00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Competitions / VOICE 2014 / Videos
Videos
Semi-final
Semi-final 2014: Susanna Hurrell
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Giacomo Puccini : Sì, mi chiamano Mimì (La Bohème) Johannes Brahms : Meine Liebe ist grün Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Quando avran fine omai - Padre, germani, addio ! (Idomeneo) Ivor Gurney : Most holy night Erich Korngold : Was Du mir bist? (Drei Lieder op. 22) Georg Friedrich Haendel : Mio caro bene (Rodelinda) Soloist : Susanna Hurrell Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, lo previdi KV 272 (Concert Arias) Richard Strauss : Hat gesagt - bleibt's nicht dabei (Vier Lieder op. 36) Franz Schubert : Nacht und Träume op. 43/2 D 827 Georges Bizet : C'est des contrebandiers - Je dis que rien ne m'épouvante (Carmen) Soloist : Daniela Gerstenmeyer Pianist accompanist : Nino Pavlenichvili
See detail page
Final
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Saturday 31 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Und Gott schuf den Menschen - Mit Würd und Hoheit angetan (Die Schöpfung Hob. XXI:2) Otto Nicolai : Horch, die Lerche singt im Hain (Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor) Edouard Lalo : Puisqu'on ne peut fléchir - Vainement, ma bien aimée (Le Roi d'Ys) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (Die Zauberflöte) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin) Soloist : Yu Shao Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Roland Böer
See detail page
Final 2014 : Sheva Tehoval
Saturday 31 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Gaetano Donizetti : Quel guardo il cavaliere - So anch'io la virtù magica (Don Pasquale) Georg Friedrich Haendel : E pur così in un giorno - Piangerò la sorte mia (Giulio Cesare) Charles Gounod : Ah, je veux vivre (Roméo et Juliette) Antonín Dvorák : Mesícku na nebi hlubokém (Rusalka) Gioachino Rossini : Una voce poco fà (F major) (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Soloist : Sheva Tehoval Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Roland Böer
See detail page
Others
Live : proclamation first round voice 2014
Thanks to Cobra.be you can follow the proclamation of the first round of the 2014 voice competition (around midnight).
See detail page
Proclamation final voice 2014
Saturday 31 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf
See detail page
Proclamation semi-final voice 2014
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4
See detail page
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives