00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Competitions / CELLO 2017 / Orchestras and Conductors / Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie
Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie
Picture Rino NovielloClose
Internet
Biography
Nearly 61 years ago, in 1958, Lola Bobesco created “Les Solistes de Bruxelles” [Brussels Soloists], renamed “Ensemble d’archets Eugène Ysaÿe” [Eugène Ysaÿe String Ensemble], now known as the Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie [Royal Chamber Orchestra of Wallonia].

The orchestra has worked together regularly with the biggest names in music on the most important international stages : José Van Dam, Mstislav Rostropovitch, Aldo Ciccolini, Mischa Maïski, Maurice André, Arthur Grumiaux, Philippe Hirschhorn, Georges Octors, Jean-Pierre Wallez, Gidon Kremer, Louis Lortie, Jian Wang, Ivry Gitlis, Antoine Tamestit, Henri Demarquette, Richard Galliano, the Modigliani Quartet, Jean- Philippe Collard, Gérard Caussé, Renaud and Gautier Capuçon, Augustin Dumay, Maria João Pires ; in Paris, Beijing, Abu Dhabi, Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Bucharest, Bayreuth, Munich, Luxembourg, Zurich, Geneva, Saint Petersburg, Brussels, etc.

From 2003 to 2013, the orchestra benefited from the dynamism and renown of its Music Director and Principal Conductor, Augustin Dumay. In 2014, Frank Braley took over the reins with enthusiasm. The Royal Chamber Orchestra of Wallonia performs regularly in Belgium with Jean-François Chamberlan, its principal violinist.

The orchestra is a regular partner of the Queen Elisabeth Competition, the Queen Elisabeth College of Music, Bozar [Brussels Centre for Fine Arts], Flagey, and many Belgian music festivals, as well as the Queen Paola Foundation.

In Mons, its city of residence, with Mars (Mons Arts de la Scène) [Mons Performing Arts], and the support of the City of Mons, the orchestra gives concerts with a diversified and original repertoire. Frank Braley schedules a season with internationally renowned artists : Michel Portal, Paul Meyer, Eliane Reyes, Ronald Van Spaendonck, Augustin Dumay, Gérard Caussé, Steve Houben, Aurélien Pascal, Les Violons du Roy, Sylvain Cremers, Jean-Pierre Wallez, Richard Galliano, Jean-Paul Dessy, l’Orchestre Philharmonique de Liège, Renaud Capuçon, le Quatuor Modigliani, Jean-Philippe Collard, Anne Quéffelec, Miguel da Silva, Sergio Alapont, Barnabás Kelemen, Mathieu Herzog, Vahan Mardirossian, Henri Demarquette.
Copyright ORCW
Activities
ActivityFunction
Semi-final piano 2020
Concert with a laureate of violin 2019
Semi-final 2019: Siwoo Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Timothy Chooi - concerto
Semi-final 2019: Eva Rabchevska - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Shannon Lee - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Vasyl Zatsikha - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Yukiko Uno - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Stella Chen - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Elly Suh - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Max Tan - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Ioana Cristina Goicea - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Yoo Jin Lee - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Júlia Pusker - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Seiji Okamoto - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Kyumin Park - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Meruert Karmenova - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Mio Yoshie - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Christine Lim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Ji Won Song - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Stephen Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Daniel Kogan - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Sylvia Huang - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Anna Göckel - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Seina Matsuoka - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2019: Luke Hsu - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final violin 2019
Concert by a laureate of the cello 2017 competition
Semi-final 2017 : Julia Hagen - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Ivan Karizna - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Victor Julien-Laferrière - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Alexey Zhilin - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Santiago Cañón-Valencia - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Bruno Philippe - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Christoph Heesch - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Yuya Okamoto - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Astrig Siranossian - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Seungmin Kang - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Maciej Kulakowski - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Shizuka Mitsui - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Aurélien Pascal - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Ayano Kamimura - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Yan Levionnois - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Anastasia Kobekina - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Thomas-Michael Auner - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017 : Brannon Cho - ConcertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: James Jeonghwan Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Jonas Palm - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Valentino Worlitzsch - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2017: Sihao He - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final cello 2017
CELLO 2017
Semi-final 2016 : Henry Kramer - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Kana Okada - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Alberto Ferro - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin - concertoOrchestra
Session of Saturday 14/05/2016 - 20.00
Session of Saturday 14/05/2016 - 15.00
Semi-final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 :Ruoyu Huang - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Larry Weng - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Dinara Klinton - concertoOrchestra
Session of Friday 13/05/2016 - 20.00
Session of Friday 13/05/2016 - 15.00
Semi-final 2016 : San Jittakarn - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Chi Ho Han - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Su Yeon Kim - concertoOrchestra
Session of Thursday 12/05/2016 - 20.00
Session of Thursday 12/05/2016 - 15.00
Semi-final 2016 : Ning Zhou - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Evan Wong - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Denis Zhdanov - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Hans H. Suh - concertoOrchestra
Session of Wednesday 11/05/2016 - 20.00
Session of Wednesday 11/05/2016 - 15.00
Semi-final 2016 : Alexander Beyer - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : EunAe Lee - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Atsushi Imada - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Dongkyu Kim - concertoOrchestra
Session of Tuesday 10/05/2016 - 20.00
Session of Tuesday 10/05/2016 - 15.00
Semi-final 2016 : Leonardo Pierdomenico - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Jun Hwi Cho - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2016 : Yoonji Kim - concertoOrchestra
Session of Monday 09/05/2016 - 20.00
Session of Monday 09/05/2016 - 15.00
PIANO 2016
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final violin 2015
VIOLIN 2015
Semi-final 2013: Boris Giltburg - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Stanislav Khristenko - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Sasha Grynyuk - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Roope Gröndahl - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Rémi Geniet - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Joon Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Zhang Zuo - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Lu Shen - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Joo Hyeon Park - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Mikhail Berestnev - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Yannick Van de Velde - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Mateusz Borowiak - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Sean Kennard - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Kana Okada - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Yejin Noh - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: David Fung - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Sangyoung Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Stephanie Proot - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Jianing Kong - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Yedam Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Andrew Tyson - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Samson Tsoy - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2013: Yuntian Liu - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final piano 2013
PIANO 2013
Laureates' concert with the 4th, 5th and 6th laureates of the 2012 violin competitionOrchestra
Laureates' concert violin 2012Orchestra
Concert with the 4th, 5th and 6th laureates of the 2012 violin competitionOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Maria Milstein - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Marc Bouchkov - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Tatsuki Narita - concertoOrchestra
Session of Saturday 12/05/2012 - 15.00
Session of Saturday 12/05/2012 - 20.00
Semi-final 2012: Kristi Gjezi - concerto
Semi-final 2012: Hyun Su Shin - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Stefan Tarara - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Lev Solodovnikov - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Ermir Abeshi - concertoOrchestra
Session of Friday 11/05/2012 - 20.00
Session of Friday 11/05/2012 - 15.00
Semi-final 2012: GaHyun Cho - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Erzhan Kulibaev - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Jinjoo Cho - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: concertoOrchestra
Session of Thursday 10/05/2012 - 15.00
Session of Thursday 10/05/2012 - 20.00
Semi-final 2012: Yu-Chien Tseng - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Esther Yoo - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Nancy Zhou - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Artiom Shishkov - concertoOrchestra
Session of Wednesday 09/05/2012 - 20.00
Session of Wednesday 09/05/2012 - 15.00
Semi-final 2012: Dami Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Andrey Baranov - concertoOrchestra
Session of Tuesday 08/05/2012 - 15.00
Session of Tuesday 08/05/2012 - 20.00
Semi-final 2012: Richard Lin - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Valentina Svyatlovskaya - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Nikki Chooi - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Marisol Lee - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Bomsori Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2012: Petteri Iivonen - concertoOrchestra
Session of Monday 07/05/2012 - 20.00
Session of Monday 07/05/2012 - 15.00
Semi-final violin 2012
VIOLIN 2012
Semi-final 2010: Tae-Hyung Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Andrejs Osokins - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Takashi Sato - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Hannes Minnaar - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Hitomi Maeyama - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Anna Petrova - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Yekwon Sunwoo - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Chetan Tierra - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Jong-Hai Park - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Da Sol Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Yury Favorin - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Sofia Vasheruk - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Sean Kennard - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Veronika Böhmova - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Denis Kozhukhin - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Claire Huangci - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Evgeni Bozhanov - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Anna Volovitch - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Kyu Yeon Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Christopher Falzone - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Olga Kozlova - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Marie Vermeulin - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Yunqing Zhou - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2010: Varvara Nepomnyashchaya - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final piano 2010
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Ilian Gârnet - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Andrey Baranov - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Jaroslaw Nadrzycki - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Jiafeng Chen - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Lorenzo Gatto - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Jing Zhang - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Jolente De Maeyer - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Jung Yoon Yang - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Ye-Eun Choi - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Vineta Sareika - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Ray Chen - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2009: Nikita Borisoglebsky - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Hyun-Su Shin - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Soyoung Yoon - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2009: Dalibor Karvay - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Solenne Païdassi - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2009: Hrachya Avanesyan - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2009: Suyoen Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2009: Mayu Kishima - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2009: Ji-yoon Park - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2009: Petteri Iivonen - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2009: Yuki Manuela Janke - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final violon 2009
Semi-final 2007: Plamena Mangova - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: François Dumont - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Evgeny Brakhman - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Anna Vinnitskaya - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Zlata Chochieva - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2007: Miyeon Lee - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2007: Hong-Chun Youn - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2007: Hisako Kawamura - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2007: Arta Arnicane - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Julien Gernay - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2007: Mariangela Vacatello - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2007: Nikolaas Kende - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Mu Ye Wu - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Lucas Blondeel - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Philippe Raskin - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Stanislav Khegay - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Sangyoung Kim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Aiko Yajima - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Ilya Rashkovsky - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Hyo-Sun Lim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Jae-Won Cheung - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2007: Vadym Kholodenko - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final piano 2007
Semi-final 2005: Yossif Ivanov - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Yuki Manuela Janke - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Hyuk Yoo Kwun - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Alena Baeva - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Sergey Khachatryan - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Andreas Janke - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Oleg Kaskiv - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Vineta Sareika - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Dalibor Karvay - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005 : Mikhail Ovrutsky - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Joanna Kamenarska-Rundberg - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Celeste Golden - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005 : Keisuke Okazaki - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Liza Ferschtman - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Fanny Clamagirand - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Sayako Kusaka - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Saeka Matsuyama - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Kana Sugimura - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Zhijiong Wang - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Sophia Jaffe - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Kyoko Yonemoto - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Antal Szalai - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Clara-Jumi Kang - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2005: Dan Zhu - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final violin 2005
Semi-final 2003: Konrad Maria Engel - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Yung Wook Yoo - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Ekaterina Mechetina - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Plamena Mangova - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Roberto Giordano - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Joanna Jimin Lee - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Dong Hyek Lim - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Ayano Shimada - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Valentina Igoshina - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2003: Yuma Osaki - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: MinSoo Sohn - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Sergey Sobolev - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Kazumasa Matsumoto - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Jin Ju - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Amir Tebenikhin - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2003: Mako Okamoto - concerto Orchestra
Semi-final 2003: Alexey Kurbatov - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Maxim Anikushin - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Peter Ovtcharov - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Anna Vinnitskaja - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Alexander Romanovsky - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2003: Jong-Gyung Park - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final piano 2003
Semi-final 2001: Ning Kam - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Tanja Becker-Bender - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Akiko Ono - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Tatiana Samouil - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Baiba Skride - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Alexis Cardenas - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Amanda Favier - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Oleg Kaskiv - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Christina Castelli - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Karin Ato - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Machiko Shimada - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Liza Ferschtman - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Caroline Anne Widmann - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Alina Pogostkina - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Feng Ning - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Naaman Sluchin - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Ju-Young Baek - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Mikhail Ovrutsky - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Lyoko Yano - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Maki Nagata - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Judy Kang - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Leor Maltinski - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final 2001: Boris Brovtsyn - concertoOrchestra
Semi-final violin 2001
Videos
Semi-final 2012: Petteri Iivonen - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Petteri Iivonen Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Bomsori Kim - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Bomsori Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Marisol Lee - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Marisol Lee Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Chooi Nikki - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Nikki Chooi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Cho GaHyun - recital
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 4 in A minor op. 23 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Presto | Andante scherzoso, più allegretto | Allegro molto Victor Kissine : Caprice Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in D minor op. 27/3 Ballade Henryk Wieniawski : Souvenir de Moscou Soloist : GaHyun Cho Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Valentina Svyatlovskaya - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Valentina Svyatlovskaya Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Richard Lin - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Richard Lin Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Andrey Baranov - concerto
Tuesday 8 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Andrey Baranov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Dami Kim - concerto
Tuesday 8 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Dami Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Artiom Shishkov - concerto
Wednesday 9 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Artiom Shishkov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Nancy Zhou - concerto ...
Wednesday 9 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Nancy Zhou Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Esther Yoo - concerto
Wednesday 9 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Esther Yoo Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Yu-Chien Tseng - concerto
Wednesday 9 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Yu-Chien Tseng Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: concerto
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Josef Spacek Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Jinjoo Cho - concerto
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Jinjoo Cho Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Erzhan Kulibaev - concerto
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Erzhan Kulibaev Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: GaHyun Cho - concerto
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : GaHyun Cho Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Ermir Abeshi - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Ermir Abeshi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Lev Solodovnikov - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Lev Solodovnikov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Stefan Tarara - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Stefan Tarara Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Hyun Su Shin - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Hyun Su Shin Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Tatsuki Narita - concerto
Saturday 12 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Tatsuki Narita Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Marc Bouchkov - concerto
Saturday 12 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Marc Bouchkov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Maria Milstein - concerto
Saturday 12 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Maria Milstein Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Kristi Gjezi - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Kristi Gjezi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Yuntian Liu - concerto
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV 453 Allegro | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Yuntian Liu Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Samson Tsoy - concerto
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Samson Tsoy Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Andrew Tyson - concerto
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Andrew Tyson Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Yedam Kim - concerto
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271 Allegro | Andantino | Rondeau. Presto Soloist : Yedam Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Jianing Kong - concerto
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV 453 Allegro | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Jianing Kong Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Stephanie Proot - concerto
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro assai Soloist : Stephanie Proot Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Sangyoung Kim - concerto
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro assai Soloist : Sangyoung Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: David Fung - concerto
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : David Fung Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Yejin Noh - concerto
Wednesday 15 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Yejin Noh Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Kana Okada - concerto
Wednesday 15 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 in C minor KV 491 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Kana Okada Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Sean Kennard - concerto
Wednesday 15 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271 Allegro | Andantino | Rondeau. Presto Soloist : Sean Kennard Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Mateusz Borowiak - concerto
Wednesday 15 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271 Allegro | Andantino | Rondeau. Presto Soloist : Mateusz Borowiak Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Yannick Van de Velde - concerto Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat m...
Thursday 16 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271 Allegro | Andantino | Rondeau. Presto Soloist : Yannick Van de Velde Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Mikhail Berestnev - concerto Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV...
Thursday 16 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV 453 Allegro | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Mikhail Berestnev Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Joo Hyeon Park - concerto
Thursday 16 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Joo Hyeon Park Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Lu Shen - concerto
Thursday 16 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Lu Shen Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - concerto
Friday 17 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro assai Soloist : Tatiana Chernichka Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Zhang Zuo - concerto
Friday 17 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 in C minor KV 491 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Zhang Zuo Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Joon Kim - concerto
Friday 17 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 in C minor KV 491 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Joon Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Rémi Geniet - concerto
Friday 17 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Rémi Geniet Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Roope Gröndahl - concerto
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 27 in B flat major KV 595 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegro Soloist : Roope Gröndahl Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Sasha Grynyuk - concerto
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Sasha Grynyuk Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Stanislav Khristenko - concerto
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro assai Soloist : Stanislav Khristenko Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Boris Giltburg - concerto
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 15 in B flat major KV 450 Allegro | Andante | Allegro Soloist : Boris Giltburg Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - concerto
Monday 11 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : William Ching-Yi Wei Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - concerto
Monday 11 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Tobias Feldmann Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - concerto
Monday 11 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Thomas Reif Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - concerto
Monday 11 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Suyeon Kang Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - concerto
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Kenneth Renshaw Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - concerto
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Fumika Mohri Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - concerto
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Bomsori Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - concerto
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Vladyslava Luchenko Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - concerto
Wednesday 13 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Xiao Wang Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - concerto
Wednesday 13 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Yoon Yang Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - concerto
Wednesday 13 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : William Hagen Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - concerto
Wednesday 13 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Elly Suh Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - concerto
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Michiru Matsuyama Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - concerto
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Ji Won Song Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - concerto
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Ji Yoon Lee Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - concerto
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Brendan Shea Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - concerto
Friday 15 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Oleksii Semenenko Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - concerto
Friday 15 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Ji Young Lim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - concerto
Friday 15 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Solenne Païdassi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - concerto
Friday 15 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Rosanne Philippens Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - concerto
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : George Tudorache Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - concerto
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Kristi Gjezi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - concerto
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Momo Wong Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - concerto
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Stephen Waarts Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Yoonji Kim - concerto
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Yoonji Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva - concerto
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 26 in D major KV 537 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Nadezda Pisareva Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Jun Hwi Cho - concerto
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Jun Hwi Cho Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Leonardo Pierdomenico - concerto
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Leonardo Pierdomenico Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Dongkyu Kim - concerto
Tuesday 10 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : DongKyu Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Atsushi Imada - concerto
Tuesday 10 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 26 in D major KV 537 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Atsushi Imada Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : EunAe Lee - concerto
Tuesday 10 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : EunAe Lee Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Alexander Beyer - concerto
Tuesday 10 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Alexander Beyer Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Hans H. Suh - concerto
Wednesday 11 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Hans H. Suh Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Denis Zhdanov - concerto
Wednesday 11 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Denis Zhdanov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Evan Wong - concerto
Wednesday 11 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 25 in C major KV 503 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Evan Wong Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Ning Zhou - concerto
Wednesday 11 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Ning Zhou Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Su Yeon Kim - concerto
Thursday 12 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Su Yeon Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - concerto
Thursday 12 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 26 in D major KV 537 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Aljosa Jurinic Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Chi Ho Han - concerto
Thursday 12 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Chi Ho Han Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : San Jittakarn - concerto
Thursday 12 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : San Jittakarn Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Dinara Klinton - concerto
Friday 13 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 25 in C major KV 503 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Dinara Klinton Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Larry Weng - concerto
Friday 13 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Larry Weng Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 :Ruoyu Huang - concerto
Friday 13 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Ruoyu Huang Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Lukas Vondracek - concerto
Friday 13 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Lukas Vondracek Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin - concerto
Saturday 14 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Dmitry Shishkin Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Alberto Ferro - concerto
Saturday 14 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Alberto Ferro Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Kana Okada - concerto
Saturday 14 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Kana Okada Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Henry Kramer - concerto
Saturday 14 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 25 in C major KV 503 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Henry Kramer Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Sihao He - concerto
Monday 15 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Sihao He Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Valentino Worlitzsch - concerto
Monday 15 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Valentino Worlitzsch Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Jonas Palm - concerto
Monday 15 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Jonas Palm Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: James Jeonghwan Kim - concerto
Monday 15 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : James Jeonghwan Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Brannon Cho - Concerto
Tuesday 16 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Brannon Cho Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Thomas-Michael Auner - Concerto
Tuesday 16 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Thomas-Michael Auner Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Anastasia Kobekina - Concerto
Tuesday 16 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Anastasia Kobekina Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Yan Levionnois - Concerto
Tuesday 16 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Yan Levionnois Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Ayano Kamimura - Concerto
Wednesday 17 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Ayano Kamimura Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Aurélien Pascal - Concerto
Wednesday 17 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Aurélien Pascal Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Shizuka Mitsui - Concerto
Wednesday 17 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Shizuka Mitsui Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Maciej Kulakowski - Concerto
Wednesday 17 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Maciej Kulakowski Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Seungmin Kang - Concerto
Thursday 18 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Seungmin Kang Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee - Concerto
Thursday 18 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Astrig Siranossian - Concerto
Thursday 18 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Astrig Siranossian Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Yuya Okamoto - Concerto
Thursday 18 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Yuya Okamoto Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Christoph Heesch - concerto
Friday 19 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Christoph Heesch Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Bruno Philippe - concerto
Friday 19 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Bruno Philippe Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Santiago Cañón-Valencia - concerto
Friday 19 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Santiago Cañón-Valencia Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - concerto
Friday 19 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Irena Josifoska Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Alexey Zhilin - concerto
Saturday 20 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Alexey Zhilin Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Victor Julien-Laferrière - concerto
Saturday 20 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2 Allegro moderato | Adagio | Allegro Soloist : Victor Julien-Laferrière Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Ivan Karizna - concerto
Saturday 20 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Concerto n. 1 in C major Hob. VIIb:1 Moderato | Adagio | Allegro molto Soloist : Ivan Karizna Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Frank Braley
See detail page