00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Works / All works / Sonata in E minor op. 27/4
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4
Lower works
ComposerWork
Ysaÿe EugèneAllemande
Ysaÿe EugèneSarabande
Ysaÿe EugèneFinale
Personalities
NameFunction
Eugène Ysaÿe Composer
Instruments
InstrumentRoleType
violinSoloist
Audio
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - recital
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - recital
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - recital
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - recital
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - recital
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - recital
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - recital
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - recital
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - recital
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - recital
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - recital
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - recital
Videos
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - recital
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - recital
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - recital
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - recital
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - recital
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - recital
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - recital
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - recital
Vykintas Baltakas : Recitativo
Eugène Ysaÿe : Sonata in E minor op. 27/4
Francis Poulenc : Sonata for violin and piano
Franz Waxman : Fantaisie sur des thèmes de Carmen
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - recital
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - recital
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - recital
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - recital
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - recital
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - recital
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - recital
Activities
Semi-final 2015: Yoon Yang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Xiao Wang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Elly Suh - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Hagen - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kenneth Renshaw - recital
Semi-final 2015: Fumika Mohri - recital
Semi-final 2015: Vladyslava Luchenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: Bomsori Kim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Tobias Feldmann - recital
Semi-final 2015: William Ching-Yi Wei - recital
Semi-final 2015: Suyeon Kang - recital
Semi-final 2015: Thomas Reif - recital
Semi-final 2015: George Tudorache - recital
Semi-final 2015: Kristi Gjezi - recital
Semi-final 2015: Stephen Waarts - recital
Semi-final 2015: Momo Wong - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Young Lim - recital
Semi-final 2015: Oleksii Semenenko - recital
Semi-final 2015: Rosanne Philippens - recital
Semi-final 2015: Solenne Païdassi - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Won Song - recital
Semi-final 2015: Michiru Matsuyama - recital
Semi-final 2015: Brendan Shea - recital
Semi-final 2015: Ji Yoon Lee - recital
Semi-final 1993: Jaakko Kuusisto
Semi-final 1993: Keng Yuen Tseng
Semi-final 1993: Bartlomiej Niziol
Semi-final 1993: Natalia Prischepenko
Semi-final 1993: Martin Beaver
Semi-final 1993: Florin Croitoru
Semi-final 1993: Yayoi Toda
Semi-final 1993: Junko Chiba
Semi-final 1993: Sandrine Cantoreggi
Semi-final 1993: Michiko Kamiya
Semi-final 1993: Sigrun Edvaldsdottir
Semi-final 1993: Chie Abiko
Semi-final 1993: Kyung Sun Lee
Semi-final 1993: Nakako Yokoyama
Semi-final 1993: Stefan Milenkovic
Semi-final 1993: Jasmine Lin
Semi-final 1993: Adèle Anthony
Semi-final 1993: Scott St. John
Semi-final 1993: Rachel Barton
Semi-final 1993: Liviu Prunaru
Semi-final 1993: Jean-Marc Philips-Varjabédian
Semi-final 1993: Latica Honda-Rosenberg
Semi-final 1993: Bin Huang
Semi-final 1993: Marco Rizzi
Final 1937: Jean Champeil
Final 1937: Robert Virovay
Final 1937: Lola Bobesco
Final 1937: Mikhaïl Fichtengolz
Final 1937: Riccardo Brengola
Final 1937: Angel Reyes
Final 1937: Boris Goldstein
Final 1937: Marina Kozoloupova
Final 1937: Elisabeth Guilels
Final 1937: Ricardo Odnoposoff
Final 1937: David Oistrakh
Shop
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives