00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Paul Goodwin
Paul Goodwin
Photo © Laurent FriobFermer
Internet
°1956
Grande-Bretagne
Biographie
Paul Goodwin is renowned for his historically informed interpretations of music of all periods, his wide repertoire, and his interest in contemporary music. He has a great passion for incorporating period style within the traditional orchestral world and creating unusual and dynamic programs. He is Artistic Director and Conductor of the Carmel Bach Festival in California.

He works closely with the Academy of Ancient Music and is a regular guest conductor with the Kammerorchester Basel and the Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrucken Kaiserslautern. He was the Principal Guest Conductor of the English Chamber Orchestra for six years.

Paul Goodwin has a wide symphonic repertoire, conducting orchestras including the BBC Philharmonic, the Hallé Orchestra, the City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra and Scottish Chamber Orchestra. In the US he has conducted the Minnesota Orchestra, National Symphony Orchestra Washington, Seattle Symphony Orchestra, the Philadelphia Orchestra and the St. Paul Chamber Orchestra. In Europe he has worked with the Belgian and Spanish National Orchestras, the Rotterdam, Helsinki and Royal Stockholm Philharmonics and the Bayerischer, Hessischer, NDR (Hannover), and MDR (Leipzig) Rundfunkorchesters.

In opera, his recent successes have included Iphigénie en Tauride at the Komische Oper Berlin, Rape of Lucretia at the Teatro Real Madrid and Orlando at Scottish Opera, following its previous success at Opera Australia.

Paul Goodwin's 2011/2012 season began with him conducting semi-staged performances of St. Matthew Passion at the National Theatre London. Other conducting performances this season included MDR Leipzig, Orchestre National de Lyon, Barcelona Symphony Orchestra, Nuremburg Philharmonic, Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte Carlo, Badisches Staatstheater Orchester, Grosses Orchester Graz, Philharmonisches Orchester Heidenheim, Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, and he returned to Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra. He continued his close relationship with the Baselkammerorchester and will continue his position as Music Director and Conductor of the Carmel Bach Festival. In Opera he conducted Mozart’s Die Zäuberflöte with Oviedo Opera in Spain.

For 11 years Paul Goodwin was the Associate Conductor of the Academy of Ancient Music with whom he toured extensively and made recordings of Schütz' choral music, Mozart’s singspiel Zaïde and two discs of music by John Tavener, commissioned for the AAM. Three of these CDs were nominated for Grammy (USA) and Gramophone (UK) awards. He was Principal Guest Conductor of the English Chamber Orchestra for 6 years, collaborating with artists such as Kiri Te Kanawa, Joshua Bell, Maria João Pires, Mstislav Rostropovich and Magdalena Kozena. He has recorded CDs of Strauss, Hartmann, Handel’s Riccardo Primo and Athalia, and a highly acclaimed CD of Elgar's Nursery Suite for Harmonia Mundi.

Paul’s dedication to educational projects has led him to work with National Youth Orchestras in Spain and Holland as well as the Royal Conservatoire in the Hague and the orchestras of the Royal College and Royal Academy of Music, London. For many years he has been a regular visiting conductor for the Queen Elisabeth Competition Brussels.

In 2007, Paul Goodwin was awarded the Handel Honorary Prize of the City of Halle (Saale) in recognition of his extraordinary services to performances of works by George Frederic Handel.
Copyright www.askonasholt.com
Activités
ActivitéFonction
Demi-finale 2010 : Tae-Hyung Kim - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Andrejs Osokins - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Takashi Sato - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Hannes Minnaar - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Hitomi Maeyama - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Anna Petrova - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Yekwon Sunwoo - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Chetan Tierra - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Jong-Hai Park - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Da Sol Kim - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Yury Favorin - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Sofia Vasheruk - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Sean Kennard - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Veronika Böhmova - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Denis Kozhukhin - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Claire Huangci - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Evgeni Bozhanov - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Anna Volovitch - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Kyu Yeon Kim - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Christopher Falzone - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Olga Kozlova - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Marie Vermeulin - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Yunqing Zhou - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2010 : Varvara Nepomnyashchaya - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale piano 2010Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Soojin Han - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Ilian Gârnet - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Andrey Baranov - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Jaroslaw Nadrzycki - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Jiafeng Chen - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Noah Bendix-Balgley - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Lorenzo Gatto - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Jing Zhang - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Jolente De Maeyer - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Jung Yoon Yang - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Ye-Eun Choi - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Vineta Sareika - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Ray Chen - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Nikita Borisoglebsky - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Hyun-Su Shin - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Soyoung Yoon - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Dalibor Karvay - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Solenne Païdassi - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Hrachya Avanesyan - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Suyoen Kim - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Mayu Kishima - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Ji-yoon Park - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Petteri Iivonen - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2009 : Yuki Manuela Janke - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale violon 2009Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Plamena Mangova - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : François Dumont - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Evgeny Brakhman - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Anna Vinnitskaya - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Zlata Chochieva - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Miyeon Lee - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Hong-Chun Youn - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Hisako Kawamura - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Arta Arnicane - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Julien Gernay - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Mariangela Vacatello - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Francesco Piemontesi - concerto Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Nikolaas Kende - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Mu Ye Wu - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Lucas Blondeel - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Philippe Raskin - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Stanislav Khegay - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Sangyoung Kim - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Aiko Yajima - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Ilya Rashkovsky - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Hyo-Sun Lim - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Jae-Won Cheung - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2007 : Vadym Kholodenko - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale piano 2007Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Yossif Ivanov - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Yuki Manuela Janke - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Hyuk Yoo Kwun - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Alena Baeva - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Sergey Khachatryan - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Andreas Janke - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Oleg Kaskiv - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Vineta Sareika - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Dalibor Karvay - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Mikhail Ovrutsky - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Joanna Kamenarska-Rundberg - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Celeste Golden - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Keisuke Okazaki - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Liza Ferschtman - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Fanny Clamagirand - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Sayako Kusaka - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Saeka Matsuyama - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Kana Sugimura - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Zhijiong Wang - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Sophia Jaffe - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Kyoko Yonemoto - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Antal Szalai - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Clara-Jumi Kang - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2005 : Dan Zhu - concertoChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale violon 2005Chef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Talar DekrmanjianChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Vladimir BaykovChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Johannes SchendelChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Lionel LhoteChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Aile AsszonyiChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Mary Elizabeth WilliamsChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Iwona SobotkaChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Hélène GuilmetteChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Diana AxentiiChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Shadi TorbeyChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Sonn Hye-SooChef d'orchestre
Finale 2004 : Teodora GheorghiuChef d'orchestre
Finale chant 2004Chef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Mi-Soon Jang - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Veronica Reznikovskaya- baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Akiko Hayashida - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Robert Pomakov - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Véronique Solhosse - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Eriko Ono - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Frédérique Friess - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Jacques-Greg Belobo - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Kate Healey - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : David Dong Qyu Lee - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Sunhae Im - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Marius Brenciu - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Marina Poplavskaya - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Karen Wierzba - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Steven Voschezang - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Akiko Koga - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Byung-Soon Lee - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Hoo-Ryoung Hwang - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Olga Pasichnyk - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Lubana Al Quntar - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Pierre-Yves Pruvot - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Steven Paul Spears - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Marie-Nicole Lemieux - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale 2000 : Margriet van Reisen - baroqueChef d'orchestre
Demi-finale chant 2000Chef d'orchestre
Audio
Demi-finale 2009 : Andrey Baranov
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Dalibor Karvay
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Hrachya Avanesyan
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Hyun-Su Shin
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Ilian Gârnetz
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Jaroslaw Nadrzycki
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Ji-yoon Park
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Jiafeng Chen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 1 en si bémol majeur KV 207 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Jing Zhang
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Jolente De Maeyer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Jung Yoon Yang
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Lorenzo Gatto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Mayu Kishima
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Nikita Borisoglebsky
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Noah Bendix-Balgley
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Petteri Iivonen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Ray Chen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218 (ORCW - Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Solenne Païdassi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Soojin Han
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Suyoen Kim
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Vineta Sareika
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219 (ORCW - Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2009 : Ye-Eun Choi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)

Demi-finale 2009 : Yuki Manuela Janke
Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Demi-finale 2010 : Andrejs Osokins - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 en sol majeur KV 453
Demi-finale 2010 : Anna Petrova - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 en mi bémol majeur KV 271
Demi-finale 2010 : Anna Volovitch - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 en ut mineur KV 491
Demi-finale 2010 : Chetan Tierra - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 en ré mineur KV 466
Demi-finale 2010 : Christopher Falzone - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 19 en fa majeur KV 459
Demi-finale 2010 : Claire Huangci - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 en ré mineur KV 466
Demi-finale 2010 : Da Sol Kim - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 en ré mineur KV 466
Demi-finale 2010 : Denis Kozhukhin - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 en ut mineur KV 491
Demi-finale 2010 : Evgeni Bozhanov - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 en sol majeur KV 453
Demi-finale 2010 : Hannes Minnaar - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 en mi bémol majeur KV 271
Demi-finale 2010 : Hitomi Maeyama - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 en ré mineur KV 466
Demi-finale 2010 : Jong-Hai Park - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 en sol majeur KV 453
Demi-finale 2010 : Kyu Yeon Kim - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 en mi bémol majeur KV 271
Demi-finale 2010 : Marie Vermeulin - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 en sol majeur KV 453
Demi-finale 2010 : Olga Kozlova - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 en ré mineur KV 466
Demi-finale 2010 : Sean Kennard - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 en ut mineur KV 491
Demi-finale 2010 : Sofia Vasheruk - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 en ut majeur KV 467
Demi-finale 2010 : Tae-Hyung Kim - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 en mi bémol majeur KV 271
Demi-finale 2010 : Takashi Sato - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 en sol majeur KV 453
Demi-finale 2010 : Varvara Nepomnyashchaya - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 en ut majeur KV 467
Demi-finale 2010 : Yunqing Zhou - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 en sol majeur KV 453
Demi-finale 2010 : Yury Favorin - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 en ut majeur KV 467
Demi-finale 2010 : Yekwon Sunwoo - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 en mi bémol majeur KV 271
Demi-finale 2010 : Veronika Böhmova - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 en ut mineur KV 491
Demi-finale 2005 : Kyoko Yonemoto - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216
Demi-finale 2005 : Sayako Kusaka - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219
Demi-finale 2005 : Andreas Janke - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218
Demi-finale 2005 : Dan Zhu - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219
Demi-finale 2005 : Sophia Jaffe - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218
Demi-finale 2005 : Kana Sugimura - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 2 en ré majeur KV 211
Demi-finale 2005 : Oleg Kaskiv - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218
Demi-finale 2005 : Zhijiong Wang - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219
Demi-finale 2005 : Vineta Sareika - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219
Demi-finale 2005 : Alena Baeva - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219
Demi-finale 2005 : Hyuk Yoo Kwun - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216
Demi-finale 2005 : Clara-Jumi Kang - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218
Demi-finale 2005 : Saeka Matsuyama - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 1 en si bémol majeur KV 207
Demi-finale 2005 : Keisuke Okazaki - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219
Demi-finale 2005 : Celeste Golden - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218
Demi-finale 2005 : Joanna Kamenarska-Rundberg - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219
Demi-finale 2005 : Dalibor Karvay - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218
Demi-finale 2005 : Yossif Ivanov - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216
Demi-finale 2005 : Sergey Khachatryan - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216
Demi-finale 2005 : Antal Szalai - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216
Demi-finale 2005 : Mikhail Ovrutsky - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218
Demi-finale 2005 : Fanny Clamagirand - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 en ré majeur KV 218
Demi-finale 2005 : Liza Ferschtman - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 en la majeur KV 219
Demi-finale 2007 : Plamena Mangova - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 en mi bémol majeur KV 271
Demi-finale 2007 : Francesco Piemontesi - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 en sol majeur KV 453
Demi-finale 2007 : Mariangela Vacatello - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 en ut majeur KV 467
Demi-finale 2007 : Hisako Kawamura - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 en sol majeur KV 453
Demi-finale 2007 : Hong-Chun Youn - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 en ré mineur KV 466
Demi-finale 2007 : Miyeon Lee - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 en ut majeur KV 467
Demi-finale 2007 : Anna Vinnitskaya - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 en ré mineur KV 466
Demi-finale 2007 : François Dumont - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 en ré mineur KV 466
Demi-finale 2007 : Hyo-Sun Lim - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 en ut majeur KV 467
Demi-finale 2007 : Ilya Rashkovsky - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 en ut majeur KV 467
Demi-finale 2007 : Stanislav Khegay - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 en mi bémol majeur KV 271
Demi-finale 2007 : Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort - concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 15 en si bémol majeur KV 450
Demi-finale 2009 : Soyoung Yoon
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 en sol majeur KV 216 (ORCW, Paul Goodwin)
Boutique
Français - Nederlands - English
Chercher dans le site
Newsletters
Connexion
Audio & vidéo Violon 2019
Reécoutez ou regardez les prestations des candidats et demi-finalistes
Les CD du Concours
La Médiathèque
Archives audio, vidéo et photo de 1951 à 2019