00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Personalities / All personalities / Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
°1756 - †1791
Videos
Semi-final 2012: Petteri Iivonen - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Petteri Iivonen Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Bomsori Kim - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Bomsori Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Marisol Lee - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Marisol Lee Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Chooi Nikki - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Nikki Chooi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Valentina Svyatlovskaya - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Valentina Svyatlovskaya Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Richard Lin - concerto
Monday 7 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Richard Lin Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Andrey Baranov - concerto
Tuesday 8 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Andrey Baranov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Dami Kim - concerto
Tuesday 8 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Dami Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Artiom Shishkov - concerto
Wednesday 9 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Artiom Shishkov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Nancy Zhou - concerto ...
Wednesday 9 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Nancy Zhou Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Esther Yoo - concerto
Wednesday 9 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Esther Yoo Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Yu-Chien Tseng - concerto
Wednesday 9 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Yu-Chien Tseng Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: concerto
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Josef Spacek Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Jinjoo Cho - concerto
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Jinjoo Cho Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Bomsori Kim - recital
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 21 in E minor KV 304 (Violin sonatas) Allegro | Tempo di minuetto Victor Kissine : Caprice Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in D minor op. 27/3 Ballade Jean Sibelius : Tanz-Idylle (Six Pieces op. 79) Jean Sibelius : Berceuse (Six Pieces op. 79) Camille Saint-Saëns : Introduction et rondo capriccioso in A minor op. 28 Soloist : Bomsori Kim Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Erzhan Kulibaev - concerto
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Erzhan Kulibaev Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: GaHyun Cho - concerto
Thursday 10 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : GaHyun Cho Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Ermir Abeshi - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Ermir Abeshi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Lev Solodovnikov - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Lev Solodovnikov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Valentina Svyatlovskaya - recital
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Victor Kissine : Caprice Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in D minor op. 27/3 Ballade Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 21 in E minor KV 304 (Violin sonatas) Allegro | Tempo di minuetto Camille Saint-Saëns : Havanaise op. 83 Soloist : Valentina Svyatlovskaya Pianist accompanist : Takashi Sato
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Stefan Tarara - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Stefan Tarara Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Hyun Su Shin - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Hyun Su Shin Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Tatsuki Narita - concerto
Saturday 12 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Tatsuki Narita Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Marc Bouchkov - concerto
Saturday 12 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Marc Bouchkov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Maria Milstein - concerto
Saturday 12 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Maria Milstein Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2012: Kristi Gjezi - concerto
Friday 11 May 2012 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Kristi Gjezi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Yuntian Liu - concerto
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV 453 Allegro | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Yuntian Liu Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Samson Tsoy - concerto
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Samson Tsoy Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Andrew Tyson - concerto
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Andrew Tyson Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Yedam Kim - concerto
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271 Allegro | Andantino | Rondeau. Presto Soloist : Yedam Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Jianing Kong - concerto
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV 453 Allegro | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Jianing Kong Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Stephanie Proot - concerto
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro assai Soloist : Stephanie Proot Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Sangyoung Kim - concerto
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro assai Soloist : Sangyoung Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: David Fung - concerto
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : David Fung Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Yejin Noh - concerto
Wednesday 15 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Yejin Noh Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Kana Okada - concerto
Wednesday 15 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 in C minor KV 491 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Kana Okada Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Sean Kennard - concerto
Wednesday 15 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271 Allegro | Andantino | Rondeau. Presto Soloist : Sean Kennard Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Mateusz Borowiak - concerto
Wednesday 15 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271 Allegro | Andantino | Rondeau. Presto Soloist : Mateusz Borowiak Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Yannick Van de Velde - concerto Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat m...
Thursday 16 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 9 in E flat major KV 271 Allegro | Andantino | Rondeau. Presto Soloist : Yannick Van de Velde Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Mikhail Berestnev - concerto Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV...
Thursday 16 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 17 in G major KV 453 Allegro | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Mikhail Berestnev Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Joo Hyeon Park - concerto
Thursday 16 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Joo Hyeon Park Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Lu Shen - concerto
Thursday 16 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Lu Shen Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Tatiana Chernichka - concerto
Friday 17 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro assai Soloist : Tatiana Chernichka Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Zhang Zuo - concerto
Friday 17 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 in C minor KV 491 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Zhang Zuo Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Joon Kim - concerto
Friday 17 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 24 in C minor KV 491 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Joon Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Rémi Geniet - concerto
Friday 17 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Rémi Geniet Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Roope Gröndahl - concerto
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 27 in B flat major KV 595 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegro Soloist : Roope Gröndahl Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Sasha Grynyuk - concerto
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Sasha Grynyuk Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Stanislav Khristenko - concerto
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 23 in A major KV 488 Allegro | Adagio | Allegro assai Soloist : Stanislav Khristenko Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Boris Giltburg - concerto
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 15 in B flat major KV 450 Allegro | Andante | Allegro Soloist : Boris Giltburg Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Michael Hofstetter
See detail page
Final 1991: Frank Braley
Friday 31 May 1991 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 12 in F major KV 332 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro | Adagio | Assai allegro Soloist : Frank Braley
See detail page
Closing concert piano 1987 - Rolf Plagge
Monday 15 June 1987 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 15 in B flat major KV 450 Allegro | Andante | Allegro Soloist : Rolf Plagge Conductor : Pierre Bartholomée Orchestra : Orchestre Philharmonique de Liège et de la Communauté Française
See detail page
Final 2013 : Andrew Tyson
Thursday 30 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 15 in F major KV 533 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro | Andante | Rondo Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Sergey Rachmaninov : Concerto n. 2 in C minor op. 18 Moderato | Adagio sostenuto | Allegro scherzando Soloist : Andrew Tyson Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Final 2013 : David Fung
Friday 31 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 4 in E flat major KV 282 (Piano Sonatas) Adagio | Menuetto I, Menuetto II | Allegro Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Johannes Brahms : Concerto n. 2 in B flat major op. 83 Allegro non troppo | Allegro appassionato | Andante | Allegretto grazioso Soloist : David Fung Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Semi-final 2014 : Aude Extrémo ...
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Naufragando via per l'onde (La Resurrezione ) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Parto, parto, ma tu ben mio (La Clemenza di Tito) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Da, vspomnila ... Podrougui milye (Pikovaya dama (The Dame of Spades)) Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov : Redejet oblakov op. 42/3 Camille Saint-Saëns : Printemps qui commence (Samson et Dalila) Gustav Mahler : Wenn dein Mütterlein (C minor) (Kindertotenlieder) Soloist : Aude Extrémo Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Anna Gorbachyova
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Al destin, che la minaccia (Mitridate, Re di Ponto) Mikaël Tariverdiev : 15 Boys Richard Strauss : An die Nacht (Sechs Lieder op. 68) Francis Poulenc : La Dame d'André (Fiançailles pour rire FP 101) Francis Poulenc : Il vole (Fiançailles pour rire FP 101) Francis Poulenc : Fleurs (Fiançailles pour rire FP 101) Georg Friedrich Haendel : Tu solcasti il mare infido Soloist : Anna Gorbachyova Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Jodie Devos
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Ludwig van Beethoven : Erzittre, Erde - Preist des Erlösers Güte (Christus am Ölberge op. 85 ) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Da schlägt die Abschiedstunde (Der Schauspieldirektor) Richard Strauss : Ich schwebe (Fünf Lieder op. 48) Richard Strauss : Kling! (Fünf Lieder op. 48) Claude Debussy : Apparition Giuseppe Verdi : Gualtier Maldè - Caro nome (Rigoletto) Jacques Offenbach : Les oiseaux dans la charmille (Les Contes d'Hoffmann) Soloist : Jodie Devos Pianist accompanist : Daniel Thonnard
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Franz Schubert : Im Frühling Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Fulget, amica dies - Tu virginum coronam (andante) (Exsultate, Jubilate KV 165) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Alleluia (allegro) (Exsultate, Jubilate KV 165) Claude Debussy : Le jet d'eau (Cinq Poèmes de Baudelaire) Vincenzo Bellini : Eccomi in lieta vesta - Oh ! Quante volte (I Capuleti e i Montecchi) Béla Bartók : Székely lassú (Slow dance) (20 Hungarian folksongs) Soloist : Emoke Baráth Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Semi-final 2014 : Meghan Lindsay
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : In un instante - Parto, m'affretto (Lucio Silla) Johann Sebastian Bach : Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten (Kantate : Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten (Hochzeitkantate) BWV 202) Osvaldo Golijov : Lúa descolorida (La Pasión según San Marcos) Bedrich Smetana : Och, jaky zal ? (Prodaná nevesta (The Bartered Bride)) Soloist : Lindsay Meghan Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Ludwig van Beethoven : In questa tomba oscura Conradin Kreutzer : Nacht. Straße vor Gretchens Tür (Gesänge aus Goethe's Faust) Franz Schubert : Du bist die Ruh (E flat major) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Io ti lascio, o cara, addio KV 621a Jules Massenet : Air de Don Quichotte (Don Quichotte) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : In diesen heil'gen Hallen (Die Zauberflöte) Giuseppe Verdi : A te l'estremo addio - Il lacerato spirito (Simon Boccanegra) Soloist : Charles Dekeyser Pianist accompanist : Polina Bogdanova
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Chiara Skerath
Monday 19 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, lo previdi KV 272 (Concert Arias) Claude Debussy : Recueillement (Cinq Poèmes de Baudelaire) Ottorino Respighi : Nebbie Samuel Barber : Nocturne (Four songs op. 13) Johann Strauss : Klänge der Heimat (Die Fledermaus) Soloist : Chiara Skerath Pianist accompanist : Michaël Guido
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Anna Pardo Canedo
Monday 19 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Tornami a vagheggiar (Alcina) Gerónimo Giménez : Me llaman la primorosa (El barbero de Sevilla) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Bester Jüngling (Der Schauspieldirektor) Richard Strauss : Amor (G major) (Sechs Lieder op. 68) Carl Maria von Weber : Einst träumte meiner sel'gen Base - Trübe Augen (Der Freischütz) Johann Strauss : Spiel ich die Unschuld vom Lande (Die Fledermaus) Soloist : Anna Pardo Canedo Pianist accompanist : Ángel Cabrera
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Monday 19 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Johannes Brahms : Die Mainacht (Vier Gesänge op. 43) Robert Schumann : Schöne Wiege meiner Leiden (Liederkreis op. 24) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Hai già vinta la causa - Vedrò mentr'io sospiro (Le Nozze di Figaro) Henri Duparc : Chanson triste (C major) Sergey Rachmaninov : Son (A Dream) (6 Songs op. 38) Umberto Giordano : Nemico della patria (Andrea Chenier) Soloist : Hansung Yoo Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Sumi Hwang
Monday 19 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Henri Duparc : Chanson triste (E flat major) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Giunse alfin il momento - Deh vieni, non tardar (Le Nozze di Figaro) Alban Berg : Nacht (7 frühe Lieder) Charles Gounod : O Dieu! Que de bijoux! - Ah ! Je ris de me voir si belle (Faust) Giacomo Puccini : Sì, mi chiamano Mimì (La Bohème) Sergey Rachmaninov : Vesenniye Vodï (Spring waters) Soloist : Sumi Hwang Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Junghoon Kim
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Benedictus (Hohe Messe BWV 232) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (Die Zauberflöte) Gioachino Rossini : Cujus animam (Stabat Mater) Henri Duparc : Chanson triste (E flat major) Gaetano Donizetti : Tombe degl'avi miei - Fra poco a me ricovero (Lucia di Lammermoor) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin) Soloist : Junghoon Kim Pianist accompanist : Nino Pavlenichvili
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Henri Duparc : Chanson triste (E flat major) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Amici miei dopo eccessi - Il mio tesoro intanto (Don Giovanni) Giacomo Meyerbeer : Pays merveilleux - O, paradis sorti de l'onde (L'Africaine) Richard Strauss : Heimliche Aufforderung (Vier Lieder op. 27) Georges Bizet : La fleur que tu m'avais jetée (Carmen) Ottorino Respighi : Nebbie Landon Ronald : Prelude (A cycle of life ) Soloist : Seung Jick Kim Pianist accompanist : Hyoungjin Park
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Tornami a vagheggiar (Alcina) Franz Schubert : Auf dem Wasser zu singen Franz Schubert : Die junge Nonne op. 43/1 D 828 Francis Poulenc : "C" Francis Poulenc : Fêtes galantes Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Solitudini amiche - Zeffiretti lusinghieri (Idomeneo) Charles Gounod : Les grands seigneurs - O Dieu! Que de bijoux! - Ah ! Je ris de me voir si belle (Faust) Soloist : Sheva Tehoval Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Yu Shao
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Hector Berlioz : Au cimetière in D major op. 7/5 (Les nuits d'été op. 7) Hector Berlioz : L'île inconnue (F major) (Les nuits d'été op. 7) Robert Schumann : Sehnsucht nach der Waldgegend (Zwölf Gedichte von Justinus Kerner op. 35) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Wenn der Freude Tränen fliessen (Die Entführung aus dem Serail) Georg Friedrich Haendel : Confort ye my people - Ev'ry valley shall be exalted (Messiah) Soloist : Yu Shao Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, lo previdi KV 272 (Concert Arias) Richard Strauss : Hat gesagt - bleibt's nicht dabei (Vier Lieder op. 36) Franz Schubert : Nacht und Träume op. 43/2 D 827 Georges Bizet : C'est des contrebandiers - Je dis que rien ne m'épouvante (Carmen) Soloist : Daniela Gerstenmeyer Pianist accompanist : Nino Pavlenichvili
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Susanna Hurrell
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Giacomo Puccini : Sì, mi chiamano Mimì (La Bohème) Johannes Brahms : Meine Liebe ist grün Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Quando avran fine omai - Padre, germani, addio ! (Idomeneo) Ivor Gurney : Most holy night Erich Korngold : Was Du mir bist? (Drei Lieder op. 22) Georg Friedrich Haendel : Mio caro bene (Rodelinda) Soloist : Susanna Hurrell Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Final 2014 : Jodie Devos
Wednesday 28 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Es bringe die Erde Gras hervor - Nun beut die Flur (Die Schöpfung Hob. XXI:2) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Vorrei spiergarvi, oh Dio KV 418 (Concert Arias) Gaetano Donizetti : Ah tardai troppo - O luce di quest'anima (Linda di Chamounix) Richard Strauss : Amor (G major) (Sechs Lieder op. 68) Leonard Bernstein : Glitter and be gay (Candide) Soloist : Jodie Devos Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Roland Böer
See detail page
Final 2014 : Emoke Baráth
Wednesday 28 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Georg Friedrich Haendel : Blest be the pow'r - Oh ! Had I Jubal's lyre (Joshua ) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Quando avran fine omai - Padre, germani, addio ! (Idomeneo) Robert Schumann : Verstossen ! Verschlossen aufs neu das Goldportal (Das Paradies und die Peri ) Antonín Dvorák : Mesícku na nebi hlubokém (Rusalka) Igor Stravinsky : No word from Tom - Quietly night - I go, I go to him (The Rake's Progress) Soloist : Emoke Baráth Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Roland Böer
See detail page
Final 2014 : Levente Páll
Wednesday 28 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Georg Friedrich Haendel : For behold - The people that walked in darkness (Messiah) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Madamina, il catalogo è questo (Don Giovanni) Giuseppe Verdi : Confutatis maledictis (Requiem) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Liubvi vsie vozrasty pokorny (Evgeny Onegin) Charles Gounod : Le veau d'or (Faust) Soloist : Levente Páll Conductor : Roland Böer Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra
See detail page
Final 2014 : Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Thursday 29 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Georg Friedrich Haendel : E pur così in un giorno - Piangerò la sorte mia (Giulio Cesare) Johannes Brahms : Ihr habt nun Traurigkeit (Ein deutsches Requiem op. 45 ) Johann Sebastian Bach : Zerfliesse mein Herze (Johannes Passion BWV 245) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ach, ich fühl's (Die Zauberflöte) Felix Mendelssohn : Höre, Israël (Elias op. 70 ) Soloist : Daniela Gerstenmeyer Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Roland Böer
See detail page
Final 2014 : Yu Shao
Saturday 31 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Joseph Haydn : Und Gott schuf den Menschen - Mit Würd und Hoheit angetan (Die Schöpfung Hob. XXI:2) Otto Nicolai : Horch, die Lerche singt im Hain (Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor) Edouard Lalo : Puisqu'on ne peut fléchir - Vainement, ma bien aimée (Le Roi d'Ys) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (Die Zauberflöte) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Kuda, kuda (Evgeny Onegin) Soloist : Yu Shao Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Roland Böer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - concerto
Monday 11 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : William Ching-Yi Wei Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - concerto
Monday 11 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Tobias Feldmann Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - concerto
Monday 11 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Thomas Reif Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - concerto
Monday 11 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Suyeon Kang Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - concerto
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Kenneth Renshaw Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - concerto
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Fumika Mohri Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - concerto
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Bomsori Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - concerto
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Vladyslava Luchenko Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - recital
Tuesday 12 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 18 in G major KV 301 (Violin sonatas) Allegro con spirito | Allegro Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4 Allemande | Sarabande | Finale Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo Henryk Wieniawski : Fantaisie brillante sur des thèmes de Faust op. 20 Soloist : Ji Young Lim Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - concerto
Wednesday 13 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Xiao Wang Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - concerto
Wednesday 13 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Yoon Yang Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - concerto
Wednesday 13 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : William Hagen Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - concerto
Wednesday 13 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Elly Suh Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - concerto
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Michiru Matsuyama Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - concerto
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Ji Won Song Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - concerto
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Ji Yoon Lee Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - concerto
Thursday 14 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Brendan Shea Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - concerto
Friday 15 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Oleksii Semenenko Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - concerto
Friday 15 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Ji Young Lim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - concerto
Friday 15 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Solenne Païdassi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - concerto
Friday 15 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 5 in A major KV 219 Allegro aperto | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Rosanne Philippens Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - concerto
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : George Tudorache Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - concerto
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Kristi Gjezi Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - concerto
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 3 in G major KV 216 Allegro | Adagio | Rondeau Soloist : Momo Wong Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - concerto
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 4 in D major KV 218 Allegro | Andante cantabile | Rondeau Soloist : Stephen Waarts Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Yoonji Kim - concerto
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Yoonji Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva - concerto
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 26 in D major KV 537 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Nadezda Pisareva Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Jun Hwi Cho - concerto
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Jun Hwi Cho Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Leonardo Pierdomenico - concerto
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Leonardo Pierdomenico Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Dongkyu Kim - concerto
Tuesday 10 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : DongKyu Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Atsushi Imada - concerto
Tuesday 10 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 26 in D major KV 537 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Atsushi Imada Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : EunAe Lee - concerto
Tuesday 10 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : EunAe Lee Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Alexander Beyer - concerto
Tuesday 10 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Alexander Beyer Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Hans H. Suh - concerto
Wednesday 11 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Hans H. Suh Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Denis Zhdanov - concerto
Wednesday 11 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Denis Zhdanov Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Evan Wong - concerto
Wednesday 11 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 25 in C major KV 503 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegretto Soloist : Evan Wong Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Ning Zhou - concerto
Wednesday 11 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Ning Zhou Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Dmitry Shishkin - recital
Wednesday 11 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Sonata n. 11 in A major KV 331 (Piano Sonatas) Andante grazioso | Menuetto | Rondo: Alla turca Fryderyk Chopin : Scherzo n. 2 in B flat minor op. 31 (4 Scherzi) Sergey Prokofiev : 4 Etudes op. 2 Etude in D minor op. 2/1 | Etude in E minor op. 2/2 | Etude in C minor op. 2/3 | Etude in C minor op. 2/4 Soloist : Dmitry Shishkin
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Su Yeon Kim - concerto
Thursday 12 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 20 in D minor KV 466 Allegro | Romance | Rondo Soloist : Su Yeon Kim Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - concerto
Thursday 12 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 26 in D major KV 537 Allegro | Larghetto | Allegretto Soloist : Aljosa Jurinic Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Chi Ho Han - concerto
Thursday 12 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : Chi Ho Han Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : San Jittakarn - concerto
Thursday 12 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Concerto n. 21 in C major KV 467 Allegro maestoso | Andante | Allegro vivace assai Soloist : San Jittakarn Orchestra : Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie Conductor : Paul Meyer
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Dinara Klinton - concerto
Friday 13 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Moz