fumika Mohri
Final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw
Final 2015: Bomsori Kim
Final 2015: Xiao Wang
Final 2015: William Hagen
Final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee
Final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko
Final 2015: Ji Young Lim
Final 2015: Stephen Waarts
Semi-final 2016 : Yoonji Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva - concerto
Semi-final 2016: Chi Ho Han - recital
Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights
Semi-final 2016: San Jittakarn - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Jun Hwi Cho - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Leonardo Pierdomenico - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Su Yeon Kim - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Dongkyu Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Atsushi Imada - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Ruoyu Huang - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek - recital
Semi-final 2016 : EunAe Lee - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Alexander Beyer - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Dinara Klinton - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Larry Weng - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Hans H. Suh - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Denis Zhdanov - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Kana Okada - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Henry Kramer - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Evan Wong - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Ning Zhou - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Alberto Ferro - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Su Yeon Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Jun Hwi Cho - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Leonardo Pierdomenico - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Chi Ho Han - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : San Jittakarn - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Yoonji Kim - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Dinara Klinton - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Larry Weng - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : EunAe Lee - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Alexander Beyer - recital
Semi-final 2016 :Ruoyu Huang - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Dongkyu Kim - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Atsushi Imada - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Alberto Ferro - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Evan Wong - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Ning Zhou - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Kana Okada - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Henry Kramer - concerto
Semi-final 2016 : Hans H. Suh - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Denis Zhdanov - recital
Proclamation semi-final piano 2016
Final 2016 : Yoonji Kim
Final 2016 : Atsushi Imada
Final 2016 : Alexander Beyer
Final 2016: Hans H. Suh
Final 2016: Aljosa Jurinic
Final 2016: Chi Ho Han
Final 2016 : Larry Weng
Final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek
Final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin
Final 2016 : Alberto Ferro
Final 2016: Kana Okada
Final 2016: Henry Kramer
Proclamation final 2016
Preselection cello 2017
Let the cello magic begin !
The candidates have arrived !
Semi-final 2017: Sihao He - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Valentino Worlitzsch - concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Astrig Siranossian - recital
Semi-final 2017: Yuya Okamoto - recital
Semi-final 2017: Jonas Palm - concerto
Semi-final 2017: James Jeonghwan Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Seungmin Kang - recital
Semi-final 2017: JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Brannon Cho - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Thomas-Michael Auner - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Santiago Cañón-Valencia - recital
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Anastasia Kobekina - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Yan Levionnois - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Christoph Heesch - recital
Semi-final 2017: Bruno Philippe - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Ayano Kamimura - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Aurélien Pascal - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Ivan Karizna - recital
Semi-final 2017: Julia Hagen - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Shizuka Mitsui - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Maciej Kulakowski - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Alexey Zhilin - recital
Semi-final 2017: Victor Julien-Laferrière - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Seungmin Kang - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Jonas Palm - recital
Semi-final 2017: James Jeonghwan Kim - recital
Semi-final 2017 : Astrig Siranossian - Concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Yuya Okamoto - Concerto
Semi-final 2017: Sihao He - recital
Semi-final 2017: Valentino Worlitzsch - recital
Semi-final 2017: Christoph Heesch - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Bruno Philippe - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Anastasia Kobekina - recital
Semi-final 2017: Yan Levionnois - recital
Semi-final 2017: Santiago Cañón-Valencia - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Brannon Cho - recital
Semi-final 2017: Thomas-Michael Auner - recital
Semi-final 2017: Alexey Zhilin - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Victor Julien-Laferrière - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Shizuka Mitsui - recital
Semi-final 2017: Maciej Kulakowski - recital
Semi-final 2017: Ivan Karizna - concerto
Semi-final 2017 : Julia Hagen - concerto
Semi-final 2017: Ayano Kamimura - recital
Semi-final 2017: Aurélien Pascal - recital
Proclamation semi-final cello 2017
Final 2017: Sihao He
Final 2017: Brannon Cho
Final 2017: Yan Levionnois
Final 2017: Aurélien Pascal
Final 2017: Maciej Kulakowski
Final 2017: Seungmin Kang
Final 2017: JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee
Final 2017: Yuya Okamoto
Final 2017: Bruno Philippe
Final 2017: Santiago Cañón-Valencia
Final 2017: Victor Julien-Laferrière
Final 2017: Ivan Karizna
Proclamation final 2017
The Cello 2017 Prize Ceremony
Semi-final 2018: Iain MacNeil
Semi-final 2018: Ao Li
Semi-final 2018: Vero Miller
Semi-final 2018: Germán Enrique Alcántara
Semi-final 2018: Sooyeon Lee
Semi-final 2018: Danylo Matviienko
Semi-final 2018: Irina Jae-Eun Park
Semi-final 2018: Rocío Pérez
Semi-final 2018: Felicitas Frische
Semi-final 2018: Soo Yeon Lim
Semi-final 2018: Eva Zaïcik
Semi-final 2018: Sunghoon Choi
Semi-final 2018: Héloïse Mas
Semi-final 2018: Heejin Park
Semi-final 2018: Anton Kuzenok
Semi-final 2018: Fabien Hyon
Semi-final 2018: Alex DeSocio
Semi-final 2018: Yuriy Hadzetskyy
Semi-final 2018: Axelle Fanyo
Semi-final 2018: Charlotte Wajnberg
Semi-final 2018: Dania El Zein
Semi-final 2018: Samuel Hasselhorn
Semi-final 2018: Marianne Croux
Semi-final 2018: George Ionut Vîrban
Proclamation semi-final voice 2018
Final 2018: Ao Li
Final 2018: Germán Enrique Alcántara
Final 2018: Sooyeon Lee
Final 2018: Danylo Matviienko
Final 2018: Rocío Pérez
Final 2018: Eva Zaïcik
Final 2018: Héloïse Mas
Final 2018: Alex DeSocio
Final 2018: Yuriy Hadzetskyy
Final 2018: Charlotte Wajnberg
Final 2018: Samuel Hasselhorn
Final 2018: Marianne Croux
Proclamation final voice 2018
Semi-final 2019: Ioana Cristina Goicea - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Luke Hsu - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Seina Matsuoka - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Júlia Pusker - recital
Semi-final 2019: Max Tan - recital
Semi-final 2019: Anna Göckel - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Sylvia Huang - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Yoo Jin Lee - recital
Semi-final 2019: Ioana Cristina Goicea - recital
Semi-final 2019: Stephen Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Daniel Kogan - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Elly Suh - recital
Semi-final 2019: Stella Chen - recital
Semi-final 2019: Ji Won Song - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Christine Lim - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Yukiko Uno - recital
Semi-final 2019: Vasyl Zatsikha - recital
Semi-final 2019: Mio Yoshie - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Meruert Karmenova - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Shannon Lee - récital
Semi-final 2019: Eva Rabchevska - récital
Semi-final 2019: Kyumin Park - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Seiji Okamoto - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Timothy Chooi - recital
Semi-final 2019: Siwoo Kim - recital
Semi-final 2019: Yoo Jin Lee - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Anna Göckel - recital
Semi-final 2019: Sylvia Huang - recital
Semi-final 2019: Júlia Pusker - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Max Tan - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Luke Hsu - recital
Semi-final 2019: Seina Matsuoka - recital
Semi-final 2019: Yukiko Uno - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Vasyl Zatsikha - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Ji Won Song - recital
Semi-final 2019: Christine Lim - recital
Semi-final 2019: Elly Suh - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Stella Chen - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Daniel Kogan - recital
Semi-final 2019: Stephen Kim - recital
Semi-final 2019: Timothy Chooi - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Siwoo Kim - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Kyumin Park - recital
Semi-final 2019: Seiji Okamoto - recital
Semi-final 2019: Shannon Lee - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Eva Rabchevska - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Mio Yoshie - recital
Semi-final 2019: Meruert Karmenova - recital
Final 2019 : Luke Hsu
Final 2019 : Sylvia Huang
Final 2019 : Stephen Kim
Final 2019 : Ji Won Song
Finale 2019 : Seiji Okamoto
Final 2019 : Ioana Cristina Goicea
Finale 2019 : Júlia Pusker
Finale 2019 : Yukiko Uno
Finale 2019 : Stella Chen
Final 2019 : Timothy Chooi
Final 2019 : Shannon Lee
Finale 2019 : Eva Rabchevska
Proclamation final 2019
Documents
Rules piano 2010
Rules piano 2007
Rules voice 2008
Rules composition 2008
Rules piano 2013
Rules violin 2005
Rules violin 2009
vio2009_en_2009-02-06
Rules voice 2011
Rules violin 2012
Rules composition 2011
Rules composition 2009
Diploma 2009
Diploma of the 2009 composition competition signed by the jury members
Order of appearance in the first round (violin 2012)
Statistics of the 2012 violin competition candidates (May 2012)
Order of appearance in the semi-finale (violin 2012) correction
Order of appearance in the final (violin 2012)
Rules composition 2012
Poster piano 1991
Poster of the 1991 piano session (in Dutch)
Poster laureates' concert piano 1992
Poster of the concert of the first three laureates of the 1991 piano competition (Leuven, 18/11/1992)
Poster Leuven violin 1993
Poster of the laureates' concert of 25/06/1993 in Leuven (in Dutch)
Diploma 1952
Diploma of the 1952 piano session signed by the jury members
Diploma 1959
Diploma of the 1959 violin session signed by the jury members
Diploma 1972
Diploma of the 1972 piano session signed by the jury members
Diploma 1982
Diploma of the Queen Elisabeth International Grand Prize for Composition 1982, awarded to John Weeks, signed by the jury members
Diploma 1989
Diploma of the 1989 violin session, awarded to Vadim Repin, signed by the jury members
Affiche concert 1992
Poster of the concert given by the first six laureates of the 1992 singing session and the National Orchestra of Belgium under the baton of Ronald Zollman, at the Conservatoire Royal of Liège, on June 2nd 1992
Poster 1993
Poster of the 1993 violin session (in Dutch)
Poster concert for the young public 1997
Poster of the concert that was organised for the young public, with F. Braley, J.-Cl. Vanden Eynden, R. Wade and N. Znaider, at the Conservatoire Royal of Brussels on 21/10/1997
Poster laureates' concert 1997
Poster of a laureates' concert (1st, 4th and 6th) of the 1997 violin session, at deSingel in Antwerp on 27/06/1997 (in Dutch)
Poster composition 1999
Poster of the 1999 international composition competition (in English)
Poster violin 2001
Poster of the 2001 violin competition - 50th anniversary of the Queen Elisabeth Competition (in French)
Overview candidates 2003
Panel presenting the photos of the candidates of the 2003 piano session
Activities
First round 2018 : Yuko Hayashi
Shop
Gallery
    412 pictures Diaporama
    Français - Nederlands - English
    Search in website
    Newsletter
    Connection
    Audio & video Violin 2019
    Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
    Cds of the Competition
    Digital archives
    Browse through our audio, video and photo archives