00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Personalities / All personalities / Robert Schumann
Robert Schumann
°1810 - †1856
Videos
Semi-final 2013: Joo Hyeon Park - recital
Monday 13 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Frederic Rzewski : Dream Domenico Scarlatti : Sonata in C minor K 84 (Piano Sonatas) Domenico Scarlatti : Sonata in C major K 513 (Piano Sonatas) Robert Schumann : Kreisleriana op. 16 Soloist : Joo Hyeon Park
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Zhang Zuo - recital
Tuesday 14 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Frederic Rzewski : Dream Maurice Ravel : Ondine (Gaspard de la nuit) Robert Schumann : 12 Etudes symphoniques op. 13 Soloist : Zhang Zuo
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Sasha Grynyuk - recital
Wednesday 15 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Frederic Rzewski : Dream Robert Schumann : Kinderszenen op. 15 Ludwig van Beethoven : Sonata n. 16 in G major op. 31/1 (Piano Sonatas) Allegro vivace | Adagio grazioso | Rondo: Allegretto Soloist : Sasha Grynyuk
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Stephanie Proot - recital
Friday 17 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Frederic Rzewski : Dream Domenico Scarlatti : Sonata in D minor K 213 (Piano Sonatas) Domenico Scarlatti : Sonata in D minor K 1 (Piano Sonatas) Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 2 in G minor op. 22 (Piano Sonatas) Vivacissimo | Andantino | Scherzo | Rondo Sergey Prokofiev : Sonata n. 3 in A minor op. 28 (Piano Sonatas) Soloist : Stephanie Proot
See detail page
Semi-final 2013: Kana Okada - recital
Saturday 18 May 2013 Flagey/Studio 4 Frederic Rzewski : Dream Robert Schumann : Kinderszenen op. 15 Franz Liszt : Après une lecture du Dante (Années de Pèlerinage, 2e année, Italie) Soloist : Kana Okada
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Monday 19 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi : Quae moerebat et dolebat (allegro moderato) (Stabat Mater ) Robert Schumann : In der Fremde (Liederkreis op. 39) Robert Schumann : Schöne Fremde (Liederkreis op. 39) Johannes Brahms : Sonntag (5 Lieder op. 47) Franz Schubert : Erlkönig op. 1 D 328 Gustav Mahler : Das irdische Leben (Des Knaben Wunderhorn) Gustav Mahler : Hans und Grete Georges Bizet : Près des remparts de Séville (Carmen) Francesco Cilea : Acerba volutta, dolce tortura (Adriana Lecouvreur) Soloist : Yuan Zhang Pianist accompanist : Yorika Kimura
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Monday 19 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Johannes Brahms : Die Mainacht (Vier Gesänge op. 43) Robert Schumann : Schöne Wiege meiner Leiden (Liederkreis op. 24) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Hai già vinta la causa - Vedrò mentr'io sospiro (Le Nozze di Figaro) Henri Duparc : Chanson triste (C major) Sergey Rachmaninov : Son (A Dream) (6 Songs op. 38) Umberto Giordano : Nemico della patria (Andrea Chenier) Soloist : Hansung Yoo Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Yu Shao
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Hector Berlioz : Au cimetière in D major op. 7/5 (Les nuits d'été op. 7) Hector Berlioz : L'île inconnue (F major) (Les nuits d'été op. 7) Robert Schumann : Sehnsucht nach der Waldgegend (Zwölf Gedichte von Justinus Kerner op. 35) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Wenn der Freude Tränen fliessen (Die Entführung aus dem Serail) Georg Friedrich Haendel : Confort ye my people - Ev'ry valley shall be exalted (Messiah) Soloist : Yu Shao Pianist accompanist : Daniel Blumenthal
See detail page
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Tuesday 20 May 2014 Flagey/Studio 4 Ludwig van Beethoven : Aus Goethe's Faust op. 75/3 Robert Schumann : Die beiden Grenadiere (Romanzen und Balladen op. 49) Carl Loewe : Odins Meeresritt Georg Friedrich Haendel : Why do the nations so furiously rage together (Messiah) Ludwig van Beethoven : Hat man nicht auch Gold beineben (Fidelio) Gioachino Rossini : La calunnia è un venticello (D major) (Il Barbiere di Siviglia) Giacomo Puccini : Vecchia zimarra senti (La Bohème) Giuseppe Verdi : Studia il passo - Come dal Ciel precipita (Macbeth) Soloist : Levente Pall Pianist accompanist : Nino Pavlenichvili
See detail page
Final 2014 : Emoke Baráth
Wednesday 28 May 2014 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Georg Friedrich Haendel : Blest be the pow'r - Oh ! Had I Jubal's lyre (Joshua ) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Quando avran fine omai - Padre, germani, addio ! (Idomeneo) Robert Schumann : Verstossen ! Verschlossen aufs neu das Goldportal (Das Paradies und die Peri ) Antonín Dvorák : Mesícku na nebi hlubokém (Rusalka) Igor Stravinsky : No word from Tom - Quietly night - I go, I go to him (The Rake's Progress) Soloist : Emoke Baráth Orchestra : La Monnaie/De Munt Symphony Orchestra Conductor : Roland Böer
See detail page
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - recital
Saturday 16 May 2015 Flagey/Studio 4 Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4 Allemande | Sarabande | Finale Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in A minor op. 105 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Mit leidenschaftlichem Ausdruck | Allegretto | Lebhaft Béla Bartók : Rhapsodie n. 1 Moderato | Allegro moderato Soloist : Xiao Wang Pianist accompanist : Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort
See detail page
Semi-final 2016: Chi Ho Han - recital Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights...
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Fryderyk Chopin : Nocturne n. 17 in B major op. 62/1 (Nocturnes op. 62) Robert Schumann : Kreisleriana op. 16 Soloist : Chi Ho Han
See detail page
Semi-final 2016: San Jittakarn - recital
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Robert Schumann : Fantasiestücke op. 12 Sergey Prokofiev : Toccata op. 11 Soloist : San Jittakarn
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Su Yeon Kim - recital
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Robert Schumann : Kreisleriana op. 16 Soloist : Su Yeon Kim
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - recital
Monday 9 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Claude Debussy : Rêverie Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 11 (Piano Sonatas) Introduzione | Aria | Scherzo e intermezzo | Finale Soloist : Aljosa Jurinic
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva - recital
Thursday 12 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Maurice Ravel : Ondine (Gaspard de la nuit) Robert Schumann : Carnaval op. 9 Soloist : Nadezda Pisareva
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Atsushi Imada - recital
Friday 13 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Robert Schumann : 12 Etudes symphoniques op. 13 Soloist : Atsushi Imada
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Evan Wong - recital
Saturday 14 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Robert Schumann : Kreisleriana op. 16 Soloist : Evan Wong
See detail page
Semi-final 2016 : Hans H. Suh - recital
Saturday 14 May 2016 Flagey/Studio 4 Fabian Fiorini : Tears of Lights Maurice Ravel : Toccata (Le tombeau de Couperin) Ludwig van Beethoven : 6 Bagatelles op. 126 Robert Schumann : Novellette n. 8 in F sharp minor op. 21 (8 Novelletten op. 21) Soloist : Hans H. Suh
See detail page
Semi-final 2017 : Astrig Siranossian - recital
Monday 15 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Prelude (Suite n. 2 in D minor BWV 1008) Johann Sebastian Bach : Sarabande (Suite n. 2 in D minor BWV 1008) Johann Sebastian Bach : Gigue (Suite n. 2 in D minor BWV 1008) Annelies Van Parys : Chacun(e) sa chaconne Fantasiestücke op. 73 Fantasiestücke | Lebhaft, leicht | Rasch und mit Feuer Benjamin Britten : Sonata in C major op. 65 Dialogo (Allegro) | Scherzo - Pizzicato | Elegia | Marcia | Moto perpetuo Soloist : Astrig Siranossian Pianist accompanist : Julien Gernay
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - recital
Tuesday 16 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Prelude (Suite n. 4 in E flat major BWV 1010) Johann Sebastian Bach : Sarabande (Suite n. 4 in E flat major BWV 1010) Johann Sebastian Bach : Gigue (Suite n. 4 in E flat major BWV 1010) Ludwig van Beethoven : Variations on Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen WoO 46 Robert Schumann : Adagio and Allegro op. 70 Annelies Van Parys : Chacun(e) sa chaconne Claude Debussy : Sonata in D minor Prologue | Sérénade | Finale Soloist : Irena Josifoska Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Valentino Worlitzsch - recital
Thursday 18 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Prelude (Suite n. 6 in D major BWV 1012) Johann Sebastian Bach : Courante (Suite n. 6 in D major BWV 1012) Johann Sebastian Bach : Sarabande (Suite n. 6 in D major BWV 1012) Robert Schumann : Adagio and Allegro op. 70 Annelies Van Parys : Chacun(e) sa chaconne Benjamin Britten : Sonata in C major op. 65 Dialogo (Allegro) | Scherzo - Pizzicato | Elegia | Marcia | Moto perpetuo Soloist : Valentino Worlitzsch Pianist accompanist : Naoko Sonoda
See detail page
Semi-final 2017: Thomas-Michael Auner - recital
Friday 19 May 2017 Flagey/Studio 4 Johann Sebastian Bach : Prelude (Suite n. 6 in D major BWV 1012) Johann Sebastian Bach : Allemande (Suite n. 6 in D major BWV 1012) Johann Sebastian Bach : Gigue (Suite n. 6 in D major BWV 1012) Annelies Van Parys : Chacun(e) sa chaconne Robert Schumann : Adagio and Allegro op. 70 Zoltan Kodály : Sonata op. 4 Fantasia : Adagio di molto | Allegro con spirito Humoresque op. 5 Soloist : Thomas-Michael Auner Pianist accompanist : Jonas Vitaud
See detail page
Final 2017: Sihao He
Monday 29 May 2017 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Toshio Hosokawa : Sublimation Robert Schumann : Concerto in A minor op. 129 Nicht zu schnell | Langsam | Sehr lebhaft Soloist : Sihao He Orchestra : Brussels Philharmonic Conductor : Stéphane Denève
See detail page
Final 2017: JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee
Thursday 1 June 2017 Centre for Fine Arts/Salle Henry Le Boeuf Toshio Hosokawa : Sublimation Robert Schumann : Concerto in A minor op. 129 Nicht zu schnell | Langsam | Sehr lebhaft Soloist : JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee Orchestra : Brussels Philharmonic Conductor : Stéphane Denève
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Vero Miller
Friday 4 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Georg Friedrich Haendel : Sta nell' Ircana (Alcina) Robert Schumann : Der Soldat (Fünf Lieder op. 40) Giuseppe Verdi : Perduta ho la pace (6 romanze) Ruggiero Leoncavallo : È destin! Debbo andarmene (La bohème) Gian Carlo Menotti : Ah, Michele, don't you know (The Saint of Bleecker Street) Soloist : Vero Miller Pianist accompanist : Philippe Riga
See detail page
Semi-final 2018: Samuel Hasselhorn
Saturday 5 May 2018 Flagey/Studio 4 Robert Schumann : Tragödie: Entflieh mit mir (Romanzen und Balladen IV op. 64) Entflieh mit mir Hugo Wolf : Benedeit die sel'ge Mutter (Italienisches Liederbuch ) Robert Schumann : Die beiden Grenadiere (Romanzen und Balladen op. 49) Franz Schubert : Gebet während der Schlacht D 171 Johannes Brahms : O Tod, wie bitter bist du (Vier ernste Gesänge op. 121) Hugo Wolf : Seemanns Abschied (Gedichte von Joseph v. Eichendorff) Soloist : Samuel Hasselhorn Pianist accompanist : Joseph Middleton
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Yoo Jin Lee - recital
Monday 6 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Eugène Ysaÿe : Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse op. 52 de C. Saint-Saëns Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in A minor op. 105 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Mit leidenschaftlichem Ausdruck | Allegretto | Lebhaft Soloist : Yoo Jin Lee Pianist accompanist : Samuel Parent
See detail page
Semi-final 2019: Seina Matsuoka - recital
Thursday 9 May 2019 Flagey/Studio 4 Bram Van Camp : Scherzo - Bagatelle Eugène Ysaÿe : Allegretto poco scherzoso | Finale con brio (Sonata in G minor op. 27/1) Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in A minor op. 105 (Sonatas for violin and piano) Mit leidenschaftlichem Ausdruck | Allegretto | Lebhaft Fritz Kreisler : Caprice viennois Soloist : Seina Matsuoka Pianist accompanist : Victor Santiago Asuncion
See detail page
Audio
Final 1972: Svetlana Navassardian
Robert Schumann : Kreisleriana op. 16
Semi-final 2010: Anna Volovitch - récital
Robert Schumann : Carnaval op. 9
Semi-final 2010: Denis Kozhukhin - récital
Robert Schumann : 12 Etudes symphoniques op. 13
Semi-final 2010: Kyu Yeon Kim - récital
Robert Schumann : Kreisleriana op. 16
Semi-final 2010: Tae-Hyung Kim - récital
Robert Schumann : Fantasiestücke op. 12
Semi-final 2010: Takashi Sato - récital
Franz Liszt : Widmung
Final 1967: Gidon Kremer
Robert Schumann : Fantasie
Final 1975: Yuri Egorov
Robert Schumann : Carnaval op. 9
Final 1975: Sergueï Iuchkevitch
Robert Schumann : Kreisleriana op. 16
Final 1975: Mikhaïl Petoukhov
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 11
Final 1975: Harumi Hanafusa
Robert Schumann : Abegg Variations op. 1
Final 1978: Attila Nemethy
Final 1978: Paulo Gori
Final 1983: Wolfgang Manz
Robert Schumann : Carnaval op. 9
First round 2012: Josef Spacek
First round 2012: Jinjoo Cho
First round 2012: Igor Pikayzen
First round 2012: Kim Soh Yon
First round 2012: Myung-Eun Lee
First round 2012: Steven Tavani
First round 2012: Yuuki Wong
First round 2012: Aylen Pritchin
First round 2012: GaHyun Cho
First round 2012: Claire Dassesse
First round 2012: Elena Graf
First round 2012: Ermir Abeshi
First round 2012: Erzhan Kulibaev
First round 2012: Soojin Han
First round 2012: Lev Solodovnikov
First round 2012: Maria-Elisabeth Lott
First round 2012: Simon Michal
First round 2012: Stanislav Pronin
First round 2012: Stefan Tarara
First round 2012: Sulki Yu
First round 2012: Emma Steele
First round 2012: Mari Poll
First round 2012: Tatsuki Narita
First round 2012: Hyun Su Shin
First round 2012: Xavier Alejandro Inchausti
First round 2012: Yury Revich
First round 2012: Diana Tishchenko
First round 2012: Harriet Langley
First round 2012: Marc Bouchkov
First round 2012: Michelle Ross
First round 2012: Stefani Collins
First round 2012: Suliman Tekalli
First round 2012: Jung Yoon Yang
First round 2012: Jolente De Maeyer
First round 2012: Kristi Gjezi
First round 2012: Louise Chisson
First round 2012: Maria Milstein
First round 2012: Daichi Nakamura
First round 2012: Sergey Malov
First round 2012: Arsenis Selalmazidis
First round 2012: Birthe Blom
First round 2012: Cristian Andrei Fatu
First round 2012: Haik Kazazyan
First round 2012: Bomsori Kim
First round 2012: Matous Michal
First round 2012: Petteri Iivonen
First round 2012: Nikki Chooi
First round 2012: Elina Buksha
First round 2012: Fabiola Kim
First round 2012: Marisol Lee
First round 2012: Chi Li
First round 2012: Mai Suzuki
First round 2012: Christopher Tun Andersen
First round 2012: Julien Szulman
First round 2012: Aiko Kamishikiryo
First round 2012: Boson Mo
First round 2012: Yoojin Jang
First round 2012: Lea Birringer
First round 2012: Ami Oike
First round 2012: Andrey Baranov
First round 2012: Gabriel Tchalik
First round 2012: Laura Zarina
First round 2012: Richard Lin
First round 2012: Valentina Svyatlovskaya
First round 2012: Yuqing Zhang
First round 2012: Artiom Shishkov
First round 2012: Dami Kim
First round 2012: Jee Won Kim
First round 2012: Yu Kurokawa
First round 2012: Hyun Woong Lee
First round 2012: Liya Petrova
First round 2012: Oleksii Semenenko
First round 2012: Esther Yoo
First round 2012: Eugenia Ryabinina
First round 2012: Jaeyoung Kim
First round 2012: Nancy Zhou
First round 2012: Radu Bitica
First round 2012: Yu-Chien Tseng
Final 2000: David Dong Qyu Lee
Robert Schumann : Vor Edens Tor (OSM, Marc Soustrot)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 2 in G minor op. 22 (1. - 2.)
Final 1960: Ronald Turini
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 2 in G minor op. 22 (3. - 4.)
Laureates' concert with the 1st, 3rd and 5th laureate piano 1987
Robert Schumann : Arabeske in C major op. 18
Final 1988: Yiang Yong
Robert Schumann : Der Nussbaum
Laureates' concert piano 1991
Robert Schumann : Concerto in A minor op. 54
First round 2013 : Hwanhee Yoo
First round 2013 : Kana Ito
Semi-final 2013: Joo Hyeon Park - recital
Semi-final 2013: Zhang Zuo - recital
Semi-final 2013: Sasha Grynyuk - recital
Semi-final 2013: Stephanie Proot - recital
Semi-final 2013: Kana Okada - recital
Final 2014 : Emoke Baráth
Robert Schumann : Verstossen ! Verschlossen aufs neu das Goldportal (Das Paradies und die Peri)
Semi-final 2014: Hansung Yoo
Robert Schumann : Schöne Wiege meiner Leiden (Liederkreis op. 24)
Semi-final 2014: Levente Pall
Robert Schumann : Die beiden Grenadiere (Romanzen und Balladen op. 49)
Semi-final 2014: Yu Shao
Robert Schumann : Sehnsucht nach der Waldgegend (Zwölf Gedichte von Justinus Kerner op. 35)
Semi-final 2014: Yuan Zhang
Robert Schumann : In der Fremde - Schöne Fremde (Liederkreis op. 39)
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - recital
Semi-final 2005: Dan Zhu - recital
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in A minor op. 105 (Sonatas for violin and piano)
Semi-final 2007: Francesco Piemontesi - récital
Robert Schumann : Fantasiestücke op. 12
Semi-final 2007: Hong-Chun Youn - récital
Robert Schumann : Davidsbündlertänze op. 6
Semi-final 2003: Severin von Eckardstein - recital
Robert Schumann : Sonata n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 11 (Piano Sonatas)
Semi-final 2003: Yung Wook Yoo - recital
Robert Schumann : Carnaval op. 9
Semi-final 2016: Chi Ho Han - recital
Semi-final 2016: San Jittakarn - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Su Yeon Kim - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Aljosa Jurinic - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Nadezda Pisareva - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Atsushi Imada - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Evan Wong - recital
Semi-final 2016 : Hans H. Suh - recital
First round 2017 : Rainer Crosett
First round 2017 : Valentino Worlitzsch
First round 2017 : Jonas Palm
First round 2017 : Mansur Kadirov
First round 2017 : Brannon Cho
First round 2017 : Victor Garcia Garcia
First round 2017 : Un Lee
First round 2017 : Friederike Luise Arnholdt
First round 2017 : Ivan Karizna
First round 2017 : Julia Hagen
First round 2017 : Sujin Lee
Semi-final 2017 : Astrig Siranossian - recital
Semi-final 2017: Irena Josifoska - recital
Semi-final 2017: Valentino Worlitzsch - recital
Semi-final 2017: Thomas-Michael Auner - recital
Final 2017: Sihao He
Final 2017: JeongHyoun (Christine) Lee
First round 2018 : Vero Miller
Semi-final 2018: Vero Miller
Semi-final 2018: Samuel Hasselhorn
Semi-final 2019: Yoo Jin Lee - recital
Semi-final 2019: Seina Matsuoka - recital
Works
ComposerWork
Schumann Robert12 Etudes symphoniques op. 13
Schumann Robert8 Novelletten op. 21
Schumann RobertAbegg Variations op. 1
Schumann RobertAch neige, du Schmerzensreiche
Schumann RobertAdagio and Allegro op. 70
Schumann RobertArabeske in C major op. 18
Schumann RobertAus den hebraïschen Gesängen
Schumann RobertAus meinem Tränen spriessen
Schumann RobertBelsazar op. 57
Schumann RobertCarnaval op. 9
Schumann RobertConcerto in A minor op. 129
Schumann RobertConcerto in A minor op. 54
Schumann RobertDavidsbündlertänze op. 6
Schumann RobertDer arme Peter
Schumann RobertDer Contrabandiste
Schumann RobertDer Nussbaum
Schumann RobertDer Soldat
Schumann RobertDie beiden Grenadiere
Schumann RobertDie Rose, die Lilie, die Taube, die Sonne
Schumann RobertDu bist wie eine Blume
Schumann RobertEr ist's
Schumann RobertFantasie in C major op. 131
Schumann RobertFantasie in C major op. 17
Schumann RobertFantasiestücke op. 12
Schumann RobertFantasiestücke op. 73
Schumann RobertFaschingsschwank aus Wien op. 26
Schumann RobertFrage
Schumann RobertHeiß mich nicht reden, heiß mich schweigen
Schumann RobertHumoreske in B flat major op. 20
Schumann RobertIch grolle nicht
Schumann RobertIm wunderschönen Monat Mai
Schumann RobertIn der Fremde
Schumann RobertIn kraftigem, nicht zu schnellem tempo
Schumann RobertKennst du das Land?
Schumann RobertKinderszenen op. 15
Schumann RobertKreisleriana op. 16
Schumann RobertLangsam
Schumann RobertMeine Rose
Schumann RobertMelancolie
Schumann RobertMit Humor
Schumann RobertMondnacht
Schumann RobertNachtlied
Schumann RobertNicht schnell, mit viel Ton zu spielen
Schumann RobertNovellette n. 8 in F sharp minor op. 21
Schumann RobertPapillons op. 1
Schumann RobertSchöne Fremde
Schumann RobertSchöne Wiege meiner Leiden
Schumann RobertSehnsucht nach der Waldgegend
Schumann RobertSeit ich ihn gesehen
Schumann RobertSinget nicht in Trauertönen
Schumann RobertSonata n. 1 in A minor op. 105
Schumann RobertSonata n. 1 in F sharp minor op. 11
Schumann RobertSonata n. 2 in G minor op. 22
Schumann RobertStille Liebe
Schumann RobertStille Tränen
Schumann RobertToccata in C major op. 7
Schumann RobertTragödie: Entflieh mit mir
Schumann RobertVerlassener Jüngling, nur das Eine bleibt
Schumann RobertVerstossen ! Verschlossen aufs neu das Goldportal
Schumann RobertVor Edens Tor
Schumann RobertWaldesgespräch
Schumann RobertWanderung
Schumann RobertWenn ich in deine Augen sehe
Liszt FranzWidmung
Schumann RobertWidmung
Shop
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives