00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Personalities / All personalities / Franz Schubert
Franz Schubert
°1797 - †1828
Videos
Final 2007: Plamena Mangova Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537 (Piano Sonatas) Miguel ...
Thursday 31 May 2007 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro ma non troppo | Allegretto quasi andantino | Allegro vivace Miguel Gálvez-Taroncher : La Luna y la Muerte Franz Liszt : Concerto n. 2 in A major Soloist : Plamena Mangova Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Gilbert Varga
See detail page
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784 ...
Thursday 27 May 1999 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro giusto | Andante | Allegro vivace Soloist : Alexander Ghindin
See detail page
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537 ...
Saturday 29 May 1999 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro ma non troppo | Allegretto quasi andantino | Allegro vivace Soloist : Vitaly Samoshko
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Samson Tsoy - recital
Thursday 16 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Frederic Rzewski : Dream Aleksandr Skryabin : 3 Pieces op. 45 Feuillet d'album | Poème fantasque | Prélude Béla Bartók : Suite op. 14 Franz Schubert : Impromptu in E flat major D 899/2 (4 Impromptus op. 90 D 899) Franz Schubert : Impromptu in G flat major D 899/3 (4 Impromptus op. 90 D 899) Franz Liszt : Tarantella (Venezia e Napoli) Soloist : Samson Tsoy
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Sean Kennard - recital
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Franz Schubert : Impromptu in G flat major D 899/3 (4 Impromptus op. 90 D 899) Franz Schubert : Impromptu in A flat major D 899/4 (4 Impromptus op. 90 D 899) Fryderyk Chopin : Ballade n. 1 in G minor op. 23 (4 Ballades) Frederic Rzewski : Dream Igor Stravinsky : 3 Movements from Petrushka Danse russe | Chez Petrouchka | La Semaine Grasse Soloist : Sean Kennard
See detail page
Final 2013 : Sangyoung Kim
Friday 31 May 2013 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro moderato | Andante | Allegro Michel Petrossian : In the Wake of Ea Sergey Prokofiev : Concerto n. 2 in G minor op. 16 Andantino | Scherzo vivace | Intermezzo (allegro moderato) | Final (allegro tempestoso) Soloist : Sangyoung Kim Orchestra : National Orchestra of Belgium Conductor : Marin Alsop
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Franz Schubert : Im Frühling Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Fulget, amica dies - Tu virginum coronam (andante) (Exsultate, Jubilate KV 165) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Alleluia (allegro) (Exsultate, Jubilate KV 165) Claude Debussy : Le jet d'eau (Cinq Poèmes de Baudelaire) Vincenzo Bellini : Eccomi in lieta vesta - Oh ! Quante volte (I Capuleti e i Montecchi) Béla Bartók : Székely lassú (Slow dance) (20 Hungarian folksongs) Soloist : Emoke Baráth Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Sunday 18 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Ludwig van Beethoven : In questa tomba oscura Conradin Kreutzer : Nacht. Straße vor Gretchens Tür (Gesänge aus Goethe's Faust) Franz Schubert : Du bist die Ruh (E flat major) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Io ti lascio, o cara, addio KV 621a Jules Massenet : Air de Don Quichotte (Don Quichotte) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : In diesen heil'gen Hallen (Die Zauberflöte) Giuseppe Verdi : A te l'estremo addio - Il lacerato spirito (Simon Boccanegra) Soloist : Charles Dekeyser Pianist accompanist : Polina Bogdanova
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Monday 19 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi : Quae moerebat et dolebat (allegro moderato) (Stabat Mater ) Robert Schumann : In der Fremde (Liederkreis op. 39) Robert Schumann : Schöne Fremde (Liederkreis op. 39) Johannes Brahms : Sonntag (5 Lieder op. 47) Franz Schubert : Erlkönig op. 1 D 328 Gustav Mahler : Das irdische Leben (Des Knaben Wunderhorn) Gustav Mahler : Hans und Grete Georges Bizet : Près des remparts de Séville (Carmen) Francesco Cilea : Acerba volutta, dolce tortura (Adriana Lecouvreur) Soloist : Yuan Zhang Pianist accompanist : Yorika Kimura
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Tornami a vagheggiar (Alcina) Franz Schubert : Auf dem Wasser zu singen Franz Schubert : Die junge Nonne op. 43/1 D 828 Francis Poulenc : "C" Francis Poulenc : Fêtes galantes Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Solitudini amiche - Zeffiretti lusinghieri (Idomeneo) Charles Gounod : Les grands seigneurs - O Dieu! Que de bijoux! - Ah ! Je ris de me voir si belle (Faust) Soloist : Sheva Tehoval Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Ah, lo previdi KV 272 (Concert Arias) Richard Strauss : Hat gesagt - bleibt's nicht dabei (Vier Lieder op. 36) Franz Schubert : Nacht und Träume op. 43/2 D 827 Georges Bizet : C'est des contrebandiers - Je dis que rien ne m'épouvante (Carmen) Soloist : Daniela Gerstenmeyer Pianist accompanist : Nino Pavlenichvili
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Christoph Heesch - recital
Tuesday 16 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Prelude (Suite n. 5 in C minor BWV 1011) Johann Sebastian Bach : Allemande (Suite n. 5 in C minor BWV 1011) Johann Sebastian Bach : Courante (Suite n. 5 in C minor BWV 1011) Annelies Van Parys : Chacun(e) sa chaconne Franz Schubert : Fantasie in C major op. 159 D 934 Andante molto - Allegretto - Andantino | Allegro - Allegretto - Presto Soloist : Christoph Heesch Pianist accompanist : Naoko Sonoda
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Iain MacNeil
Friday 4 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Tutto è disposto - Aprite un po' quegl'occhi (Le Nozze di Figaro) Gustav Mahler : Urlicht (Des Knaben Wunderhorn) Franz Schubert : Erlkönig D 328 Stanislaus Gastaldon : Musica proibita Ralph Vaughan Williams : Whither must I wander (Songs of travel) Soloist : Iain MacNeil Pianist accompanist : Joseph Middleton
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Ao Li
Friday 4 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : La vendetta, oh ! la vendetta (Le Nozze di Figaro) Franz Schubert : Auf dem Flusse (Winterreise op. 89 D 911) Giuseppe Verdi : Ella giammai m'amò (Don Carlo) Pyotr Tchaikovsky : Primiren'ye [Reconciliation] (Shest' romansov op. 25) Soloist : Ao Li Pianist accompanist : Thomas Hoppe
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Felicitas Frische
Friday 4 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Franz Liszt : Oh ! quand je dors S 282 Franz Schubert : Die junge Nonne op. 43/1 D 828 Richard Strauss : September (Vier letzte Lieder) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Porgi amor (Le Nozze di Figaro) Giacomo Puccini : Chi il bel sogno di Doretta (La Rondine) Soloist : Felicitas Frische Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Sunghoon Choi
Friday 4 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Claude Debussy : Fêtes galantes II Les ingénus | Le faune | Colloque sentimental Franz Schubert : Am Bach im Frühling D 361 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Va tacito e nascosto (Giulio Cesare) Soloist : Sunghoon Choi Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Alex DeSocio
Saturday 5 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Maurice Ravel : Don Quichotte à Dulcinée Chanson romanesque (B flat minor) | Chanson épique (F major) | Chanson à boire (C major) Franz Schubert : Des Kriegers Ahnung (Schwanengesang D 957) Georgy Sviridov : Bogomater' v gorode (Peterburg) Charles Gounod : Oh sainte médaille - Avant de quitter ces lieux (Faust) Soloist : Alex DeSocio Pianist accompanist : David Zobel
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Axelle Fanyo
Saturday 5 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Franz Schubert : Erlkönig D 328 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Deh se piacer mi vuoi (La Clemenza di Tito) Arnold Schoenberg : Verlassen (Acht Lieder op. 6) Francis Poulenc : La dame de Monte Carlo FP 180 Soloist : Axelle Fanyo Pianist accompanist : Adriano Spampanato
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Charlotte Wajnberg
Saturday 5 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Joseph Jongen : Bal de fleurs (6 Mélodies op. 25) Giacomo Puccini : Quando m'en vo (La Bohème) Franz Schubert : Suleika I D 720 Claude Debussy : L'année en vain chasse l'année - Azaël, Azaël pourquoi m'as-tu quittée (L'enfant prodigue ) Gian Carlo Menotti : Hello Margaret, it's you ? (The Telephone) Soloist : Charlotte Wajnberg Pianist accompanist : Aaron Wajnberg
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Dania El Zein
Saturday 5 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Jean-Philippe Rameau : Formons les plus brillants concerts - Aux langueurs d'Apollon (Platée) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : S'altro che lagrime (La Clemenza di Tito) Franz Schubert : Nachtstück D 672 Ambroise Thomas : A vos jeux mes amis (Hamlet) Soloist : Dania El Zein Pianist accompanist : Thomas Lavoine
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Samuel Hasselhorn
Saturday 5 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Robert Schumann : Tragödie: Entflieh mit mir (Romanzen und Balladen IV op. 64) Entflieh mit mir Hugo Wolf : Benedeit die sel'ge Mutter (Italienisches Liederbuch ) Robert Schumann : Die beiden Grenadiere (Romanzen und Balladen op. 49) Franz Schubert : Gebet während der Schlacht D 171 Johannes Brahms : O Tod, wie bitter bist du (Vier ernste Gesänge op. 121) Hugo Wolf : Seemanns Abschied (Gedichte von Joseph v. Eichendorff) Soloist : Samuel Hasselhorn Pianist accompanist : Joseph Middleton
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Stella Chen - recital
Tuesday 7 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Franz Schubert : Fantasy for violin and piano in C major op. 159 D 934 Soloist : Stella Chen Pianist accompanist : Victor Santiago Asuncion
See detail page
Audio
Semi-final 2009: Noah Bendix-Balgley
Franz Schubert : Rondo brillant in B minor op. 70 D 895 (piano : Reiko Hozu)
Semi-final 2009: Soojin Han
Franz Schubert : Grand duo in A major D 574 (Pianist accompanist : Tobias Koch)
Recital 1st laureate 1972 : Valéry Afanassiev
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664
Final 2010: Jong-Hai Park
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2010: Marie Vermeulin - récital
Franz Schubert : Wandererfantasie D 760
Semi-final 2010: Olga Kozlova - récital
Franz Schubert : Impromptu in G flat major D 899/3 (4 Impromptus op. 90 D 899)
Semi-final 2010: Olga Kozlova - récital
Franz Schubert : Impromptu in F minor D 935/4 (4 Impromptus op. 142 D 935)
Final 2010: Takashi Sato
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major D 959 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2010: Yury Favorin - récital
Franz Schubert : Sonata in E flat major D 568 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 1972: Valéry Afanassiev
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664
Final 1999: Jakob Katznelson
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664
Final 1999: Alexander Ghindin
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Final 1999: Vladimir Sverdlov
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Final 1999: Vitaly Samoshko
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537
Final 2007: Ilya Rashkovskiy
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664
Final 2007: Lee Miyeon
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Final 2007: Plamena Mangova
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 164 D 537
Final 2007: Stanislav Khegay
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Recital 1st prize 1955: Berl Senofsky
Franz Schubert : Allegro molto (Sonatine n. 1 in D major D 384) (Piano : Claude Frank)
Final 1983: Sergei Edelmann
Franz Schubert : Wandererfantasie D 760
Final 1983: Alexander Kuzmin
Franz Schubert : Wandererfantasie D 760
Final 1988: Qilian Chen
Franz Schubert : Gretchen am Spinnrade op. 2 D 118
Final 1988: Werner van Mechelen
Franz Schubert : Erlkönig op. 1 D 328
First round 2013 : Zhang Zuo
First round 2013 : EunAe Lee
First round 2013 : Roope Gröndahl
First round 2013 : Yuntian Liu
First round 2013 : David Fung
First round 2013 : Thomas Beijer
Semi-final 2013: Samson Tsoy - recital
Semi-final 2013: Sean Kennard - recital
Final 2013 : Sangyoung Kim
Semi-final 2014 : Charles Dekeyser
Franz Schubert : Du bist die Ruh (E flat major)
Semi-final 2014: Daniela Gerstenmeyer
Franz Schubert : Nacht und Träume op. 43/2 D 827
Semi-final 2014: Emoke Baráth
Franz Schubert : Im Frühling
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Franz Schubert : Auf dem Wasser zu singen
Semi-final 2014: Sheva Tehoval
Franz Schubert : Die junge Nonne op. 43/1 D 828
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Franz Schubert : Erlkönig op. 1 D 328
First round 2015: Benjamin Baker
First round 2015: Woo Hyung Kim
First round 2015: Lev Solodovnikov
First round 2015: Luke Hsu
First round 2015: Markiyan Melnychenko
First round 2015: Jian Ren
First round 2015: Romuald Grimbert-Barré
First round 2015: Ryosuke Suho
First round 2015: Thomas Reif
First round 2015: Tobias Feldmann
First round 2015: William Ching-Yi- Wei
First round 2015: Hrachya Avanesyan
First round 2015: Suyeon Kang
First round 2015: Kenneth Renshaw
First round 2015: Aya Kiyonaga
First round 2015: Ju-Ni Lee
First round 2015: Marisol Lee
First round 2015: Wonhee Bae
First round 2015: Jae Jun Park
First round 2015: Richard Lin
First round 2015: Mai Suzuki
First round 2015: Mai Tategami
First round 2015: Anna Savkina
First round 2015: Eunice Kim
First round 2015: Fabiola Kim
First round 2015: Guillaume Chilemme
First round 2015: Kim Bomsori
First round 2015: Mimi Jung
First round 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko
First round 2015: Xiao Wang
First round 2015: Yoon Yang
First round 2015: Hwa-pyung Yoo
First round 2015: Elly Suh
First round 2015: Galiya Zharova
First round 2015: Fangyue He
First round 2015: Karen Kido
First round 2015: Myung-Eun Lee
First round 2015: Michiru Matsuyama
First round 2015: Sungmi Park
First round 2015: William Hagen
First round 2015: Lifan Zhu
First round 2015: Brendan Shea
First round 2015: Francisco Garcia-Fullana
First round 2015: Xika Huang
First round 2015: Yu Kurokawa
First round 2015: Ji Yoon Lee
First round 2015: Chi Li
First round 2015: Oleksii Semenenko
First round 2015: Sirena Huang
First round 2015: Ji Won Song
First round 2015: Danbi Um
First round 2015: Fien Van den Fonteyne
First round 2015: Yiliang Jiang
First round 2015: Rosanne Philippens
First round 2015: Solenne Païdassi
First round 2015: Ji Young Lim
First round 2015: George Tudorache
First round 2015: Kristi Gjezi
First round 2015: Michelle Ross
First round 2015: Stephen Waarts
First round 2015: Wong Momo
Final 2005: Keisuke Okazaki
Franz Schubert : Grand duo in A major D 574 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Final 2005: Alena Baeva
Franz Schubert : Grand duo in A major D 574 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Semi-final 2005: Yuki Manuela Janke - recital
Franz Schubert : Fantasy for violin and piano in C major op. 159 D 934
Semi-final 2005: Mikhail Ovrutsky - recital
Franz Schubert : Fantasy for violin and piano in C major op. 159 D 934
Final 2003: Jong-Gyung Park
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Kazumasa Matsumoto
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Dong-Hyek Lim
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A major op. 120 D 664 (Piano Sonatas)
Final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen
Franz Schubert : Sonata in A minor op. 143 D 784 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Dong Hyek Lim - recital
Franz Schubert : Impromptu in C minor D 899/1 (4 Impromptus op. 90 D 899)
Franz Schubert : Impromptu in E flat major D 899/2 (4 Impromptus op. 90 D 899)
Semi-final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein - recital
Franz Schubert : Sonata in B major op. 147 D 575 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Wen-Yu Shen - recital
Franz Schubert : Wandererfantasie D 760
First round 2016 : Joo Hyeon Park
First round 2016 : Dongkyu Kim
First round 2016 : Sara Daneshpour
First round 2016 : Sungpil Kim
First round 2016 : Evan Wong
First round 2016 : Florian Noack
First round 2016 : Ning Zhou
First round 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic
First round 2016 : Ryoma Takagi
First round 2016 : Larry Weng
First round 2017 : Benedict Klöckner
First round 2017 : John-Henry Crawford
First round 2017 : Daeyoun Kim
First round 2017 : Jakob Stepp
First round 2017 : Anastasia Kobekina
First round 2017 : Ariana Kashefi
First round 2017 : James Jeonghwan Kim
First round 2017 : Thomas-Michael Auner
First round 2017 : Aurélien Pascal
First round 2017 : Ayano Kamimura
First round 2017 : Johannes Przygodda
First round 2017 : Marcel Markowski
First round 2017 : Shizuka Mitsui
First round 2017 : Tomasz Daroch
First round 2017 : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee
First round 2017 : Christoph Croisé
First round 2017 : Christoph Heesch
First round 2017 : Eun Cho
First round 2017 : Eun-Sun Hong
First round 2017 : Maciej Kulakowski
First round 2017 : Seungmin Kang
First round 2017 : Yu-Hsuan Feng
First round 2017 : Benjamin Lai
First round 2017 : Bruno Philippe
First round 2017 : Bryan Cheng
First round 2017 : Katarina Schmidt
First round 2017 : Mo Mo
First round 2017 : Mon-Puo Lee
First round 2017 : Yuya Mizuno
First round 2017 : Alexandre Castro-Balbi
First round 2017 : Angela Park
First round 2017 : Haran Meltzer
First round 2017 : Ildikó Szabó
First round 2017 : Irena Josifoska
First round 2017 : Santiago Cañón-Valencia
First round 2017 : Tony Rymer
First round 2017 : Xin Shi
First round 2017 : Alexey Zhilin
First round 2017 : Beata Antikainen
First round 2017 : Hayeon Kang
First round 2017 : Tavi Ungerleider
First round 2017 : Victor Julien-Laferrière
First round 2017 : Yan Levionnois
Semi-final 2017: Christoph Heesch - recital
First round 2018 : Taekyu Kim
First round 2018 : Samuel Hasselhorn
Semi-final 2018: Sunghoon Choi
Semi-final 2018: Felicitas Frische
Semi-final 2018: Iain MacNeil
Semi-final 2018: Ao Li
Semi-final 2018: Axelle Fanyo
Semi-final 2018: Charlotte Wajnberg
Semi-final 2018: Dania El Zein
Semi-final 2018: Samuel Hasselhorn
Semi-final 2018: Alex DeSocio
Semi-final 2019: Stella Chen - recital
Works
ComposerWork
Schubert Franz3 Klavierstücke D 946
Schubert FranzAllegro
Schubert FranzAllegro
Schubert FranzAllegro moderato
Schubert FranzAllegro moderato
Schubert FranzAllegro moderato
Schubert FranzAllegro vivace
Schubert FranzAm Bach im Frühling D 361
Schubert FranzAm Meer
Schubert FranzAn die Musik op. 88/4 D 547
Schubert FranzAn Schwager Kronos op. 19/1 D 369
Schubert FranzAuf dem Flüse
Schubert FranzAuf dem Flusse
Schubert FranzAuf dem Wasser zu singen
Schubert FranzAuf der Donau op. 21 D 553
Schubert FranzAve Maria D 839
Schubert FranzDas Fischermädchen
Schubert FranzDer Atlas
Schubert FranzDer Doppelgänger
Schubert FranzDer Jüngling und der Tod D 545
Schubert FranzDer Lindenbaum
Schubert FranzDer Wanderer D 489
Schubert FranzDer Wegweiser
Schubert FranzDes Kriegers Ahnung
Schubert FranzDie junge Nonne op. 43/1 D 828
Schubert FranzDie liebe "Klärchens lied" D 210
Schubert FranzDie liebe Farbe
Schubert FranzDie Stadt
Schubert FranzDu bist die Ruh D 776
Schubert FranzEifersucht und Stolz
Schubert FranzErlkönig D 328
Schubert FranzErstarrung
Schubert FranzFantasie in C major op. 159 D 934
Schubert FranzFantasy for violin and piano in C major op. 159 D 934
Schubert FranzFrühlingsglaube n. 2 op. 20
Schubert FranzFrühlingstraum
Schubert FranzGanymed op. 19/3 D 544
Schubert FranzGebet während der Schlacht D 171
Schubert FranzGrand duo in A major D 574
Schubert FranzGretchen am Spinnrade op. 2 D 118
Schubert FranzGruppe aus dem Tartarus D 583
Schubert FranzIhr Bild
Schubert FranzIm Frühling D 882
Schubert FranzImpromptu in A flat major D 899/4
Schubert FranzImpromptu in B flat major D 935/3
Schubert FranzImpromptu in C minor D 899/1
Schubert FranzImpromptu in E flat major D 899/2
Schubert FranzImpromptu in F minor D 935/4
Schubert FranzImpromptu in G flat major D 899/3
Schubert FranzMignon Lieder
Schubert FranzMolto moderato
Schubert FranzMolto moderato e cantabile
Schubert FranzMoments musicaux op. 94 D 780
Schubert FranzNacht und Träume op. 43/2 D 827
Schubert FranzNachtstück D 672
Schubert FranzNur wer die Sehnsucht kennt
Schubert FranzPause
Schubert FranzPrometheus D 674
Schubert FranzRastlose Liebe
Schubert FranzRondo brillant in B minor op. 70 D 895
Schubert FranzRondo in D major op. 53
Schubert FranzSeligkeit D 433
Schubert FranzSonata in A major D 959
Schubert FranzSonata in A major op. 120 D 664
Schubert FranzSonata in A minor D 821
Schubert FranzSonata in A minor op. 143 D 784
Schubert FranzSonata in A minor op. 164 D 537
Schubert FranzSonata in B flat major D 960
Schubert FranzSonata in B major op. 147 D 575
Schubert FranzSonata in C minor D 958
Schubert FranzSonata in E flat major D 568
Schubert FranzSuleika I D 720
Schubert FranzWandererfantasie D 760
Shop
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives