00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Works / All works / Grave
Eugène Ysaÿe : Grave
Higher works
ComposerWork
Ysaÿe EugèneSonata for solo cello in C minor op. 28
Personalities
NameFunction
Eugène Ysaÿe Composer
Instruments
InstrumentRoleType
violoncelle
Audio
First round 2017 : Dilshod Narzillaev
First round 2017 : Benedict Klöckner
First round 2017 : Hideaki Fujiwara
First round 2017 : John-Henry Crawford
First round 2017 : Rainer Crosett
First round 2017 : Sebastian Fritsch
First round 2017 : Sihao He
First round 2017 : Valentino Worlitzsch
First round 2017 : Daeyoun Kim
First round 2017 : Jakob Stepp
First round 2017 : Jonas Palm
First round 2017 : Mansur Kadirov
First round 2017 : Anastasia Kobekina
First round 2017 : Ariana Kashefi
First round 2017 : Brannon Cho
First round 2017 : James Jeonghwan Kim
First round 2017 : Sirja Nironen
First round 2017 : Thomas-Michael Auner
First round 2017 : Aurélien Pascal
First round 2017 : Ayano Kamimura
First round 2017 : Johannes Przygodda
First round 2017 : Marcel Markowski
First round 2017 : Shizuka Mitsui
First round 2017 : Tomasz Daroch
First round 2017 : Astrig Siranossian
First round 2017 : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee
First round 2017 : Christoph Croisé
First round 2017 : Christoph Heesch
First round 2017 : Eun Cho
First round 2017 : Eun-Sun Hong
First round 2017 : Maciej Kulakowski
First round 2017 : Seungmin Kang
First round 2017 : Victor Garcia Garcia
First round 2017 : Yu-Hsuan Feng
First round 2017 : Yuya Okamoto
First round 2017 : Benjamin Lai
First round 2017 : Bruno Philippe
First round 2017 : Bryan Cheng
First round 2017 : Katarina Schmidt
First round 2017 : Mo Mo
First round 2017 : Mon-Puo Lee
First round 2017 : Noé Natorp
First round 2017 : Sayaka Selina
First round 2017 : Stanislas Kim
First round 2017 : Un Lee
First round 2017 : Yuya Mizuno
First round 2017 : Alexander Hersh
First round 2017 : Alexandre Castro-Balbi
First round 2017 : Angela Park
First round 2017 : Friederike Luise Arnholdt
First round 2017 : Haran Meltzer
First round 2017 : Ildikó Szabó
First round 2017 : Irena Josifoska
First round 2017 : Santiago Cañón-Valencia
First round 2017 : Tony Rymer
First round 2017 : Wojciech Fudala
First round 2017 : Xin Shi
First round 2017 : Alexey Zhilin
First round 2017 : Beata Antikainen
First round 2017 : Elia Cohen-Weissert
First round 2017 : Hayeon Kang
First round 2017 : Ivan Karizna
First round 2017 : Julia Hagen
First round 2017 : Tavi Ungerleider
First round 2017 : Victor Julien-Laferrière
First round 2017 : Yan Levionnois
First round 2017 : Jinkyung Won
First round 2017 : Sujin Lee
Activities
First round 2017 : Jinkyung Won
First round 2017 : Sujin Lee
First round 2017 : Beata Antikainen
First round 2017 : Victor Julien-Laferrière
First round 2017 : Yan Levionnois
First round 2017 : Julia Hagen
First round 2017 : Tavi Ungerleider
First round 2017 : Hayeon Kang
First round 2017 : Ivan Karizna
First round 2017 : Elia Cohen-Weissert
First round 2017 : Alexey Zhilin
First round 2017 : Friederike Luise Arnholdt
First round 2017 : Alexandre Castro-Balbi
First round 2017 : Irena Josifoska
First round 2017 : Wojciech Fudala
First round 2017 : Alexander Hersh
First round 2017 : Xin Shi
First round 2017 : Ildikó Szabó
First round 2017 : Santiago Cañón-Valencia
First round 2017 : Tony Rymer
First round 2017 : Haran Meltzer
First round 2017 : Angela Park
First round 2017 : Mo Mo
First round 2017 : Benjamin Lai
First round 2017 : Noé Natorp
First round 2017 : Bryan Cheng
First round 2017 : Mon-Puo Lee
First round 2017 : Bruno Philippe
First round 2017 : Stanislas Kim
First round 2017 : Sayaka Selina
First round 2017 : Un Lee
First round 2017 : Yuya Mizuno
First round 2017 : Katarina Schmidt
First round 2017 : Christoph Heesch
First round 2017 : Yuya Okamoto
First round 2017 : Astrig Siranossian
First round 2017 : Eun-Sun Hong
First round 2017 : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee
First round 2017 : Christoph Croisé
First round 2017 : Yu-Hsuan Feng
First round 2017 : Seungmin Kang
First round 2017 : Maciej Kulakowski
First round 2017 : Victor Garcia Garcia
First round 2017 : Eun Cho
First round 2017 : Shizuka Mitsui
First round 2017 : Tomasz Daroch
First round 2017 : Aurélien Pascal
First round 2017 : Marcel Markowski
First round 2017 : Johannes Przygodda
First round 2017 : Ayano Kamimura
First round 2017 : Anastasia Kobekina
First round 2017 : Sirja Nironen
First round 2017 : Thomas-Michael Auner
First round 2017 : Brannon Cho
First round 2017 : Ariana Kashefi
First round 2017 : James Jeonghwan Kim
First round 2017 : Jonas Palm
First round 2017 : Jakob Stepp
First round 2017 : Daeyoun Kim
First round 2017 : Mansur Kadirov
First round 2017 : Rainer Crosett
First round 2017 : Benedict Klöckner
First round 2017 : Dilshod Narzillaev
First round 2017 : Hideaki Fujiwara
First round 2017 : Valentino Worlitzsch
First round 2017 : John-Henry Crawford
First round 2017 : Sebastian Fritsch
First round 2017 : Sihao He
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives