00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Competitions / VOICE 2018 / Audios / Final
Final
Final 2018: Marianne Croux
Saturday 12 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Solitudini amiche - Zeffiretti lusinghieri (Idomeneo) Alban Berg : Die Nachtigall (7 frühe Lieder) Giacomo Puccini : Quando m'en vo (La Bohème) Igor Stravinsky : No word from Tom - Quietly night - I go, I go to him (The Rake's Progress) Soloist : Marianne Croux Orchestra : La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Samuel Hasselhorn
Saturday 12 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Gustav Mahler : Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht ? (E flat major) (Des Knaben Wunderhorn) Gustav Mahler : Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (C minor) (Des Knaben Wunderhorn) Felix Mendelssohn : Es ist genug (Elias op. 70 ) Giuseppe Verdi : Carlos écoute - Ah, je meurs (Don Carlos) Soloist : Samuel Hasselhorn Orchestra : La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Charlotte Wajnberg
Saturday 12 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Georg Friedrich Haendel : Endless love (Semele) Gustav Mahler : Rheinlegendchen (A major) (Des Knaben Wunderhorn) Vincenzo Bellini : Eccomi in lieta vesta - Oh quante volte ti chiedo (I Capuleti e i Montecchi) Francis Poulenc : Non, Monsieur mon mari (Les Mamelles de Tirésias) Soloist : Charlotte Wajnberg Orchestra : La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Yuriy Hadzetskyy
Saturday 12 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Hai già vinta la causa - Vedrò mentr'io sospiro (Le Nozze di Figaro) Maurice Ravel : Chanson romanesque (B flat minor) (Don Quichotte à Dulcinée) Maurice Ravel : Chanson à boire (C major) (Don Quichotte à Dulcinée) Erich Korngold : Mein Sehnen, Mein Wähnen (Die tote Stadt) Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Soloist : Yuriy Hadzetskyy Orchestra : La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Alex DeSocio
Friday 11 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Vy tak pechalny - Ya vas lioubliou (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades)) Gaetano Donizetti : Cruda, funesta smania (Lucia di Lammermoor) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Papagena ! Weibchen, Täubchen (Die Zauberflöte) Soloist : Alex DeSocio Orchestra : La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Héloïse Mas
Friday 11 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Richard Wagner : Brangäne's Lied (Tristan und Isolde) Georges Bizet : Voyons que j'essaie - En vain pour éviter (Carmen) Gaetano Donizetti : Fia dunque vero - Oh mio Fernando ! (La favorita) Charles Gounod : Où suis-je ? - O ma lyre immortelle (Sapho) Soloist : Héloïse Mas Orchestra : La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Eva Zaïcik
Friday 11 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Georges Bizet : Près des remparts de Séville (Carmen) Henry Purcell : Thy hand, Belinda - When I am laid (Dido and Aeneas) Modest Musorgsky : Lullaby (Kolobel'naya Pesnya ostrovky) (Pesni i plyaski smerti (Songs and Dances of Death)) Johann Sebastian Bach : Erbarme dich mein Gott (Matthäus Passion BWV 244) Gioachino Rossini : Cruda sorte - Qua ci vuol disinvoltura (L'Italiana in Algeri) Soloist : Eva Zaïcik Orchestra : La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Rocío Pérez
Friday 11 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (Die Zauberflöte) Vincenzo Bellini : Ah, non credea mirarti - Ah, non giunge uman pensiero (La Sonnambula) Léo Delibes : Où va la jeune hindoue (Lakmé) Soloist : Rocío Pérez Orchestra : La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Danylo Matviienko
Thursday 10 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Hector Berlioz : Voici des roses (La Damnation de Faust op. 24) Benjamin Britten : Look through the port (Billy Budd) Gustav Mahler : Wenn mein Schatz Hochzeit macht (D minor) (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen) Sergey Rachmaninov : Vies' tabor spit - Kak niezhno preklonias ko mnie (Aleko) Soloist : Danylo Matviienko Orchestra : Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Sooyeon Lee
Thursday 10 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Vorrei spiegarvi, oh Dio KV 418 (Concert Arias) Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome (Rigoletto) Jacques Offenbach : Les oiseaux dans la charmille (Les Contes d'Hoffmann) Soloist : Sooyeon Lee Orchestra : Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Germán Enrique Alcántara
Thursday 10 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Hai già vinta la causa - Vedrò mentr'io sospiro (Le Nozze di Figaro) Erich Korngold : Mein Sehnen, Mein Wähnen (Die tote Stadt) Maurice Ravel : Chanson romanesque (B flat minor) (Don Quichotte à Dulcinée) Vincenzo Bellini : Or dove fuggo - Ah! per sempre (I Puritani) Gioachino Rossini : Largo al factotum della città (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Soloist : Germán Enrique Alcántara Orchestra : Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Final 2018: Ao Li
Thursday 10 May 2018 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Georges Bizet : Quand la flamme de l'amour (La jolie fille de Perth) Giacomo Puccini : Vecchia zimarra senti (La Bohème) Gioachino Rossini : A un dottor della mia sorte (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Sergey Rachmaninov : Vies' tabor spit - Kak niezhno preklonias ko mnie (Aleko) Soloist : Ao Li Orchestra : Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie Conductor : Alain Altinoglu
See detail page
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives