00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Competitions / VIOLIN 2019 / Calendar / Laureates' concerts
Laureates' concerts
Wednesday 29 May 2019
Flagey/Studio 4 (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Thursday 30 May 2019
Flagey/Studio 4 (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Tuesday 4 June 2019
Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Tuesday 4 June 2019
Hex Castle/Concert hall (Heers)
See detail page
Wednesday 5 June 2019
Salle Philharmonique/Concert hall (Liège)
See detail page
Thursday 6 June 2019
Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Friday 7 June 2019
Elisabeth Center/Koningin Elisabethzaal (Antwerpen)
See detail page
Friday 7 June 2019
Théâtre Royal de Namur/Grande salle (Namur)
See detail page
Friday 7 June 2019
Fundación Carlos de Amberes/Salle de concert (Madrid)
See detail page
Saturday 8 June 2019
Kulturzentrum Triangel/Großer Saal (Sankt Vith)
See detail page
Saturday 8 June 2019
Concertgebouw/Concertzaal (Brugge)
See detail page
Thursday 13 June 2019
Schouwburg/Concert hall (Leuven)
See detail page
Friday 14 June 2019
De Bijloke/Concert hall (Gent)
See detail page
Saturday 15 June 2019
Concertgebouw/Concertzaal (Brugge)
See detail page
Thursday 20 June 2019
Cultuurcentrum/Concert hall (Hasselt)
See detail page
Thursday 20 June 2019
Koreaans Cultureel Centrum (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Friday 21 June 2019
Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Saturday 29 June 2019
Flagey/Studio 4 (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Friday 5 July 2019
Abbey/Church (Aulne)
See detail page
Sunday 14 July 2019
Roman church/Church (Orp-le-Grand)
See detail page
Saturday 20 July 2019
Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Friday 30 August 2019
Château d'Annecy/Musée du Château d'Annecy
See detail page
Sunday 6 October 2019
Castle/Salon (Bourglinster)
See detail page
Sunday 17 November 2019
Eglise Saint Remacle (Wellin)
See detail page
Thursday 5 December 2019
Salle de Concerts Grande-Duchesse Joséphine-Charlotte/Philharmonie/Grand Auditorium (Luxembourg)
See detail page
Thursday 23 January 2020
Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Thursday 6 February 2020
Centre des Arts Pluriels de Ettelbrück/Centre des Arts Pluriels de Ettelbrück (Ettelbruck)
See detail page
Monday 10 February 2020
APB Cultuurhuis de Warande (Turnhout)
See detail page
Friday 14 February 2020
CC de Factorij (Zaventem)
See detail page
Friday 20 March 2020
deSingel/Blauwe Zaal (Antwerpen)
See detail page
Saturday 28 March 2020
Flagey/Studio 4 (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Sunday 29 March 2020
Concertgebouw/Concertzaal (Brugge)
See detail page
Sunday 10 May 2020
Kursaal/Concert hall (Oostende)
See detail page
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives