00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Competitions / VOICE 2018 / Audios / First round
First round
First round 2018 : Marianne Croux
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Georges Bizet : C'est des contrebandiers - Je dis que rien ne m'épouvante (Carmen) Joaquín Turina : Cantares (Poema en forma de canciones op. 19) Soloist : Marianne Croux Pianist accompanist : Florence Boissolle
See detail page
First round 2018 : Myungin Lee
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Und Gott schuf den Menschen - Mit Würd und Hoheit angetan (Die Schöpfung Hob. XXI:2) Francesco Cilea : È la solita storia (L'Arlesiana) Soloist : Myungin Lee Pianist accompanist : Joseph Middleton
See detail page
First round 2018 : Svetlana Moskalenko
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (Die Zauberflöte) Ambroise Thomas : Oui pour ce soir - Je suis Titania la blonde (Mignon) Soloist : Svetlana Moskalenko Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
First round 2018 : Daria Salnikova
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Rotislav Boiko : Ydel jelannii Georges Bizet : C'est des contrebandiers - Je dis que rien ne m'épouvante (Carmen) Soloist : Daria Salnikova Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
First round 2018 : Sarah Théry
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Richard Strauss : Wie du warst (Der Rosenkavalier) Gabriel Fauré : Les Berceaux in B flat minor op. 23/1 Soloist : Sarah Théry Pianist accompanist : Christina Hudziy
See detail page
First round 2018 : Thembinkosi Magagula
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Leonard Bernstein : Glitter and be gay (Candide) Hugo Wolf : Das verlassene Mägdlein (Mörike-Lieder) Soloist : Thembinkosi Magagula Pianist accompanist : Abigail Richards
See detail page
First round 2018 : Zoya Petrova
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Johannes Brahms : Mädchenlied (Fünf Lieder op. 107) Ambroise Thomas : Oui pour ce soir - Je suis Titania la blonde (Mignon) Soloist : Zoya Petrova Pianist accompanist : So-Jin Michaela Kim
See detail page
First round 2018 : Julie Gebhart
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Igor Stravinsky : No word from Tom - Quietly night - I go, I go to him (The Rake's Progress) Giacomo Puccini : Quando m'en vo (La Bohème) Soloist : Julie Gebhart Pianist accompanist : David Zobel
See detail page
First round 2018 : Samuel Hasselhorn
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Claude Debussy : Oh, qu'est-ce que c'est? (Pelléas et Mélisande) Franz Schubert : Erlkönig D 328 Soloist : Samuel Hasselhorn Pianist accompanist : Joseph Middleton
See detail page
First round 2018 : George Ionut Vîrban
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Den′ li tsarit? (Sem' romansov op. 47) Charles Gounod : L'amour, l'amour - Ah, lève-toi soleil (Roméo et Juliette) Soloist : George Ionut Vîrban Pianist accompanist : Andreiana Rosca-Geamana
See detail page
First round 2018 : Dania El Zein
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Jules Massenet : Ah ! Douce enfant (Cendrillon) Richard Strauss : Amor (G major) (Sechs Lieder op. 68) Soloist : Dania El Zein Pianist accompanist : Thomas Lavoine
See detail page
First round 2018 : Charlotte Wajnberg
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Gustav Mahler : Rheinlegendchen (A major) (Des Knaben Wunderhorn) Francis Poulenc : Non, Monsieur mon mari (Les Mamelles de Tirésias) Soloist : Charlotte Wajnberg Pianist accompanist : Aaron Wajnberg
See detail page
First round 2018 : Chen Wang
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Ambroise Thomas : Oui pour ce soir - Je suis Titania la blonde (Mignon) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Alma grande e nobil core KV 578 (Concert Arias) Soloist : Chen Wang Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
First round 2018 : Marjolaine Horreaux
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Solitudini amiche - Zeffiretti lusinghieri (Idomeneo) Claude Debussy : Green (Ariettes Oubliées) Soloist : Marjolaine Horreaux Pianist accompanist : David Zobel
See detail page
First round 2018 : Axelle Fanyo
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Maurice Ravel : Le paon (Histoires naturelles ) Benjamin Britten : Now then ! Notebook, Florence (Albert Herring) Soloist : Axelle Fanyo Pianist accompanist : Adriano Spampanato
See detail page
First round 2018 : Cécile Lastchenko
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Benjamin Britten : How beautiful it is (The Turn of the Screw) Claude Debussy : L'année en vain chasse l'année - Azaël, Azaël pourquoi m'as-tu quittée (L'enfant prodigue ) Soloist : Cécile Lastchenko Pianist accompanist : Eliane Reyes
See detail page
First round 2018 : Yuriy Hadzetskyy
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Sibillar gli angui d'Aletto (Rinaldo) Igor Kushpler : Oj, po hori roman cvite Soloist : Yuriy Hadzetskyy Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
First round 2018 : Yuko Hayashi
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Jules Massenet : Suis-je gentille ainsi ? - Je marche sur tous les chemins - Obéissons - Profitons bien de la jeunesse (Manon) Giuseppe Verdi : Volta la terrea fronte alle stelle (Un ballo in Maschera) Soloist : Yuko Hayashi Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
First round 2018 : Antoin Herrera Lopez
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Haydn : Er sammle sich das Wasser - Rollend in schäumenden Wellen (Die Schöpfung Hob. XXI:2) Luciano Berio : Il mare (Outis) Soloist : Antoin Herrera Lopez Pianist accompanist : Justine Eckhaut
See detail page
First round 2018 : Alex DeSocio
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Jake Heggie : Captain Ahab, I must speak with you (Moby-Dick) Soloist : Alex DeSocio Pianist accompanist : David Zobel
See detail page
First round 2018 : Déborah Salazar
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Gaetano Donizetti : O luce di quest'anima (Linda di Chamounix) Darius Milhaud : A Cupidon (Quatre chansons de Ronsard op. 223) Soloist : Déborah Salazar Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
First round 2018 : Fabien Hyon
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : O voi di Marte e di Nettuno - Vedrommi intorno (Idomeneo) André Caplet : Détresse! Soloist : Fabien Hyon Pianist accompanist : Michalis Boliakis
See detail page
First round 2018 : Anton Kuzenok
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda vy udalilis (Evgeny Onegin) Franz Liszt : Der Fischerknabe (Lieder aus Schillers ‘Wilhelm Tell’ (1st version) S 292a) Soloist : Anton Kuzenok Pianist accompanist : Ekaterina Stepanidina
See detail page
First round 2018 : Heejin Park
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Hugo Wolf : Er ist's (G major) (Mörike-Lieder) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Giunse alfin il momento - Deh vieni, non tardar (Le Nozze di Figaro) Soloist : Heejin Park Pianist accompanist : So-Jin Michaela Kim
See detail page
First round 2018 : Ada Elodie Tuca
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Maurice Ravel : Je réchauffe les bons (L'enfant et les sortilèges) Antonio Salieri : Basta, vincesti... Ah, non lasciarmi (Der Rauchfangkehrer) Soloist : Ada Elodie Tuca Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
First round 2018 : Carina Schmieger
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ach, ich fühl's (Die Zauberflöte) Georges Bizet : Vive l'hiver (La jolie fille de Perth) Soloist : Carina Schmieger Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
First round 2018 : Héloïse Mas
Wednesday 2 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Hector Berlioz : Le spectre de la rose (B major) (Les nuits d'été op. 7) Richard Strauss : Wie du warst (Der Rosenkavalier) Soloist : Héloïse Mas Pianist accompanist : Joseph Middleton
See detail page
First round 2018 : Serge Kakudji
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Si spietata, il tuo rigore (Giulio Cesare) John Dowland : Flow, my tears Soloist : Serge Kakudji Pianist accompanist : Daniel Thonnard
See detail page
First round 2018 : Sunghoon Choi
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Gioachino Rossini : Di tanti palpiti (Tancredi) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Zabyt' tak skoro Soloist : Sunghoon Choi Pianist accompanist : Joseph Middleton
See detail page
First round 2018 : Emma Posman
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Hugo Wolf : Er ist's (G major) (Mörike-Lieder) Gaetano Donizetti : Regnava nel silenzio - Quando rapito in estasi (Lucia di Lammermoor) Soloist : Emma Posman Pianist accompanist : Inge Spinette
See detail page
First round 2018 : Eva Zaïcik
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Hence Iris, hence away (Semele) Gioachino Rossini : Cruda sorte - Qua ci vuol disinvoltura (L'Italiana in Algeri) Soloist : Eva Zaïcik Pianist accompanist : Frédéric Rubay
See detail page
First round 2018 : Veronica Jensen
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Ernest Chausson : Le temps des lilas (C minor) (Poème de l'amour et de la mer op. 19) Johannes Brahms : Von ewiger Liebe (Vier Gesänge op. 43) Soloist : Veronica Jensen Pianist accompanist : Tomoko Okada
See detail page
First round 2018 : Hyunju Mun
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Alexander von Zemlinsky : Briefchen schrieb ich (Walzer Gesänge nach toskanischen Volksliedern op. 6) Vincenzo Bellini : Come per me sereno - Sovra il sen la man mi posa (La Sonnambula) Soloist : Hyunju Mun Pianist accompanist : Kyounghan Bae
See detail page
First round 2018 : Jungrae Kim
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Vincenzo Bellini : Or dove fuggo - Ah! per sempre (I Puritani) Richard Wagner : Wie Todesahnung - O, du mein holder Abendstern (Tannhäuser) Soloist : Jungrae Kim Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
First round 2018 : Soo Yeon Lim
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Vincenzo Bellini : O rendete mi la speme - Quì la voce sua soave - Vien diletto (I Puritani) Maurice Ravel : Je réchauffe les bons (L'enfant et les sortilèges) Soloist : Soo Yeon Lim : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
First round 2018 : Jongsoo Yang
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Madamina, il catalogo è questo (Don Giovanni) Ludwig van Beethoven : Hat man nicht auch Gold beineben (Fidelio op. 72) Soloist : Jongsoo Yang Pianist accompanist : David Zobel
See detail page
First round 2018 : Alyssa Martin
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Richard Strauss : Sein wir wieder gut (Ariadne auf Naxos) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Deh, per questo istante solo (La Clemenza di Tito) Soloist : Alyssa Martin Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
First round 2018 : Felicitas Frische
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ach, ich fühl's (Die Zauberflöte) Georges Bizet : C'est des contrebandiers - Je dis que rien ne m'épouvante (Carmen) Soloist : Felicitas Frische Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
First round 2018 : Hyejin Lee
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Claude Debussy : Apparition Gaetano Donizetti : O luce di quest'anima (Linda di Chamounix) Soloist : Hyejin Lee Pianist accompanist : David Zobel
See detail page
First round 2018 : Shoushik Barsoumian
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Benjamin Britten : Be kind and courteous (A Midsummer Night's Dream) Gaetano Donizetti : C'en est donc fait - Salut à la France (La fille du régiment) Soloist : Shoushik Barsoumian Pianist accompanist : Joseph Middleton
See detail page
First round 2018 : Martha Eason
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Al destin, che la minaccia (Mitridate, Re di Ponto) John Adams : I am the wife of Mao Tse-Tung (Nixon in China) Soloist : Martha Eason Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
First round 2018 : Irina Jae-Eun Park
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Giacomo Puccini : Sì, mi chiamano Mimì (La Bohème) Gian Carlo Menotti : What a curse for a woman - Steal me, sweet thief (The Old Maid and the Thief) Soloist : Irina Jae-Eun Park Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
First round 2018 : Rocío Pérez
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Durch Zärtlichkeit und Schmeicheln (Die Entführung aus dem Serail KV 384) Georg Friedrich Haendel : Tornami a vagheggiar (Alcina) Soloist : Rocío Pérez Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
First round 2018 : Danylo Matviienko
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Benjamin Britten : Look through the port (Billy Budd) Hector Berlioz : Reviens à toi Vierge adorée (Les Troyens) Soloist : Danylo Matviienko Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
First round 2018 : Sooyeon Lee
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Giuseppe Verdi : Sul fil d'un soffio etesio (Falstaff) Gaetano Donizetti : Chacun le sait (La fille du régiment) Soloist : Sooyeon Lee Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
First round 2018 : Taekyu Kim
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Va tacito e nascosto (Giulio Cesare) Franz Schubert : Frühlingstraum (Winterreise op. 89 D 911) Soloist : Taekyu Kim Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
First round 2018 : Enrique Alcántara Germán
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Giacomo Puccini : Questo amor (Edgar) Erich Korngold : Mein Sehnen, Mein Wähnen (Die tote Stadt) Soloist : Germán Enrique Alcántara Pianist accompanist : Knut Jacques
See detail page
First round 2018 : Justyna Wieruszewska-Biniek
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : D'Oreste, d'Ajace (Idomeneo) Stanislaw Moniuszko : Suknio, coś mnie tak ubrała (Hrabina (The Contess)) Soloist : Justyna Wieruszewska-Biniek Pianist accompanist : So Jin Kim
See detail page
First round 2018 : Ao Li
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Ludwig van Beethoven : Ha, welch ein Augenblick (Fidelio op. 72) Georges Bizet : Quand la flamme de l'amour (La jolie fille de Perth) Soloist : Ao Li Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
First round 2018 : Iain MacNeil
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Rivolgete a lui lo sguardo KV 584 (Concert Arias) Benjamin Britten : Within this frail crucible of light (The Rape of Lucretia op. 37) Soloist : Iain MacNeil Pianist accompanist : Joseph Middleton
See detail page
First round 2018 : Bertrand Duby
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : In diesen heil'gen Hallen (Die Zauberflöte) Gioachino Rossini : La calunnia è un venticello (C major) (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Soloist : Bertrand Duby Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
First round 2018 : Vero Miller
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, scostati ! - Smanie implacabili (Così fan tutte) Robert Schumann : Belsazar op. 57 Soloist : Vero Miller Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
First round 2018 : Ekaterina Romanova
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Gioachino Rossini : Cruda sorte - Qua ci vuol disinvoltura (L'Italiana in Algeri) Richard Wagner : Weiche, Wotan ! Weiche ! (Das Rheingold) Soloist : Ekaterina Romanova Pianist accompanist : So Jin Kim
See detail page
First round 2018 : Yulan Piao
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Gustave Charpentier : Depuis le jour (Louise) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Porgi amor (Le Nozze di Figaro) Soloist : Yulan Piao Pianist accompanist : So Jin Kim
See detail page
First round 2018 : Annika Schlicht
Tuesday 1 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Richard Strauss : Heimliche Aufforderung (Vier Lieder op. 27) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, tchas nastal (Orleanskaïa dieva (The Maid of Orleans)) Soloist : Annika Schlicht Pianist accompanist : David Zobel
See detail page
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives